E86 Line
Mettet Place→Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 8
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg E86 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E86 bus (Mettet Place→Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 8) has 8 stops departing from Mettet Place and ending at Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 8.
Choose any of the E86 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mettet Place→Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 8 (8 stops)
Mettet Place
Fosses-La-Ville Quatre Bras
Floreffe Séminaire
Malonne Port
Salzinnes Val-Saint-Georges
Salzinnes Namur Expo
Namur Pl. De La Station - Quai Coupole
Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 8
E86 FAQ
What time does the E86 bus start operating?
Services on the E86 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E86 bus stop working?
Services on the E86 bus stop at 07:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E86 bus arrive?
When does the Mettet Place→Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 8 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mettet Place→Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 8 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a E86 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E86 bus stop.
E86 Bus Schedule
E86 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 07:39
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 - 07:39 | 24 |
Tue | 07:15 - 07:39 | 24 |
Wed | 07:15 - 07:39 | 24 |
Thu | 07:15 - 07:39 | 24 |
Fri | 07:15 - 07:39 | 24 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E86 (from Mettet Place), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E86 (Mettet Place→Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 8) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
E86 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg E86 (Mettet Place→Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 8) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
E86 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the E86 bus route is Mettet Place and the last stop is Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 8. E86 (Mettet Place→Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 8) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: E86 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest E86 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E86 bus to take on your trip.
Line E86 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line E86 (Mettet Place→Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 8) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E86 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line E86, in Belgium
E86 - Alternative Directions
- E86 - Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 4→Philippeville Centre Quai 4 / Schedule
- E86 - Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 4→Couvin Gare Sncb / Schedule
- E86 - Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 4→Nismes Eglise / Schedule
- E86 - Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 4→Mettet Place / Schedule
- E86 - Florennes Place De La Chapelle→Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 8 / Schedule
- E86 - Philippeville Centre Quai 4→Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 8 / Schedule
- E86 - Nismes Eglise→Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 8 / Schedule
- E86 - Couvin Gare Sncb Quai 8→Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 8 / Schedule
- E86 - Namur Gare Des Bus - Quai 4→Florennes Place De La Chapelle / Schedule
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- E69 - Liège - Bastogne - Arlon/ Schedule
- 8R - Namur (Gare) - Jambes (Renforcement)/ Schedule
- 337 - Mettet - Biesme/ Schedule
- 55 - La Roche - Manhay - Malempré/ Schedule
- 57/1 - Ciney - Leignon/ Schedule
- 10 - Namur - Châtelineau/ Schedule
- 12/1 - Deulin - Hotton/ Schedule
- 59/2 - Couvin - Cul-des-Sarts/ Schedule
- 853 - Floreffe - Jemeppe-sur-Sambre - Spy/ Schedule
- D - Arlon - Galgenberg (ligne urbaine)/ Schedule
- 131 - Dinant - Thynes - Spontin/ Schedule
- 98 - Havelange - Marche/ Schedule
- 191 - Virton - Arlon/ Schedule
- 56/1 - Anlier - Louftémont/ Schedule
- 92/1 - Proxibus d'Anhée/ Schedule
- 18 - Huy - Forville/ Schedule
- 22 - Namur - Soye/ Schedule
- 165AB - Florenville - Virton - Saint-Mard/ Schedule
- 68 - Paliseul - Ochamps - Bertrix/ Schedule
- 422 - Beauraing - Givet - Doische/ Schedule