E40 Line
Estación Piñero→Estación Piñero
ATI
ATI E40 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E40 bus (Estación Piñero→Estación Piñero) is a circular line with 9 stops departing from Estación Piñero.
Choose any of the E40 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Estación Piñero→Estación Piñero (9 stops)
Estación Piñero
Rotonda Expreso De Trujillo (Pr-181)
Mall Of San Juan - Aeropuerto
Avenida Jose V. Caro Frente Buget Car Rental
Avenida Jose V. Caro Frente Terminal Jet Blue
Avenida Jose V. Caro Frente Terminal American Airlines
Avenida Jose V. Caro 3ra. Parada Aeropuerto
Mall Of San Juan - Pinero
Estación Piñero
E40 FAQ
What time does the E40 bus start operating?
Services on the E40 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E40 bus stop working?
Services on the E40 bus stop at 20:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E40 bus arrive?
When does the Estación Piñero→Estación Piñero Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Estación Piñero→Estación Piñero Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the ATI E40 bus line run on Mothers' Day?
The E40 bus's operating hours on Mothers' Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a E40 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E40 bus stop.
E40 bus Schedule
E40 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 20:00 | 30 |
Mon | 05:00 - 20:00 | 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 20:00 | 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 20:00 | 30 |
Thu | 05:00 - 20:00 | 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 20:00 | 30 |
Sat | 06:00 - 20:00 | 30 |
ATI bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E40 (from Estación Piñero), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E40 (Estación Piñero→Estación Piñero) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATI info now.
E40 line bus fare
ATI E40 (Estación Piñero→Estación Piñero) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATI tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATI’s official website.
E40 (ATI)
The first stop of the E40 bus route is Estación Piñero and the last stop is Estación Piñero. E40 (Estación Piñero→Estación Piñero) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: E40 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Juan, and helps to find the closest E40 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E40 bus to take on your trip.
Line E40 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line E40 (Estación Piñero→Estación Piñero) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E40 bus tracker or a live ATI bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATI or a trip planner for Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around San Juan. The trip planner shows updated data for ATI and any bus, including line E40, in San Juan
ATI Lines in San Juan
- E10 - Terminal Covadonga/Viejo San Juan - Estación TU Sagrado Corazón/ Schedule
- T6 - Carolina - Iturregui/ Schedule
- D92 - Estación TU Bayamón - Magnolia/ Schedule
- D13 - TU Cupey - Interamericana/ Schedule
- T9 - Estación TU Cupey - Terminal Autobuses Covadonga Viejo San Juan/ Schedule
- T5 - Iturregui-Covadonga/ Schedule
- T7 - Estación Cupey Tren Urbano - Terminal Autobuses Carolina/ Schedule
- C44 - Carolina - Villa Carolina/ Schedule
- C36 - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU - Llorens Torres/ Schedule
- D53 - Covadonga - ALMM/ Schedule
- C22 - Las Americas - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU/ Schedule
- T2 - Estación TU Bayamón - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU/ Schedule
- D26 - TU Pinero - Trujillo Alto/ Schedule
- T4 - Estación TU Martínez Nadal - Terminal Lanchas Cataño/ Schedule
- C51 - Carolina - UPR/Escorial/ Schedule
- C1 - TU Sagrado Corazon - Capetillo/ Schedule
- C43 - Iturregui - Vista Mar/ Schedule
- T21 - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU - Terminal Autobuses Covadonga Viejo San Juan/ Schedule
- D27 - TU Martinez Nadal - Guaynabo/ Schedule
- C35 - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU - Centro Conv./ Schedule