M03 Line
Cornelia (Ma)
ATAC
ATAC M03 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The M03 bus (Cornelia (Ma)) has 7 stops departing from Candoni/Magliana (H) and ending at Cornelia (Ma).
Choose any of the M03 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cornelia (Ma) (7 stops)
Candoni/Magliana (H)
Portuense/Fosso Magliana
Mazzacurati/Comolli
Buon Pastore
C.ne Aurelia/Madonna Del Riposo
C.ne Cornelia/Bolognini
Cornelia (Ma)
M03 FAQ
What time does the M03 bus start operating?
Services on the M03 bus start at 04:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the M03 bus stop working?
Services on the M03 bus stop at 09:23 on Sunday.
What time does the M03 bus arrive?
When does the Cornelia (Ma) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cornelia (Ma) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the M03 (Cornelia (Ma)) bus fare?
The Cornelia (Ma) (Cornelia (Ma)) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a M03 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest M03 bus stop.
M03 bus Schedule
M03 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:27 - 16:13
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:51 - 09:23 | - |
Mon | 04:27 - 16:13 | - |
Tue | 04:27 - 16:13 | - |
Wed | 04:27 - 16:13 | - |
Thu | 04:27 - 16:13 | - |
Fri | 04:27 - 16:13 | - |
Sat | 04:39 - 15:36 | - |
ATAC bus Service Alerts
See all updates on M03 (from Candoni/Magliana (H)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of M03 (Cornelia (Ma)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
M03 line bus fare
ATAC M03 (Cornelia (Ma)) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
M03 (ATAC)
The first stop of the M03 bus route is Candoni/Magliana (H) and the last stop is Cornelia (Ma). M03 (Cornelia (Ma)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: M03 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest M03 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the M03 bus to take on your trip.
Line M03 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line M03 (Cornelia (Ma)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line M03 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light Rail, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line M03, in Rome and Lazio
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 443 - Circolare Rebibbia (MB) - Zona ind. Tiburtina/ Schedule
- 04B - Circolare Acilia (RL) - Dragona/ Schedule
- N201 - Torrione Cerquetta - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- 723 - Circolare Laurentina (MB) - Laurentino 38/ Schedule
- T02 - Rimessa Tor Vergata - Arco di Travertino (MA)/ Schedule
- 712 - Eur Fermi (MB) - Giardino di Roma - Acilia/ Schedule
- A70 - L.go Pugliese - Rimessa Tor Sapienza/ Schedule
- 91 - Battistini (MA) - Casalotti/ Schedule
- 506 - Anagnina (MA) - Vermicino - Grotte Celoni (MC)/ Schedule
- 983 - Circolare Cornelia (MA) - Montespaccato/ Schedule
- C10 - Via Colombo - Rimessa Acilia/ Schedule
- 779F - P.za Agricoltura - Laurentino 38 - Via Gadda - P.za Agricoltura
- N200 - Prima Porta - P.za Mancini/ Schedule
- 412 - Tuscolana (FS) - Q.re Prenestino/ Schedule
- 792 - San Giovanni (MA-MC) - Garbatella - San Paolo - Gianicolense - La Pisana/ Schedule
- 409 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Arco di Travertino (MA)/ Schedule
- 990 - Monte Mario (FS) - P.za Cavour/ Schedule
- F02 - Laurentina/Celine - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- M04 - Rimessa Magliana - Colli Portuensi/Gianicolense/ Schedule
- N719 - Trastevere (FS) - Portuense - Rimessa ATAC Magliana/ Schedule