N742-11 Line
Term. João Dias
SPTrans
SPTrans N742-11 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N742-11 bus (Term. João Dias) has 45 stops departing from Terminal Pinheiros and ending at Avenida João Dias 2841.
Choose any of the N742-11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. João Dias (45 stops)
Terminal Pinheiros
R. Eugênio de Medeiros, 96
Av. Valdemar Ferreira, 112
Av. Valdemar Ferreira, 440
Av. Afrânio Peixoto, 401
Av. Afrânio Peixoto, 363
Av. Afrânio Peixoto, 157
Cidade Universitária (Portaria 1)
Av. Afrânio Peixoto, 154
Avenida Afrânio Peixoto 580
Av. Valdemar Ferreira, 475
Rua Pirajussara 300
Av. Lineu de Paula Machado, 506
Av. Lineu de Paula Machado, 970
Av. Lineu de Paula Machado, 1206
Av. dos Tajurás, 282
Av. dos Tajurás, 315
Av. Dos Tajurás, 121
R. Eng. Oscar Americano, 42
R. Eng. Oscar Americano, 382
R. Eng. Oscar Americano, 840
R. Eng. Oscar Americano, 1234
Av. Com. Adibo Ares, 322
Av. Com. Adibo Ares, 210
Av. Morumbi, 3574
Av. Morumbi, 3608
Av. Morumbi, 4501
R. Pe. Lebret, 470
Av. Jules Rimet, 231
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 922
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 2312
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 2704
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 2983
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 3360
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 3478
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 3975
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 4499
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 4822
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 5021
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 5420
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 5490
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 5812
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 6140
Avenida João Dias 2841
Avenida João Dias 2841
N742-11 FAQ
What time does the N742-11 bus start operating?
Services on the N742-11 bus start at 03:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N742-11 bus stop working?
Services on the N742-11 bus stop at 01:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N742-11 bus arrive?
When does the Term. João Dias bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Term. João Dias bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N742-11 (Term. João Dias) bus fare?
The Term. João Dias (Term. João Dias) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a N742-11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N742-11 bus stop.
N742-11 Bus Schedule
N742-11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:10 - 01:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:10 - 01:50 | 200 |
Mon | 03:10 - 01:50 | 200 |
Tue | 03:10 - 01:50 | 200 |
Wed | 03:10 - 01:50 | 200 |
Thu | 03:10 - 01:50 | 200 |
Fri | 03:10 - 01:50 | 200 |
Sat | 03:10 - 01:50 | 200 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N742-11 (from Terminal Pinheiros), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N742-11 (Term. João Dias) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
N742-11 line bus fare
SPTrans N742-11 (Term. João Dias) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
N742-11 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the N742-11 bus route is Terminal Pinheiros and the last stop is Avenida João Dias 2841. N742-11 (Term. João Dias) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N742-11 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest N742-11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N742-11 bus to take on your trip.
Line N742-11 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N742-11 (Term. João Dias) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N742-11 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line N742-11, in Sao Paulo Region
N742-11 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 524L-10 - Parque São Lucas - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- N439-11 - Metrô Itaquera - Cohab Fazenda do Carmo/ Schedule
- 8028-10 - Paraisópolis - Metrô Morumbi/ Schedule
- 3766-10 - Cohab II - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 6008-41 - Terminal Jardim Ângela - Jardim Copacabana/ Schedule
- 5614-10 - Eldorado - Praça João Mendes/ Schedule
- N308-11 - Metrô Itaquera - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 513L-10 - Terminal Sacomã - Parque Belém/ Schedule
- 6L01-10 - Marsilac - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 8025-10 - Jardim Rosa Maria - Terminal Vila Sônia/ Schedule
- 6505-10 - Terminal Guarapiranga - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- 6115-41 - Parque Residencial dos Lagos - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- 6061-10 - Jardim Marilda - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- 278A-10 - Metrô Santana - Penha/ Schedule
- 7006-10 - Jardim Horizonte Azul - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- 273R-10 - Jardim Robru - Metrô Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- 707A-23 - Piraporinha - Moema/ Schedule
- 9014-42 - Jardim Iracema - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 6026-10 - Jardim Icaraí - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 2726-10 - Limoeiro - Metrô Penha/ Schedule