E81 Line
Cimitero Nuovo
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane E81 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E81 bus (Cimitero Nuovo) has 13 stops departing from Porcari Elementari and ending at Cimitero Nuovo.
Choose any of the E81 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cimitero Nuovo (13 stops)
Porcari Elementari
Materna Padule
Porcari Itc
Via Roma Civ.83
Porcari
Via Capannori Civ.130
Via Capannori Eurosak
Via Capannori
Via Capannori Civ.95
Porcari
Medie Porcari
Porcari
Cimitero Nuovo
E81 FAQ
What time does the E81 bus start operating?
Services on the E81 bus start at 14:15 on Wednesday.
What time does the E81 bus stop working?
Services on the E81 bus stop at 15:20 on Wednesday.
What time does the E81 bus arrive?
When does the Cimitero Nuovo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cimitero Nuovo bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a E81 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E81 bus stop.
E81 Bus Schedule
E81 bus route operates on Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 14:15 - 15:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 14:15 - 15:20 | 30 - 34 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E81 (from Porcari Elementari), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E81 (Cimitero Nuovo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lucca e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
E81 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane E81 (Cimitero Nuovo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lucca e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
E81 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the E81 bus route is Porcari Elementari and the last stop is Cimitero Nuovo. E81 (Cimitero Nuovo) is operational during Wednesday.
Additional information: E81 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest E81 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E81 bus to take on your trip.
Line E81 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line E81 (Cimitero Nuovo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E81 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line E81, in Florence
E81 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 33 - Linea Cimiteri/ Schedule
- 59 - Verdi-Stazione-S.p.vico-Marlia/ Schedule
- E6 - Lucca-Picciorana-Lunata-Zone-Lappato-P.te Abate-Pescia/ Schedule
- E21 - La Torre-Boveglio-Pariana-Villa Basilica- Collodi-Pescia/ Schedule
- E52 - Vagli Di Sopra-Poggio-Castelnuovo/ Schedule
- E68 - Barga-Mologno-Fornaci Barga/ Schedule
- E29 - Viareggio-Montramito-Stiava-P.mommio-Capezzano Pianore/ Schedule
- E1 - Lucca-A11-Viareggio-Forte Dei Marmi-Marina Di Carrara/ Schedule
- E4 - Lucca-P.moriano-Diecimo-B.mozzano-Gallicano-Barga-Castelnuovo/ Schedule
- 3+ - Stazione FS-Via Del Peso-Napoleone-S.salvatore-Tagliate-Palatucci/ Schedule
- E67 - Pieve S.lorenzo-Metra-Carpinelli
- E55 - Corfino-Villacollemandina-Pieve Fosciana-Castelnuovo/ Schedule
- E51 - Castelnuovo-Rontano-Careggine/ Schedule
- E54 - Carpinelli-P.serchio-S.donnino-S.romano-Villetta-P.fosciana-Castelnuovo/ Schedule
- 5 - Don Sturzo-S.anna Chiesa-Verdi-Stazione FS-S.concordio-Pontetetto
- E15 - Lucca-S.martino F-Valpromaro-P.te Nocchi-Camaiore/ Schedule
- 58 - Verdi-Nozzano-Balbano/ Schedule
- E63 - Pieve Fosciana-Stazione FS-Ospedale-P.za Umberto-Torrite/ Schedule
- 6 - Verdi-Stazione FS Lucca-Castracani-Romana-Antraccoli-Capannori/ Schedule
- E11 - S.p.marcigliano-Segromigno-Lammari-Bellaria-Lucca