Ecole Des Sports Line
RATP
RATP EOLIEN bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The EOLIEN bus (Ecole Des Sports) has 12 stops departing from Cimetière Nouveau and ending at Ecole Des Sports.
Choose any of the EOLIEN bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ecole Des Sports (12 stops)
Cimetière Nouveau
Berthelot - Carré Vert
Pergola
Les Graviers
Boieldieu
Montaigne
Mairie - Anatole France
Collin
Godefroy - Quai de Dion Bouton
Pont de Puteaux
Parc Départemental
Ecole Des Sports
EOLIEN FAQ
What time does the EOLIEN bus start operating?
Services on the EOLIEN bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the EOLIEN bus stop working?
Services on the EOLIEN bus stop at 19:05 on Saturday.
What time does the EOLIEN bus arrive?
When does the Ecole Des Sports Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ecole Des Sports Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the EOLIEN (Ecole Des Sports) bus fare?
The Ecole Des Sports (Ecole Des Sports) bus fare is about €2.15.
Does the RATP EOLIEN bus line run on Whit Monday?
The EOLIEN bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a EOLIEN bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest EOLIEN bus stop.
EOLIEN bus Schedule
EOLIEN bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 19:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 - 19:45 | 30 - 34 |
Tue | 07:15 - 19:45 | 30 - 34 |
Wed | 07:15 - 19:45 | 30 - 34 |
Thu | 07:15 - 19:45 | 30 - 34 |
Fri | 07:15 - 19:45 | 30 - 34 |
Sat | 07:40 - 19:05 | 55 - 58 |
RATP bus Service Alerts
See all updates on EOLIEN (from Cimetière Nouveau), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of EOLIEN (Ecole Des Sports) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RATP info now.
EOLIEN line bus fare
RATP EOLIEN (Ecole Des Sports) ride fare is about €2.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RATP’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RATP’s official website.
EOLIEN (RATP)
The first stop of the EOLIEN bus route is Cimetière Nouveau and the last stop is Ecole Des Sports. EOLIEN (Ecole Des Sports) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: EOLIEN has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RATP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest EOLIEN bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the EOLIEN bus to take on your trip.
Line EOLIEN Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line EOLIEN (Ecole Des Sports) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line EOLIEN bus tracker or a live RATP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RATP or a trip planner for Metro, RER, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for RATP and any bus, including line EOLIEN, in Paris
EOLIEN - Alternative Directions
RATP Lines in Paris
- BUSM4 - Porte De Clignancourt - Magenta - Gare De L'est/ Schedule
- 269 - Mairie / Hôtel De Ville - Garges - Sarcelles Rer/ Schedule
- 467 - Pont De Sèvres - Rueil-Malmaison Rer/ Schedule
- 166 - Porte De Clignancourt - Les Barbanniers/ Schedule
- 302 - Six Routes - Tramway - Gare Du Nord/ Schedule
- 341 - Porte De Clignancourt - Croisset - Charles De Gaulle-Étoile/ Schedule
- BUSM07B - Pré-Saint-Gervais - Louis Blanc
- 361 - Gare De Pierrefitte - Stains Rer - Gare D'argenteuil/ Schedule
- 178 - Gennevilliers Rer - La Défense (voie Perronet Nord)/ Schedule
- 274 - Gare De Saint-Denis - Porte Des Ternes - Anny Flore/ Schedule
- 94 - Pont De Levallois - Bécon Métro - Gare Montparnasse/ Schedule
- 217 - Hôtel De Ville - Vitry Rer/ Schedule
- 76 - Châtelet - Louise Michel/ Schedule
- V6 - Leclerc - Thomas - Léo Lagrange/ Schedule
- 158 - Pont De Neuilly - Métro - Rueil-Malmaison Rer/ Schedule
- 485 - Delalande Pasteur - Noyer - Renard/ Schedule
- 137 - Zone Industrielle Nord - Porte De Clignancourt - Croisset/ Schedule
- 559A - Gabriel Péri - Garches/ Schedule
- 389 - Hôtel De Ville - Georges Pompidou/ Schedule
- 52 - Parc De Saint-Cloud - Opéra - Rue Halevy/ Schedule