E50 Line
Říčanská
IDS JMK
IDS JMK E50 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E50 bus (Říčanská) has 26 stops departing from Areál Slatina and ending at Říčanská.
Choose any of the E50 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Říčanská (26 stops)
Areál Slatina
Černovická Terasa II
Černovická Terasa I
Ericha Roučky
Vlastimila Pecha
Těžební
Mariánské Náměstí
Komárov
Komárov
Horní Heršpice
Horní Heršpice
Bohunická
Běloruská
Humenná
Čermákova
Dunajská
Jírovcova
Kohoutovice, Hájenka
Štouračova
Ondrouškova
Ečerova
Ruda
Kamechy
Chvalovka
Kavčí
Říčanská
E50 FAQ
What time does the E50 bus start operating?
Services on the E50 bus start at 14:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E50 bus stop working?
Services on the E50 bus stop at 22:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E50 bus arrive?
When does the Říčanská bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Říčanská bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a E50 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E50 bus stop.
E50 Bus Schedule
E50 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:32 - 22:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:32 - 22:15 | 26 - 99 |
Tue | 14:32 - 22:15 | 26 - 99 |
Wed | 14:32 - 22:15 | 26 - 99 |
Thu | 14:32 - 22:15 | 26 - 99 |
Fri | 14:32 - 22:15 | 26 - 99 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E50 (from Areál Slatina), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E50 (Říčanská) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
E50 line bus fare
IDS JMK E50 (Říčanská) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
E50 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the E50 bus route is Areál Slatina and the last stop is Říčanská. E50 (Říčanská) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: E50 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest E50 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E50 bus to take on your trip.
Line E50 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line E50 (Říčanská) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E50 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line E50, in Brno
E50 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 55 - Mariánské údolí - Židenice, nádraží/ Schedule
- 166 - Brankovice, motorest - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 163 - Velká Bíteš, náměstí - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 831 - Vranov nad Dyjí, Zámecký hotel - Uherčice, u parku/ Schedule
- 314 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Kuřim, Prefa/ Schedule
- 230 - Olomučany, točna - Blansko, aut. st./ Schedule
- 68 - Myslivna - Šumavská/ Schedule
- 555 - Podivín, železniční stanice - Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz/ Schedule
- 801 - Znojmo, Hradiště, sýpka - Znojmo, Nemocnice/ Schedule
- 106 - ÚAN Zvonařka - Kyjov, aut. st./ Schedule
- 642 - Bučovice, aut. st. - Kyjov, aut. st./ Schedule
- 818 - Šatov, železniční stanice - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- Š86 - Loosova - Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule
- 664 - Kyjov, železniční stanice - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 62 - Červený kopec - Mendlovo náměstí/ Schedule
- 825 - Hluboké Mašůvky, hostinec - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 74 - Újezd u Brna, městský úřad - ÚAN Zvonařka/ Schedule
- 813 - Hostim, náměstí - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 75 - Slatina, nádraží - Bílovice nad Svitavou, žel. stanice/ Schedule
- 643 - Bučovice, aut. st. - Brankovice, škola/ Schedule