C1 Line
TU Sagrado Corazon - Capetillo
ATI
ATI C1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C1 bus (Avenida Haydee Rexach Antes Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon→Avenida Haydee Rexach Antes Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon) is a circular line with 36 stops departing from Avenida Haydee Rexach Antes Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon.
Choose any of the C1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Avenida Haydee Rexach Antes Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon→Avenida Haydee Rexach Antes Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon (36 stops)
Avenida Haydee Rexach Antes Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon
Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon Despues Lado Opuesto Avenida Haydee Rexach
Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon Antes Lado Opuesto Calle Sagarra
Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon Despues Lado Opuesto Calle Santiago Iglesia
Avenida Ponce De Leon Despues Lado Opuesto Calle Bolivia
Avenida Ponce De Leon Frente Transicenter Roosvelt
Avenida Ponce De Leon Antes Lado Opuesto Calle Duarte
Avenida Ponce De Leon Lado Opuesto Calle Ruiz Belvis
Avenida Ponce De Leon Antes Calle Guayama
Avenida Ponce De Leon Antes Lado Opuesto Calle Lares
Avenida Ponce De Leon Esquina Calle Coll Toste
Avenida Ponce De Leon Despues Calle Guarionex
Avenida Ponce De Leon Antes Calle Mariana Bracetti
Avenida Ponce De Leon Antes Avenida Universidad
Avenida Ponce De Leon Antes Avenida Gandara
Avenida Gandara Esquina Calle Brumbaugh
Avenida Gandara Antes Calle Ferrocarril
Calle Williams Jones Esquina Calle Robles
Calle Robles Antes Ave. Barbosa Al Lado Terminal Capetillo
Avenida Gandara Lado Opuesto Calle 7
Avenida Gandara Antes Lado Opuesto Calle 2
Avenida Gandara Antes Avenida Ponce De Leon
Avenida Ponce De Leon Despues Lado Opuesto Calle Universidad
Avenida Ponce De Leon Antes Lado Opuesto Calle Mariana Bracetti
Marginal Avenida Pinero Antes Calle Baldorioty De Castro
Avenida Muñoz Rivera Antes Calle Coll Taste
Avenida Muñoz Rivera Lado Opuesto Calle Presidente Ramirez
Avenida Muñoz Rivera Despues Calle Guayama
Avenida Muñoz Rivera Frente Edificio Midtown
Avenida Muñoz Rivera Esquina Avenida Eleonor Roosvelt
Avenida Luis Muñoz Rivera Esquina Avenida Franklin D. Roosvelt
Avenida Luis Muñoz Rivera Despues Calle Bolivia
Avenida Luis Muñoz Rivera Esquina Calle San German
Avenida Luis Muñoz Rivera Despues Calle Nemecio Canales
Avenida Luis Muñoz Rivera Antes Calle Haydee Rexach
Avenida Haydee Rexach Antes Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon
C1 FAQ
What time does the C1 bus start operating?
Services on the C1 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C1 bus stop working?
Services on the C1 bus stop at 21:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C1 bus arrive?
When does the TU Sagrado Corazon - Capetillo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the TU Sagrado Corazon - Capetillo Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the ATI C1 bus line run on Mothers' Day?
The C1 bus's operating hours on Mothers' Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a C1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C1 bus stop.
ATI C1 bus Route Map - Avenida Haydee Rexach Antes Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon→Avenida Haydee Rexach Antes Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon
C1 bus Schedule
C1 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:00 | 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:00 | 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:00 | 30 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:00 | 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:00 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ATI bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C1 (from Avenida Haydee Rexach Antes Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C1 (Avenida Haydee Rexach Antes Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon→Avenida Haydee Rexach Antes Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATI info now.
C1 line bus fare
ATI C1 (Avenida Haydee Rexach Antes Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon→Avenida Haydee Rexach Antes Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATI tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATI’s official website.
C1 (ATI)
The first stop of the C1 bus route is Avenida Haydee Rexach Antes Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon and the last stop is Avenida Haydee Rexach Antes Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon. C1 (Avenida Haydee Rexach Antes Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon→Avenida Haydee Rexach Antes Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C1 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATI suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Juan, and helps to find the closest C1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C1 bus to take on your trip.
Line C1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line C1 (Avenida Haydee Rexach Antes Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon→Avenida Haydee Rexach Antes Avenida Juan Ponce De Leon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C1 bus tracker or a live ATI bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATI or a trip planner for Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around San Juan. The trip planner shows updated data for ATI and any bus, including line C1, in San Juan
ATI Lines in San Juan
- C44 - Carolina - Villa Carolina/ Schedule
- T3 - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU - Terminal Autobuses Covadonga Viejo San Juan/ Schedule
- T7 - Estación Cupey Tren Urbano - Terminal Autobuses Carolina/ Schedule
- D26 - TU Pinero - Trujillo Alto/ Schedule
- D17 - Cupey - Piñero/ Schedule
- E40 - Estación TU Piñero - Aeropuerto Luis Muñoz Marín/ Schedule
- T21 - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU - Terminal Autobuses Covadonga Viejo San Juan/ Schedule
- D37 - Catano - Levittown/ Schedule
- E20 - Terminal Bo. Campanilla Toa Baja - Estación TU Bayamón/ Schedule
- T5 - Iturregui-Covadonga/ Schedule
- T2 - Estación TU Bayamón - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU/ Schedule
- T6 - Carolina - Iturregui/ Schedule
- E10 - Terminal Covadonga/Viejo San Juan - Estación TU Sagrado Corazón/ Schedule
- C35 - Estación Sagrado Corazón TU - Centro Conv./ Schedule
- C43 - Iturregui - Vista Mar/ Schedule
- D13 - TU Cupey - Interamericana/ Schedule
- T9 - Estación TU Cupey - Terminal Autobuses Covadonga Viejo San Juan/ Schedule
- D15 - TU Cupey - TU Sagrado Corazon/ Schedule
- T4 - Estación TU Martínez Nadal - Terminal Lanchas Cataño/ Schedule