LZD Line
Alvaro Cunqueiro
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo LZD Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The LZD bus (Alvaro Cunqueiro) has 4 stops departing from Citroën (Puerta Principal) and ending at Rúa de Álvaro Cunqueiro 30.
LZD bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the LZD bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alvaro Cunqueiro (4 stops)
Citroën (Puerta Principal)
Citroën - Psa
Avda. Das Camelias 135
Rúa de Álvaro Cunqueiro 30
LZD FAQ
What time does the LZD bus start operating?
Services on the LZD bus start at 16:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the LZD bus stop working?
Services on the LZD bus stop at 16:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the LZD bus arrive?
When does the Alvaro Cunqueiro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alvaro Cunqueiro bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo LZD bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The LZD bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a LZD bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest LZD bus stop.
LZD Bus Schedule
LZD bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on LZD (from Citroën (Puerta Principal)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of LZD (Alvaro Cunqueiro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo info now.
LZD line bus fare
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo LZD (Alvaro Cunqueiro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo’s official website.
LZD (Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo)
The first stop of the LZD bus route is Citroën (Puerta Principal) and the last stop is Rúa de Álvaro Cunqueiro 30. LZD (Alvaro Cunqueiro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: LZD has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest LZD bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the LZD bus to take on your trip.
Line LZD Real Time bus Tracker
Track line LZD (Alvaro Cunqueiro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line LZD bus tracker or a live Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo and any bus, including line LZD, in Vigo
LZD - Alternative Directions
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo Lines in Vigo
- 4C - G. Espino - Coia/ Schedule
- C3I - Bouzas/coia – Encarnación (Pza. España)/ Schedule
- 18A - Areal/Colón - Sárdoma/Pouleira/ Schedule
- 4A- - Coia-Poulo/ Schedule
- 16 - Coia – Estación FF.CC. (Guixar)/ Schedule
- 18H - Urzaiz / P. España - H. Alv. Cunquiro/ Schedule
- 4A. - Poulo-Aragón/ Schedule
- 12A - Saiáns – Muíños – Hosp. Meixoeiro/ Schedule
- 25 - Pza. España – Sabaxáns / Caeiro/ Schedule
- C3 D - Bouzas/Coia – Encarnación (P.E.Fadrique)
- C3D - Bouzas/coia – Encarnación (P.e.fadrique)/ Schedule
- A - Arenal – Porto / Universidad ✈/ Schedule
- C3 I - Bouzas/Coia - Encarnacióm (Pza. España)
- H1 - Policarpo Sanz – Hospital Álvaro Cunqueiro/ Schedule
- 13 - Teixugueiras – Hosp. Meixoeiro/ Schedule
- H2 - Gregorio Espino - Hospital Álvaro Cunqueiro/ Schedule
- TUR - Turistico/ Schedule
- 18B - Urzaiz / P.españa - Pouleira/ Schedule
- PSA1. - Citroen/ Schedule
- U1 - Lanzadera Pza. América – Universidad/ Schedule