4A. Line
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo 4A. Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4A. bus (Aragón) has 9 stops departing from Rúa da Vista do Mar 1 and ending at Rúa de Aragón 221.
Choose any of the 4A. bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aragón (9 stops)
Rúa da Vista do Mar 1
Rúa de Cantabria 45
Avda. do Aeroporto 43
Rúa de Aragón 26
Rúa de Aragón 82
Rúa de Aragón 116
Rúa de Aragón 162
Rúa de Aragón 212
Rúa de Aragón 221
4A. FAQ
What time does the 4A. bus start operating?
Services on the 4A. bus start at 06:14 on Saturday.
What time does the 4A. bus stop working?
Services on the 4A. bus stop at 07:27 on Saturday.
What time does the 4A. bus arrive?
When does the Aragón bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aragón bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo 4A. bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 4A. bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 4A. bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4A. bus stop.
4A. Bus Schedule
4A. bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 06:14 - 07:27
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 06:14 - 07:27 | 33 - 39 |
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4A. (from Rúa da Vista do Mar 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4A. (Aragón) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo info now.
4A. line bus fare
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo 4A. (Aragón) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo’s official website.
4A. (Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo)
The first stop of the 4A. bus route is Rúa da Vista do Mar 1 and the last stop is Rúa de Aragón 221. 4A. (Aragón) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: 4A. has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest 4A. bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4A. bus to take on your trip.
Line 4A. Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4A. (Aragón) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4A. bus tracker or a live Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo and any bus, including line 4A., in Vigo
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo Lines in Vigo
- 4C - G. Espino - Coia/ Schedule
- 31 - San Lorenzo – Hosp. Meixoeiro/ Schedule
- 11 - San Miguel - Cabral/ Schedule
- 16 - Coia – Estación FF.CC. (Guixar)/ Schedule
- 9B - Reconquista - Rabadeira/ Schedule
- H3 - García Barbón – Hospital Álvaro Cunqueiro/ Schedule
- 12A - Saiáns – Muíños – Hosp. Meixoeiro/ Schedule
- H - Navia - Bouzas - Hospital Alvaro Cunqueiro/ Schedule
- 25 - Pza. España – Sabaxáns / Caeiro/ Schedule
- C3D - Bouzas/coia – Encarnación (P.e.fadrique)/ Schedule
- H1 - Policarpo Sanz – Hospital Álvaro Cunqueiro/ Schedule
- 13 - Teixugueiras – Hosp. Meixoeiro/ Schedule
- H2 - Gregorio Espino - Hospital Álvaro Cunqueiro/ Schedule
- TUR - Turistico/ Schedule
- 18B - Urzaiz / P.españa - Pouleira/ Schedule
- 15B - Xestoso - Samil / Navia/ Schedule
- 6 - Hosp. Alvaro Cunqueiro - Beade – Pza. España/ Schedule
- N1 - Samil – Buenos Aires/ Schedule
- 29 - Fragoselo / S. Andrés – Pza. España/ Schedule
- 28 - Vigozoo - San Paio - Bouzas/ Schedule