Romainville - Carnot Line
Noctilien
Noctilien N23 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N23 bus (Romainville - Carnot) has 26 stops departing from Châtelet and ending at Romainville - Carnot.
Choose any of the N23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Romainville - Carnot (26 stops)
Châtelet
Les Halles - Centre Georges Pompidou
Turbigo - Etienne Marcel
Réaumur - Sébastopol
Réaumur - Arts Et Métiers
Square du Temple
Turbigo - République
République
Ferry - Lenoir
Parmentier - République
Saint-Maur - Jean Aicard
Belleville - Ménilmontant
Couronnes
Belleville
Pyrénées - Belleville
Jourdain
Pixérécourt
Pelleport - Belleville
Porte Des Lilas
Les Bruyères
Mairie Des Lilas - Métro
Paul de Kock
Joseph Depinay
Gagarine
Mairie
Romainville - Carnot
N23 FAQ
What time does the N23 bus start operating?
Services on the N23 bus start at 04:57 on Sunday, Monday, Saturday.
What time does the N23 bus stop working?
Services on the N23 bus stop at 05:20 on Sunday, Monday, Saturday.
What time does the N23 bus arrive?
When does the Romainville - Carnot Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Romainville - Carnot Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N23 (Romainville - Carnot) bus fare?
The Romainville - Carnot (Romainville - Carnot) bus fare is €2.15 - €3.80.
Does the Noctilien N23 bus line run on Whit Monday?
The N23 bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a N23 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N23 bus stop.
N23 bus Schedule
N23 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 04:57 - 05:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:57 - 05:20 | 23 |
Mon | 04:57 - 05:20 | 23 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 04:57 - 05:20 | 23 |
Noctilien bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N23 (from Châtelet), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N23 (Romainville - Carnot) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Noctilien info now.
N23 line bus fare
Noctilien N23 (Romainville - Carnot) ride fare is between €2.15 and €3.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Noctilien's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Noctilien’s official website.
N23 (Noctilien)
The first stop of the N23 bus route is Châtelet and the last stop is Romainville - Carnot. N23 (Romainville - Carnot) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Saturday.
Additional information: N23 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Noctilien suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest N23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N23 bus to take on your trip.
Line N23 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N23 (Romainville - Carnot) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N23 bus tracker or a live Noctilien bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Noctilien or a trip planner for Metro, RER, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for Noctilien and any bus, including line N23, in Paris
N23 - Alternative Directions
Noctilien Lines in Paris
- N152 - Gare Saint-Lazare - Gare De Cergy-Le-Haut/ Schedule
- N130 - Gare De Lyon - Van Gogh - Chessy Nord - Dépose/ Schedule
- N45 - Gare De L'est - Hôpital De Montfermeil/ Schedule
- N43 - Gare De Sarcelles - Saint-Brice - Gare De L'est/ Schedule
- N02 - Gare Montparnasse - Gare Montparnasse/ Schedule
- N52 - Gare Saint-Lazare - Gare De Cormeilles En Parisis/ Schedule
- N35 - Gare De Lyon - Diderot - Villiers-Sur-Marne - Le Plessis-Trévise Rer/ Schedule
- N51 - Gare D'enghien-Les-Bains - Gare Saint-Lazare/ Schedule
- N145 - Gare Montparnasse - La Verrière Gare - Quai B/ Schedule
- N11 - Château De Vincennes - Pont De Neuilly - Métro/ Schedule
- N44 - Gare De L'est - Garges - Sarcelles Rer/ Schedule
- N01 - Gare De L'est - Gare De L'est/ Schedule
- N134 - Gare De Lyon - Van Gogh - Gare De Combs-La-Ville Quincy/ Schedule
- N71 - Marché International De Rungis - Val De Fontenay Rer/ Schedule
- N122 - Châtelet - Gare De Saint-Rémy-Lès-Chevreuse/ Schedule
- N131 - Gare De Lyon - Van Gogh - Gare Place/ Schedule
- N142 - Gare De Tournan - Gare De L'est/ Schedule
- N66 - Gare De Chaville Rive Droite - Gare Montparnasse/ Schedule
- N16 - Pont De Levallois - Bécon - Mairie De Montreuil/ Schedule
- N41 - Gare De L'est - Villeparisis - Mitry-Le-Neuf/ Schedule