JOY Line
旗山轉運站 旗山轉運站
高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd.
高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. JOY Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The JOY bus (旗山轉運站 旗山轉運站) has 74 stops departing from 美崙山 美崙山 and ending at 旗山轉運站 旗山轉運站.
Choose any of the JOY bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 旗山轉運站 旗山轉運站 (74 stops)
美崙山 美崙山
不老溫泉 不老溫泉
新開 新開
天闊溫泉 天闊溫泉
新開紀念公園 新開紀念公園
六龜大佛 六龜大佛
埔尾 埔尾
露營區 露營區
頂新發 頂新發
和平里 和平里
灰窯(六龜) 灰窯(六龜)
新發國小 新發國小
新發 新發
獅額頭 獅額頭
北舊潭 北舊潭
舊潭 舊潭
育幼院 育幼院
北興龍 北興龍
興瓏 興瓏
木業公司(六龜) 木業公司(六龜)
中興(新發公路) 中興(新發公路)
六龜大橋 六龜大橋
六龜戲院前 六龜戲院前
六龜農會(光復路) 六龜農會(光復路)
六龜站(六龜高中) 六龜站(六龜高中)
加油站(六龜) 加油站(六龜)
文武橋 文武橋
光明巷 光明巷
舊莊 舊莊
錦安 錦安
柴頭溪口 柴頭溪口
朱天宮 朱天宮
復興 復興
六隧 六隧
一隧 一隧
二坡前 二坡前
二坡 二坡
新興(六龜) 新興(六龜)
天公廟 天公廟
永昇國術館 永昇國術館
新威 新威
新威派出所 新威派出所
新威國小 新威國小
糖部 糖部
新威森林公園 新威森林公園
九兄弟 九兄弟
新寮 新寮
長興路口 長興路口
新寮橋 新寮橋
三丘田 三丘田
清水寺(六龜) 清水寺(六龜)
竹山亭 竹山亭
竹仔門 竹仔門
龍肚路口 龍肚路口
龍肚 龍肚
橫山尾(美濃) 橫山尾(美濃)
小山 小山
共榮橋 共榮橋
高美醫專 高美醫專
成功路(美濃) 成功路(美濃)
美濃國中 美濃國中
合和里 合和里
美濃站 美濃站
泰安路 泰安路
廣善堂 廣善堂
雷音寺 雷音寺
福安 福安
舊茶亭 舊茶亭
福義街口 福義街口
崙仔頂(福安) 崙仔頂(福安)
義民廟 義民廟
旗尾(旗美高中) 旗尾(旗美高中)
旗尾國小(旗山糖廠) 旗尾國小(旗山糖廠)
旗山轉運站 旗山轉運站
JOY FAQ
What time does the JOY bus start operating?
Services on the JOY bus start at 10:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the JOY bus stop working?
Services on the JOY bus stop at 15:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the JOY bus arrive?
When does the 旗山轉運站 旗山轉運站 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 旗山轉運站 旗山轉運站 bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the JOY (旗山轉運站 旗山轉運站) bus fare?
The 旗山轉運站 旗山轉運站 (旗山轉運站 旗山轉運站) bus fare is $12.00 - $72.00.
Is there a JOY bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest JOY bus stop.
JOY Bus Schedule
JOY bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 10:30 - 15:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:30 - 17:00 | 195 |
Mon | 10:30 - 15:15 | 285 |
Tue | 10:30 - 15:15 | 285 |
Wed | 10:30 - 15:15 | 285 |
Thu | 10:30 - 15:15 | 285 |
Fri | 10:30 - 15:15 | 285 |
Sat | 10:30 - 17:00 | 195 |
高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on JOY (from 美崙山 美崙山), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of JOY (旗山轉運站 旗山轉運站) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
JOY line bus fare
高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. JOY (旗山轉運站 旗山轉運站) ride fare is between $12.00 and $72.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd.'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
JOY (高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the JOY bus route is 美崙山 美崙山 and the last stop is 旗山轉運站 旗山轉運站. JOY (旗山轉運站 旗山轉運站) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: JOY has 74 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City, and helps to find the closest JOY bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the JOY bus to take on your trip.
Line JOY Real Time bus Tracker
Track line JOY (旗山轉運站 旗山轉運站) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line JOY bus tracker or a live 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around 高雄市 Kaohsiung City. The trip planner shows updated data for 高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line JOY, in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
JOY - Alternative Directions
高雄客運 Kaohsiung Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
- 239 - 茄萣站 Cieding Station - 台南火車站 TRA Tainan Station/ Schedule
- 11 - 瑞豐站 Rueifong Station - 捷運鹽埕埔站 MRT Yanchengpu Station/ Schedule
- 87 - 鳳山轉運站 Fongshan Transportation - 捷運衛武營站 MRT Weiwuying Station/ Schedule
- 8008 - 臺鐵岡山車站(捷運岡山車站) TRA Gangshan Station(MRT Gangshan Station) - 建國站 Jianguo Station/ Schedule
- 8012 - 捷運岡山高醫站 MRT Kaohsiung Medical University Gangshan Hospital - 旗山北站 Cishan North Station/ Schedule
- 橘12(白天延駛澄清湖) - 中崙國中 Jhonglun Junior High School - 長庚醫院 Chang Gung Memorial Hospital/ Schedule
- 8010 - 建國站 Jianguo Station - 旗山北站 Cishan North Station/ Schedule
- 8006 - 鳳山站 Fongshan Station - 大樹 Dashu/ Schedule
- 98 - 捷運青埔站 MRT Chingpu Station - 捷運楠梓加工區 MRT Nanzih Export Processing Zone Station/ Schedule
- E01A旗美國道快捷 - 高鐵左營站 HSR Zuoying Station - 旗山轉運站 Cishan Transfer Station/ Schedule
- 8023區間車 - 捷運都會公園站 MRT Metropolitan Park Station - 旗山北站 Cishan North Station/ Schedule
- 紅65 - 捷運岡山高醫站 MRT Kaohsiung Medical University Gangshan Hospital - 燁聯鋼鐵 Yieh United Steel Corp./ Schedule
- 橘11B - 林園站 Linyuan Station - 捷運衛武營站 MRT Weiwuying Station/ Schedule
- 8049區間車 - 崗安路 Gangan Road - 捷運岡山高醫站 MRT Kaohsiung Medical University Gangshan Hospital/ Schedule
- E02哈佛快線 - 高鐵左營站 HSR Zuoying Station - 佛光山 Fo Guang Shan/ Schedule
- 8021 - 高雄客運鳳山站 KBus Fongshan Station - 彌陀國小 Mituo Elementary School/ Schedule
- JOY - 桃源區公所 Taoyuan District Office - 長庚醫院 Chang Gung Memorial Hospital/ Schedule
- 紅76 - 捷運岡山高醫站 MRT Kaohsiung Medical University Gangshan Hospital - 永安國小 Yougan Elementary School/ Schedule
- JOY - 上平里 Shangping Village - 旗山轉運站 Kaohsiung Medical University/ Schedule