IC 514 Line
Opava východ – Praha hl. n.
České dráhy, a.s.
České dráhy, a.s. IC 514 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The IC 514 train (Praha Hl. N.) has 5 stations departing from Opava Východ and ending at Praha Hl.N..
IC 514 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:55. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Choose any of the IC 514 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Praha Hl. N. (5 stops)
Opava Východ
Ostrava-Svinov
Olomouc Hl. N.
Pardubice Hl. N.
Praha Hl.N.
IC 514 FAQ
What time does the IC 514 train start operating?
Services on the IC 514 train start at 05:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the IC 514 train stop working?
Services on the IC 514 train stop at 05:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the IC 514 train arrive?
When does the Opava východ – Praha hl. n. train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Opava východ – Praha hl. n. train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a IC 514 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest IC 514 train station.
IC 514 Train Schedule
IC 514 train line operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:55 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 05:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:55 | Single departure |
Sat | 05:55 | Single departure |
České dráhy, a.s. Train Service Alerts
See all updates on IC 514 (from Opava Východ), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of IC 514 (Praha Hl. N.) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all České dráhy, a.s. info now.
IC 514 line train fare
České dráhy, a.s. IC 514 (Praha Hl. N.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about České dráhy, a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or České dráhy, a.s.’s official website.
IC 514 (České dráhy, a.s.)
The first stop of the IC 514 train route is Opava Východ and the last stop is Praha Hl.N.. IC 514 (Praha Hl. N.) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: IC 514 has 5 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 203 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you České dráhy, a.s. suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ostrava, and helps to find the closest IC 514 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the IC 514 train to take on your trip.
Line IC 514 Real Time train Tracker
Track line IC 514 (Praha Hl. N.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line IC 514 train tracker or a live České dráhy, a.s. train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for České dráhy, a.s. or a trip planner for bus, tram, train or Trolleybus to plan your route around Ostrava. The trip planner shows updated data for České dráhy, a.s. and any train, including line IC 514, in Ostrava
České dráhy, a.s. Lines in Ostrava
- S1 - Opava východ – Ostrava–Svinov – Havířov – Český Těšín/ Schedule
- OS 3528 - Moravský Beroun – Olomouc hl. n./ Schedule
- EN 100406 - Ostrava hl. n. – Bohumín/ Schedule
- OS 3531 - Olomouc hl. n. – Moravský Beroun/ Schedule
- OS 2971 - Chałupki – Bohumín/ Schedule
- OS 23661 - Jeseník – Zlaté Hory/ Schedule
- OS 2969 - Chałupki – Bohumín/ Schedule
- OS 3541 - Olomouc hl. n. – Moravský Beroun/ Schedule
- IC 114 - Zebrzydowice – Bohumín/ Schedule
- S34 - Suchdol nad Odrou – Nový Jičín město/ Schedule
- EN 407 - Zebrzydowice – Břeclav/ Schedule
- OS 3543 - Olomouc hl. n. – Moravský Beroun/ Schedule
- OS 23653 - Mikulovice – Zlaté Hory/ Schedule
- S12 - Kravaře ve Slezsku – Chuchelná/ Schedule
- EN 443 - Praha hl. n. – Čadca/ Schedule
- SC 240 - Čadca – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- R 212 - Zebrzydowice – Bohumín/ Schedule
- SC 516 - Bohumín – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- S32 - Suchdol nad Odrou – Fulnek/ Schedule
- EN 406 - Břeclav – Zebrzydowice/ Schedule