MCOU Line
Marché de Courcelles (Spécial) (43-83)
TEC Charleroi
TEC Charleroi MCOU bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The MCOU bus (Gouy-Lez-Pieton Place Communale→Courcelles Place Des Trieux) has 10 stops departing from Gouy-Lez-Pieton Place Communale and ending at Courcelles Place Des Trieux.
MCOU bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:55. Operating days this week: Wednesday.
Choose any of the MCOU bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gouy-Lez-Pieton Place Communale→Courcelles Place Des Trieux (10 stops)
Gouy-Lez-Pieton Place Communale
Gouy-Lez-Pieton Rue De Luttre
Gouy-Lez-Pieton Rue L'Hoir
Courcelles Habitation N° 60
Courcelles Corbeau
Courcelles Cité Confort
Courcelles Rue De Viesville
Courcelles Rue Dubois
Courcelles Grand Hamal
Courcelles Place Des Trieux
MCOU FAQ
What time does the MCOU bus start operating?
Services on the MCOU bus start at 08:55 on Wednesday.
What time does the MCOU bus stop working?
Services on the MCOU bus stop at 08:55 on Wednesday.
What time does the MCOU bus arrive?
When does the Marché de Courcelles (Spécial) (43-83) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Marché de Courcelles (Spécial) (43-83) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a MCOU bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest MCOU bus stop.
MCOU bus Schedule
MCOU bus route operates on Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 08:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 08:55 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Charleroi bus Service Alerts
See all updates on MCOU (from Gouy-Lez-Pieton Place Communale), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of MCOU (Gouy-Lez-Pieton Place Communale→Courcelles Place Des Trieux) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Charleroi info now.
MCOU line bus fare
TEC Charleroi MCOU (Gouy-Lez-Pieton Place Communale→Courcelles Place Des Trieux) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Charleroi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Charleroi’s official website.
MCOU (TEC Charleroi)
The first stop of the MCOU bus route is Gouy-Lez-Pieton Place Communale and the last stop is Courcelles Place Des Trieux. MCOU (Gouy-Lez-Pieton Place Communale→Courcelles Place Des Trieux) is operational during Wednesday.
Additional information: MCOU has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Charleroi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest MCOU bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the MCOU bus to take on your trip.
Line MCOU Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line MCOU (Gouy-Lez-Pieton Place Communale→Courcelles Place Des Trieux) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line MCOU bus tracker or a live TEC Charleroi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Charleroi or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Charleroi and any bus, including line MCOU, in Belgium
MCOU - Alternative Directions
TEC Charleroi Lines in Belgium
- M1AB - Anderlues - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 192 - Nalinnes - Gozée - Thuin/ Schedule
- 21 - Marcinelle (Hublinbu) - Charleroi Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 19 - Gerpinnes - Nalinnes - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 1 - Montignies (Place) - Gare Centrale - GB Bomerée/ Schedule
- ABBA - Abbaye d'Aulne (Spécial)
- E109 - Express Momignies - Chimay - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 13 - Presles (Cité Solaire) - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 109A - Gare Centrale - Beaumont - Chimay/ Schedule
- 163 - Fleurus - Ransart - Gosselies/ Schedule
- 61 - Jumet (Madeleine) - Trazegnies (Sentier Madame)/ Schedule
- A2 - Fleurus Gare SNCB - Charleroi Airport/ Schedule
- M4AB - Châtelineau (Pl. Destrée) - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 50 - Charleroi (Palais) - Luttre (SNCB)/ Schedule
- 25 - Gare Centrale - Gilly (Soleilmont)/ Schedule
- CITY - City bus Charleroi Ville Haute - Ville Basse/ Schedule
- 154 - Charl (Palais) - Roselies - Farciennes - Châtelet/ Schedule
- A3 - Luttre Gare SNCB - Charleroi Airport/ Schedule
- 77 - Goutroux (Pairotte) - Montigny-le-Tilleul (Vésale)/ Schedule
- RBUS - Walcourt - Froidchapelle/ Schedule