N13 Line
Plaza de Cibeles - Colonia San Cristobal de los Angeles
EMT
EMT N13 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N13 bus (San Cristobal) has 27 stops departing from Banco De España and ending at San Cristóbal.
Choose any of the N13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: San Cristobal (27 stops)
Banco De España
Neptuno
Museo Del Prado - Jardín Botánico
Prado - Atocha
Estación De Atocha
Metro Menéndez Pelayo
Amanecer En Méndez Álvaro
Méndez Álvaro - Repsol
Metro Méndez Álvaro
Tierno Galván - Planetario
Nudo Sur
Plaza De Italia
Legazpi
Glorieta De Cádiz
Almendrales
Avenida De Córdoba
Hospital 12 De Octubre
San Fermín - Orcasur
Avenida De Andalucía - Avenida Los Rosales
Orovilla - Generosidad
Orovilla - Dulzura
Villafuerte
Carretera De Vallecas - Sáhara
Villaverde Cruce
María Droc - San Dalmacio
Burjasot
San Cristóbal
N13 FAQ
What time does the N13 bus start operating?
Services on the N13 bus start at 05:10 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the N13 bus stop working?
Services on the N13 bus stop at 04:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the N13 bus arrive?
When does the Plaza de Cibeles - Colonia San Cristobal de los Angeles bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza de Cibeles - Colonia San Cristobal de los Angeles bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a N13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N13 bus stop.
EMT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N13 (from Banco De España), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N13 (San Cristobal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
N13 line bus fare
EMT N13 (San Cristobal) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
N13 (EMT)
The first stop of the N13 bus route is Banco De España and the last stop is San Cristóbal. N13 (San Cristobal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N13 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest N13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N13 bus to take on your trip.
Line N13 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N13 (San Cristobal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N13 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line N13, in Madrid
N13 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- T23 - Puerta de Arganda - Poligono Industrial de Vicalvaro/ Schedule
- 103 - Estacion el Pozo - Ecobulevar/ Schedule
- 114 - Avenida de America - Barrio del Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 66 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Fuencarral/ Schedule
- N12 - Plaza de Cibeles - Butarque/ Schedule
- 002 - Puerta de Toledo - Argüelles/ Schedule
- 177 - Plaza de Castilla - Marques de Viana/ Schedule
- 146 - Plaza del Callao - los Molinos/ Schedule
- 57 - Estacion de Atocha - Alto del Arenal/ Schedule
- N7 - Plaza de Cibeles - Valderrivas/ Schedule
- N6 - Plaza de Cibeles - el Cañaveral/ Schedule
- 28 - Puerta de Alcala - Barrio de Canillejas/ Schedule
- 120 - Plaza de Lima - Hortaleza/ Schedule
- 133 - Plaza del Callao - Mirasierra/ Schedule
- N16 - Plaza de Cibeles - Avenida de la Peseta/ Schedule
- T32 - Plaza de Legazpi - Mercamadrid - C. T. M/ Schedule
- N9 - Plaza de Cibeles - Ensanche de Vallecas/ Schedule
- 15 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - la Elipa/ Schedule
- 138 - Plaza de Cristo Rey - Colonia San Ignacio de Loyola/ Schedule
- 36 - Atocha - Campamento/ Schedule