H9 Line
Hadapsar Gadital - Gopalpatti (Manjari Road)
PMPML
PMPML H9 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The H9 bus (Gopalpatti (Manjari Road)) has 10 stops departing from Hadapsar Gadital and ending at Gopalpatti (Manjari Road).
Choose any of the H9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gopalpatti (Manjari Road) (10 stops)
Hadapsar Gadital
Agrawal Colony
Akashwani
15 Number Manjari Road
A.M.College Hadapsar
Mahadev Nagar Manjari Road
Ghule Wasti Manjari Road
Ganesh Mandir Manjari Road
Dhere Bungalow
Gopalpatti (Manjari Road)
H9 FAQ
What time does the H9 bus start operating?
Services on the H9 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the H9 bus stop working?
Services on the H9 bus stop at 21:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the H9 bus arrive?
When does the Hadapsar Gadital - Gopalpatti (Manjari Road) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hadapsar Gadital - Gopalpatti (Manjari Road) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the H9 (Gopalpatti (Manjari Road)) bus fare?
The Hadapsar Gadital - Gopalpatti (Manjari Road) (Gopalpatti (Manjari Road)) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹10.00.
Is there a H9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest H9 bus stop.
H9 Bus Schedule
H9 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 21:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 21:50 | 10 - 20 |
Mon | 05:30 - 21:50 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 05:30 - 21:50 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 05:30 - 21:50 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 05:30 - 21:50 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 05:30 - 21:50 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 05:30 - 21:50 | 10 - 20 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on H9 (from Hadapsar Gadital), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of H9 (Gopalpatti (Manjari Road)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
H9 line bus fare
PMPML H9 (Gopalpatti (Manjari Road)) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹10.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
H9 (PMPML)
The first stop of the H9 bus route is Hadapsar Gadital and the last stop is Gopalpatti (Manjari Road). H9 (Gopalpatti (Manjari Road)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: H9 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest H9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the H9 bus to take on your trip.
Line H9 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line H9 (Gopalpatti (Manjari Road)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line H9 bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line H9, in Pune
H9 - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 155 - Wagholi Depot - Pune Station/ Schedule
- 73 - Hadapsar Gadital - Khamgaon Gada Modi Chowk/ Schedule
- 140A - Katraj - Pune Station/ Schedule
- N16 - Akurdi Khandoba Maal Chowk - Chikhali (Patil Nagar)/ Schedule
- 87 - Sutarwadi - Deccan Gymkhana/ Schedule
- B1 - Dighi Gaon - Pimpri Metro Station/ Schedule
- 84 - Deccan Gymkhana - Kondhur Gaon/ Schedule
- 21 - Swargate - Sangvi Gaon Via Medi Point/ Schedule
- 41 - Upper Depot - Sangvi Gaon/ Schedule
- 257A - Kesnand Phata - Tulapur Indian Oil Petrol Pump/ Schedule
- 13 - Upper Depot - Pune Vidyapeeth/ Schedule
- 143 - Galinde Path - Pune Station/ Schedule
- 282 - Ganpati Matha - Bhosari Terminal/ Schedule
- 98 - Kesnand Phata Wagholi - Manapa Dengle Pul/ Schedule
- 51 - Shivajinagar - D.S.K.Vishwa/ Schedule
- 305B - Nigdi - Mindewadi Navlakh Umbre/ Schedule
- 153 - Bhosari Gaon - Alandi/ Schedule
- 331B - Pimple Saudagar - Charholi Gaon/ Schedule
- 51 - Shivajinagar - Dhayareshwar Mandir/ Schedule
- 177 - Pune Station Depot - Salunkhe Vihar/ Schedule