C7.1 Line
Viação Pirajuçara / Fervima (Taboão da Serra) C7.1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C7.1 bus (Centro) has 26 stops departing from Rua Ayrton Senna and ending at Rua João Santucci 124.
Choose any of the C7.1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (26 stops)
Rua Ayrton Senna
Rua Agostinho Marcelino De Souza, 79
Rua Ida Romussi Gasparineti, 1-49
Rua João Meneghette 157
Rua João Meneghette 300
Rua João Meneghette, 530
Rua Reginaldo Nascimento Da Silva, 135
Rua Maria Catarina Comino 287
Rua Henrique Robba, 602
Rua Henrique Robba 228
Rua João Píres De Camargo 559
Rua João Píres De Camargo 521
Avenida Intercap 416
Rua Yuki Tiba, 120
Rua Iracema Sena Cerqueira Santos, 502
Rua Emica Noguti Seo, 671
Avenida São Paulo, 333
Avenida Brasil, 1237
Avenida Brasil 1
Rua Antônio Pestana 200
Rua Nigéria 7
Rua Maria Mari 320
Rua Maria Mari 50
Avenida Armando De Andrade- 505-695
Rua Senador Felinto Müeller, 40-80
Rua João Santucci 124
C7.1 FAQ
What time does the C7.1 bus start operating?
Services on the C7.1 bus start at 00:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C7.1 bus stop working?
Services on the C7.1 bus stop at 20:40 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the C7.1 bus arrive?
When does the Centro Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the C7.1 (Centro) bus fare?
The Centro (Centro) bus fare is about R$5.00.
Is there a C7.1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C7.1 bus stop.
C7.1 bus Schedule
C7.1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 20:40 | 70 - 180 |
Mon | 05:15 - 23:20 | 35 - 55 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:20 | 35 - 55 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:20 | 35 - 55 |
Thu | 05:15 - 23:20 | 35 - 55 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:20 | 35 - 55 |
Sat | 00:00 - 20:40 | 75 - 255 |
Viação Pirajuçara / Fervima (Taboão da Serra) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C7.1 (from Rua Ayrton Senna), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C7.1 (Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Pirajuçara / Fervima (Taboão da Serra) info now.
C7.1 line bus fare
Viação Pirajuçara / Fervima (Taboão da Serra) C7.1 (Centro) ride fare is about R$5.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Pirajuçara / Fervima (Taboão da Serra)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Viação Pirajuçara / Fervima (Taboão da Serra)’s official website.
C7.1 (Viação Pirajuçara / Fervima (Taboão da Serra))
The first stop of the C7.1 bus route is Rua Ayrton Senna and the last stop is Rua João Santucci 124. C7.1 (Centro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C7.1 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Pirajuçara / Fervima (Taboão da Serra) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest C7.1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C7.1 bus to take on your trip.
Line C7.1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line C7.1 (Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C7.1 bus tracker or a live Viação Pirajuçara / Fervima (Taboão da Serra) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Pirajuçara / Fervima (Taboão da Serra) or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Pirajuçara / Fervima (Taboão da Serra) and any bus, including line C7.1, in Sao Paulo Region
C7.1 - Alternative Directions
Viação Pirajuçara / Fervima (Taboão da Serra) Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- C9.1 - Jardim Saint Moritz - Centro/ Schedule
- C8 - Jardim Saint Moritz - Largo do Taboão (Via Maria Rosa e Marabá)/ Schedule
- C3 - Jardim Leme - Largo do Taboão (Via Pq. Laguna/Jd. Pazzini)/ Schedule
- C6 - Jardim Saint Moritz - Largo do Taboão (Via Av. Maria Rosa)/ Schedule
- C9 - Jardim Saint Moritz - Largo do Taboão (Via PS Antena)/ Schedule
- C7.2 - Parque Laguna - Centro (Via Maria Rosa)/ Schedule
- C2 - Jardim Leme - Largo do Taboão (Via Jardim Maria Rosa)/ Schedule
- C5 - Jardim Saint Moritz - Centro (via Jardim Panorama - Conibra)/ Schedule
- C4 - Jardim Saint Moritz - Largo do Taboão/ Schedule