L71 Line
XX Settembre/Petacchi
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane L71 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L71 bus (XX Settembre/Petacchi) has 28 stops departing from Carrara Ospedale and ending at XX Settembre/Covetta.
L71 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the L71 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: XX Settembre/Petacchi (28 stops)
Carrara Ospedale
Piazza Monzoni
Piazza Allende
Piazza Matteotti
Piazza Tenderini
San Ceccardo
Fabbrica
Ortomurano
Fossola
Tramonti
Stadio Carrara
Gildona
S. Antonio
Turigliano
Turigliano Supermercato
Via Petacchi Ponte FS
Avenza FS
Avenza Via G.Pietro
Provinciale/Fiaschi
Campo D'Appio Coop
Campo D'Appio/Podenzana
Campo D'Appio Itis
Campo D'Appio/Mulazzo
Galilei/Covetta
Via Fivizzano
Galilei/Covetta
Covetta/Bigioni
XX Settembre/Covetta
L71 FAQ
What time does the L71 bus start operating?
Services on the L71 bus start at 12:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the L71 bus stop working?
Services on the L71 bus stop at 12:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the L71 bus arrive?
When does the XX Settembre/Petacchi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the XX Settembre/Petacchi bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a L71 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest L71 bus stop.
L71 Bus Schedule
L71 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 12:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 12:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 12:45 | Single departure |
Sat | 12:45 | Single departure |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on L71 (from Carrara Ospedale), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L71 (XX Settembre/Petacchi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Massa, Carrara e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
L71 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane L71 (XX Settembre/Petacchi) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Massa, Carrara e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
L71 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the L71 bus route is Carrara Ospedale and the last stop is XX Settembre/Covetta. L71 (XX Settembre/Petacchi) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: L71 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest L71 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the L71 bus to take on your trip.
Line L71 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line L71 (XX Settembre/Petacchi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L71 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line L71, in Florence
L71 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- L54 - Carrara-Marina Di Carrara-Lunimare
- L52 - Carrara-Avenza FS-Paradiso-Marinella/ Schedule
- L103 - Fosdinovo-Paghezzana/ Schedule
- L14 - Pontremoli-Filattiera-Gigliana/ Schedule
- L50 - Carrara-Colonnata/ Schedule
- L23 - Aulla-Cerreto Laghi/ Schedule
- L13 - Pontremoli-Lusignana/ Schedule
- L02 - Pontremoli-Cervara/ Schedule
- L01 - Rossano-Coloretta-Pontremoli/ Schedule
- L72 - Avenza FS-Fossone-Carrara/ Schedule
- L09 - Pontremoli-Ceretoli
- L51 - Carrara-Nuovo Ospedale Apuano/ Schedule
- L82 - Carrara-Fossone-Casano/ Schedule
- L62 - Massa FS-Massa-Ronchi-Marina Di Massa/ Schedule
- L15 - Bagnone-Villafranca FS-Pontremoli/ Schedule
- L39 - Carrara-Castelpoggio-Fosdinovo-Fivizzano/ Schedule
- L47 - Carrara-Sorgnano/ Schedule
- L27 - Aulla-Barbarasco-Villecchia/ Schedule
- L61 - Massa FS-Massa-Nuovo Ospedale-Marina Di Massa/ Schedule
- L20 - Bagnone-Villa Di Panicale/ Schedule