C-5006 Line
Miranda do Douro (Escolas) - Silva
RODONORTE
RODONORTE C-5006 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C-5006 bus (Miranda Douro Escolas→Granja) has 13 stops departing from Miranda Douro Escolas and ending at Granja.
C-5006 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the C-5006 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Miranda Douro Escolas→Granja (13 stops)
Miranda Douro Escolas
Miranda Douro
Vale Mira
Cercio
Freixiosa
Vila Cha Braciosa
Freixiosa
Duas Igrejas
Aguas Vivas
Palacoulo
Silva
Fonte Ladrao
Granja
C-5006 FAQ
What time does the C-5006 bus start operating?
Services on the C-5006 bus start at 12:00 on Monday.
What time does the C-5006 bus stop working?
Services on the C-5006 bus stop at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C-5006 bus arrive?
When does the Miranda do Douro (Escolas) - Silva bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Miranda do Douro (Escolas) - Silva bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C-5006 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C-5006 bus stop.
C-5006 Bus Schedule
C-5006 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:00 - 17:30 | 330 |
Tue | 17:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
RODONORTE Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C-5006 (from Miranda Douro Escolas), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C-5006 (Miranda Douro Escolas→Granja) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RODONORTE info now.
C-5006 line bus fare
RODONORTE C-5006 (Miranda Douro Escolas→Granja) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RODONORTE tickets costs please check the Moovit app or RODONORTE’s official website.
C-5006 (RODONORTE)
The first stop of the C-5006 bus route is Miranda Douro Escolas and the last stop is Granja. C-5006 (Miranda Douro Escolas→Granja) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C-5006 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 78 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RODONORTE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest C-5006 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C-5006 bus to take on your trip.
Line C-5006 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C-5006 (Miranda Douro Escolas→Granja) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C-5006 bus tracker or a live RODONORTE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RODONORTE or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail, ferry, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for RODONORTE and any bus, including line C-5006, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
C-5006 - Alternative Directions
RODONORTE Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- C-3016 - Ervedosa / Vinhais/ Schedule
- C-3004 - Bragança / Quintanilha/ Schedule
- C-6012 - Seixo de Manhoses - Vila Flor/ Schedule
- C-5028 - Braganca / Mogadouro/ Schedule
- C-6001 - Nabo - Vila Flor/ Schedule
- C-4012 - Macedo de Cavaleiros - Parada/ Schedule
- C-4004 - Alfandega (Escolas) - Alfandega da Fé/ Schedule
- C-5014 - Mogadouro (Escolas) - Sanhoane/ Schedule
- C-5001 - Bemposta - Mogadouro (Escolas)/ Schedule
- C-6022 - Mirandela - Pai Torto/ Schedule
- C-6011 - Santa Comba da Vilariça - Vila Flor/ Schedule
- C-6013 - Vieiro - Vila Flor/ Schedule
- C-6020 - Vale Frechoso / Freixeda/ Schedule
- C-6000 - Mirandela - Peredo Castelhanos/ Schedule
- C-5013 - Mogadouro (Escolas) - Peredo (Bemposta)/ Schedule
- C-6019 - Milhais - Mirandela/ Schedule
- C-3026 - Moimenta / Vinhais/ Schedule
- C-4011 - Torre D. Chama / Arcas / Macedo/ Schedule
- C-5002 - Freixo de Espada À Cinta - Mogadouro/ Schedule
- C-6015 - Valbom - Vila Flor/ Schedule