D17 Line
Estación Piñero→Terminal De Cupey
ATI
ATI D17 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The D17 bus (Estación Piñero→Terminal De Cupey) has 15 stops departing from Estación Piñero and ending at Terminal De Cupey.
Choose any of the D17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Estación Piñero→Terminal De Cupey (15 stops)
Estación Piñero
Avenida Muñoz Rivera Antes Calle Coll Taste
Avenida Muñoz Rivera Lado Opuesto Calle Presidente Ramirez
Avenida Franklin D. Roosvelt Antes Calle Las America
Avenida Franklin D. Roosvelt Esquina Calle Nemesio Canales
Avenida Franklin D. Roosvelt Esquina Calle 25 N.E.
Avenida Jesus De Piñero Antes Calle Argel
Avenida Jesus De Piñero Antes Calle Bulgaria
Avenida Jesus De Piñero Antes Calle Constitución
Avenida Jesus De Piñero Antes Avenida José De Diego
Avenida Jesus De Piñero Antes Calle Escorial
Avenida Jesus T. Piñero Esquina Calle Estonia
Avenida Jesus T. Piñero Antes Calle Eucalipto
Avenida Jesus T. Piñero Antes Avenida San Patricio
Terminal De Cupey
D17 FAQ
What time does the D17 bus start operating?
Services on the D17 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the D17 bus stop working?
Services on the D17 bus stop at 19:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the D17 bus arrive?
When does the Estación Piñero→Terminal De Cupey Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Estación Piñero→Terminal De Cupey Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the ATI D17 bus line run on Mothers' Day?
The D17 bus's operating hours on Mothers' Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a D17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest D17 bus stop.
D17 bus Schedule
D17 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 19:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 19:30 | 60 |
Mon | 05:00 - 19:05 | 65 |
Tue | 05:00 - 19:05 | 65 |
Wed | 05:00 - 19:05 | 65 |
Thu | 05:00 - 19:05 | 65 |
Fri | 05:00 - 19:05 | 65 |
Sat | 06:00 - 19:45 | 55 |
ATI bus Service Alerts
See all updates on D17 (from Estación Piñero), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of D17 (Estación Piñero→Terminal De Cupey) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATI info now.
D17 line bus fare
ATI D17 (Estación Piñero→Terminal De Cupey) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATI tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATI’s official website.
D17 (ATI)
The first stop of the D17 bus route is Estación Piñero and the last stop is Terminal De Cupey. D17 (Estación Piñero→Terminal De Cupey) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: D17 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Juan, and helps to find the closest D17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the D17 bus to take on your trip.
Line D17 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line D17 (Estación Piñero→Terminal De Cupey) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line D17 bus tracker or a live ATI bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATI or a trip planner for Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around San Juan. The trip planner shows updated data for ATI and any bus, including line D17, in San Juan
D17 - Alternative Directions
ATI Lines in San Juan
- D45 - TU Sagrado Corazon - Loiza/ Schedule
- C1 - TU Sagrado Corazon - Capetillo/ Schedule
- D18 - TU Cupey - Riveras de Cupey/ Schedule
- D27 - TU Martinez Nadal - Guaynabo/ Schedule
- E40 - Estación TU Piñero - Aeropuerto Luis Muñoz Marín/ Schedule
- T7 - Estación Cupey Tren Urbano - Terminal Autobuses Carolina/ Schedule
- T8 - Estación Martínez Nadal TU - Estación Piñero Tren Urbano/ Schedule
- T21 - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU - Terminal Autobuses Covadonga Viejo San Juan/ Schedule
- D92 - Estación TU Bayamón - Magnolia/ Schedule
- T6 - Carolina - Iturregui/ Schedule
- D91 - Estación TU Bayamón - Santa Juanita/ Schedule
- T4 - Estación TU Martínez Nadal - Terminal Lanchas Cataño/ Schedule
- C43 - Iturregui - Vista Mar/ Schedule
- T2 - Estación TU Bayamón - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU/ Schedule
- T5 - Iturregui-Covadonga/ Schedule
- D13 - TU Cupey - Interamericana/ Schedule
- E20 - Terminal Bo. Campanilla Toa Baja - Estación TU Bayamón/ Schedule
- D26 - TU Pinero - Trujillo Alto/ Schedule
- D15 - TU Cupey - TU Sagrado Corazon/ Schedule