L51 Line
Carrara-Nuovo Ospedale Apuano
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane L51 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L51 bus (Carrara Ospedale) has 31 stops departing from Massa Ospedale Noa and ending at Carrara Ospedale.
Choose any of the L51 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carrara Ospedale (31 stops)
Massa Ospedale Noa
Via Mattei/Via Pontremoli
Via Delle Pinete Olivetti
Ricortola
Pinete/Casone
Pinete/S.Francesco
Pinete/Baracchini
Pinete Ostello
Pinete/Alberti
Zaccagna/Pinete
Verrazzano/Cadorna
Piazza Menconi
Zaccagna Ponte Autostrada
Gianpaoli
Doganella
XX Settembre/Covetta
Avenza Centrale
XX Settembre/Petacchi
Turigliano
XX Settembre/Molina
S. Antonio
Gildona
Stadio Carrara
Tramonti
Fossola
Ortomurano
Fabbrica
San Ceccardo
Carrara Poste
Piazza Allende
Carrara Ospedale
L51 FAQ
What time does the L51 bus start operating?
Services on the L51 bus start at 06:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the L51 bus stop working?
Services on the L51 bus stop at 22:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the L51 bus arrive?
When does the Carrara-Nuovo Ospedale Apuano bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Carrara-Nuovo Ospedale Apuano bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a L51 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest L51 bus stop.
L51 Bus Schedule
L51 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 22:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:40 - 22:20 | 30 - 183 |
Mon | 06:40 - 22:20 | 35 - 40 |
Tue | 06:40 - 22:20 | 35 - 40 |
Wed | 06:40 - 22:20 | 35 - 40 |
Thu | 06:40 - 22:20 | 35 - 40 |
Fri | 06:40 - 22:20 | 35 - 40 |
Sat | 06:40 - 22:20 | 35 - 40 |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on L51 (from Massa Ospedale Noa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L51 (Carrara Ospedale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Massa, Carrara e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
L51 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane L51 (Carrara Ospedale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Massa, Carrara e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
L51 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the L51 bus route is Massa Ospedale Noa and the last stop is Carrara Ospedale. L51 (Carrara Ospedale) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: L51 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest L51 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the L51 bus to take on your trip.
Line L51 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line L51 (Carrara Ospedale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L51 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line L51, in Florence
L51 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- L13 - Pontremoli-Lusignana/ Schedule
- L72 - Avenza FS-Fossone-Carrara/ Schedule
- L73 - Carrara-Bonascola-Paradiso/ Schedule
- L43 - Monzone-Vinca/ Schedule
- L601 - Marina Di Carrara-Sarzana/ Schedule
- L61 - Massa FS-Massa-Nuovo Ospedale-Marina Di Massa/ Schedule
- L53 - Carrara-Avenza FS-Viale Zaccagna-Paradiso/ Schedule
- L67 - Massa-Bergiola Maggiore/ Schedule
- L74 - Massa-Foce-Carrara/ Schedule
- L46 - Ponzanello-Canepari-Sarzana/ Schedule
- L18 - Aulla-Caprigliola-Ceparana Zona Industriale/ Schedule
- L36 - Aulla-Vecchietto/ Schedule
- L47 - Carrara-Sorgnano/ Schedule
- L41 - Monzone-Casciana/ Schedule
- L45 - Ceserano-Fosdinovo-Sarzana/ Schedule
- L70 - Circolare Carrara-Marina Di Carrara/ Schedule
- L103 - Fosdinovo-Paghezzana/ Schedule
- L02 - Pontremoli-Cervara/ Schedule
- L76 - Massa-Zona Industriale-Marina Di Carrara/ Schedule
- L39 - Carrara-Castelpoggio-Fosdinovo-Fivizzano/ Schedule