I16 Line
Población Santiago
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad I16 Micro Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The I16 Micro (Población Santiago) has 39 stops departing from Pi1589-Avenida Del Ferrocarril / Esq. Diagonal Santiago and ending at Pi1221-Uspallata / Esq. Capitán Gálvez.
Choose any of the I16 Micro stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Población Santiago (39 stops)
Pi1589-Avenida Del Ferrocarril / Esq. Diagonal Santiago
Pi1588-Avenida Del Ferrocarril / Esq. Pasaje 35
Pi1169-Avenida Del Ferrocarril / Esq. Pasaje 23
Pi1795-Avenida Del Ferrocarril / Esq. Av. Padre A. Hurtado
Pi1675-Av. Padre Hurtado / Esq. Manuel Rodríguez
Pi1170-Logroño / Esq. Adolfo Eastman
Pi1172-Obispo Manuel Umaña / Esq. Pedro A. González
Pi1491-Obispo Manuel Umaña / Esq. Arz. Subercaseaux
Pi1173-Obispo Manuel Umaña / Esq. Iquique
Pi1174-Obispo Manuel Umaña / Esq. Hogar De Cristo
Pi1175-Obispo Manuel Umaña / Esq. Arica
Pi1176-Obispo Manuel Umaña / Esq. Tacna
Pi1177-Obispo Manuel Umaña / Esq. Ob. Javier Vásquez
Pi1178-Parada 6 / (M) Universidad De Santiago
Pi1209-Obispo Manuel Umaña / Esq. Avenida Ecuador
Pi1077-Avenida Ecuador / Esq. Ruiz Tagle
Pi346-Avenida Ecuador / Esq. Av. Padre A. Hurtado
Pi841-Parada 9 / (M) San Alberto Hurtado
Pi1210-Toro Mazotte / Esq. Coronel Souper
Pi1211-Toro Mazotte / Esq. Avenida 5 De Abril
Pi1268-Avenida 5 De Abril / Esq. Santa Teresa
Pi549-Avenida 5 De Abril / Esq. Con Con
Pi1841-General Amengual / Esq. Callejón Ugarte
Pi1842-Veteranos Del 79 / Esq. Padre V. Irarrázaval
Pi1214-Hermanos Eyraud / Esq. Arz. Subercaseaux
Pi1215-Padre V. Irarrázaval / Esq. Capitán Gálvez
Pi1166-Padre V. Irarrázaval / Esq. Pingüinos
Pi1167-Padre V. Irarrázaval / Esq. Hermanos Carrera
Pi1168-Padre V. Irarrázaval / Esq. Av. Del Ferrocarril
Pi1216-Avenida Del Ferrocarril / Esq. Diagonal Santiago
Pi1586-Avenida Del Ferrocarril / Esq. Pasaje 44
Pi1587-Avenida Del Ferrocarril / Esq. Pasaje 54
Pi1594-Calle 1 / Esq. Urofosfatos
Pi1593-Calle 1 / Esq. Diagonal Santiago
Pi1595-Calle 1 / Esq. Calle Curva
Pi1218-Hermanos Carrera / Esq. Uspallata
Pi1219-Uspallata / Esq. Pingüinos
Pi1220-Uspallata / Esq. Pingüinos
Pi1221-Uspallata / Esq. Capitán Gálvez
I16 FAQ
What time does the I16 Micro start operating?
Services on the I16 Micro start at 03:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the I16 Micro stop working?
Services on the I16 Micro stop at 01:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the I16 Micro arrive?
When does the Población Santiago Micro line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Población Santiago Micro line that is closest to your location.
How much is the I16 (Población Santiago) Micro fare?
The Población Santiago (Población Santiago) Micro fare is about $710.00.
Is there a I16 Micro stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest I16 Micro stop.
I16 Micro Schedule
I16 Micro route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:15 - 01:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 01:00 | 19 - 23 |
Mon | 03:15 - 01:00 | 10 - 12 |
Tue | 03:15 - 01:00 | 10 - 12 |
Wed | 03:15 - 01:00 | 10 - 12 |
Thu | 03:15 - 01:00 | 10 - 12 |
Fri | 03:15 - 23:30 | 10 - 12 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:30 | 15 - 19 |
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Micro Service Alerts
See all updates on I16 (from Pi1589-Avenida Del Ferrocarril / Esq. Diagonal Santiago), including real-time status info, Micro delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of I16 (Población Santiago) and track the Micro as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Metropolitana de Movilidad info now.
I16 line Micro fare
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad I16 (Población Santiago) ride fare is about $710.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Metropolitana de Movilidad’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Red Metropolitana de Movilidad’s official website.
I16 (Red Metropolitana de Movilidad)
The first stop of the I16 Micro route is Pi1589-Avenida Del Ferrocarril / Esq. Diagonal Santiago and the last stop is Pi1221-Uspallata / Esq. Capitán Gálvez. I16 (Población Santiago) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: I16 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Red Metropolitana de Movilidad suggested routes, real-time Micro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santiago, and helps to find the closest I16 Micro stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Micro schedule for the I16 Micro to take on your trip.
Line I16 Real Time Micro Tracker
Track line I16 (Población Santiago) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line I16 Micro tracker or a live Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Micro tracker app and never miss your Micro.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Metropolitana de Movilidad or a trip planner for metro, light rail, Micro or funicular to plan your route around Santiago. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Metropolitana de Movilidad and any Micro, including line I16, in Santiago
I16 - Alternative Directions
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Lines in Santiago
- I01 - Villa Los Heroes - Hospital Borja Arriaran/ Schedule
- 118 - Maipu - La Florida/ Schedule
- 428 - Quilicura - (M) La Cisterna/ Schedule
- B22 - Palacio Riesco - Urmeneta/ Schedule
- E17 - (M) Bellavista De La Florida - Las Perdices/ Schedule
- 505 - Cerro Navia - Peñalolen/ Schedule
- B15 - El Salto - Plaza Italia/ Schedule
- 226 - Centro - Nonato Coo/ Schedule
- I07 - Rinconada - Mall Arauco Maipu/ Schedule
- J05 - Costanera Sur - (M) Ula/ Schedule
- F10 - San Guillermo - Mall Plaza Tobalaba/ Schedule
- 429C - Quilicura - (M) Tobalaba/ Schedule
- 481 - Plaza Italia - Avenida Portales/ Schedule
- 430 - Quilicura - La Dehesa/ Schedule
- D10 - (M) Carlos Valdovinos - Diagonal Las Torres/ Schedule
- 120 - Renca - (M) La Cisterna/ Schedule
- F13 - Bajos De Mena - Mall Plaza Tobalaba/ Schedule
- I35 - (M) Del Sol - Padre Hurtado/ Schedule
- 203E - Centro - La Pintana/ Schedule
- 301 - Juan Antonio Rios - Angelmo/ Schedule