E Line
Centre - Sant Antoni - Zona Estadi - Hospital General
Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx
Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E bus (Centro) has 18 stops departing from Avinguda de L'Altet, 29 and ending at Cine Altamira.
Choose any of the E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (18 stops)
Avinguda de L'Altet, 29
Calle Jose Climent Vicente, 31
Avinguda Del Travalón, 59
Avinguda Del Travalón, 2
Sant Antoni
Fco. Pérez Campillo, 11
Ciutat de La JustÃcia 1
Abogados D'Atoxa
Hospital General
Ies Pere Ibarra - L'Avet
Comissaria
Escultor Capuz
Daoiz
C.P. Ferrández Cruz
Santa Maria
Vicente Blasco Ibáñez, 22
Vicente Blasco Ibáñez, 80
Cine Altamira
E FAQ
What time does the E bus start operating?
Services on the E bus start at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E bus stop working?
Services on the E bus stop at 22:10 on Saturday.
What time does the E bus arrive?
When does the Centre - Sant Antoni - Zona Estadi - Hospital General bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centre - Sant Antoni - Zona Estadi - Hospital General bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E bus stop.
E Bus Schedule
E bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:05 - 22:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:15 - 22:15 | 18 |
Mon | 07:05 - 22:18 | 11 |
Tue | 07:05 - 22:18 | 11 |
Wed | 07:05 - 22:18 | 11 |
Thu | 07:05 - 22:18 | 11 |
Fri | 07:05 - 22:18 | 11 |
Sat | 07:10 - 22:10 | 15 |
Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx Service Alerts
See all updates on E (from Avinguda de L'Altet, 29), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E (Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx info now.
E line bus fare
Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx E (Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx’s official website.
E (Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx)
The first stop of the E bus route is Avinguda de L'Altet, 29 and the last stop is Cine Altamira. E (Centro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: E has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Alicante, and helps to find the closest E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E bus to take on your trip.
Line E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line E (Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E bus tracker or a live Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Alicante. The trip planner shows updated data for Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx and any bus, including line E, in Alicante
E - Alternative Directions
Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx Lines in Alicante
- CN - Centre - Cementeri Nou/ Schedule
- A - Toscar - Centre/ Schedule
- R3 - Centre - Partida de Carrús/ Schedule
- K1 - Circular - Sant Antoni - Hospitals/ Schedule
- P1 - Verano Circular Arenales del Sol/ Schedule
- I - Centre - El Plà - Hospital Vinalopó/ Schedule
- H - Centre - Universitat - C. Esportiva - Nou Altabix/ Schedule
- TRENET - Tren TurÃstic/ Schedule
- M - Transversal Este - Oeste/ Schedule
- L - Carrús - Toscar - Hospital Vinalopó/ Schedule
- G - Centre - Sector V - Hospital Vinalopó/ Schedule
- NT - LÃnia Nocturna/ Schedule
- B - Toscar - El Plà - Hospital General/ Schedule
- J - Centre - Av. Llibertat - Raval - H. General/ Schedule
- K2 - Hospitals - Sant Antoni/ Schedule
- D - Carrús - Altabix - Hospital General/ Schedule
- C - Carrús - Centre/ Schedule
- R2 - Centre - Penya Les Àguiles - Avg. Crevillent/ Schedule
- R1 - Centre - La GÃ lia - Bonavista - Altabix/ Schedule