N78 Line
沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok
KMB
KMB N78 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N78 bus (沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok) has 35 stops departing from 上水總站 Sheung Shui B/T and ending at 沙頭角總站 Sha Tau Kok B/T.
Choose any of the N78 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok (35 stops)
上水總站 Sheung Shui B/T
掃管埔村 So Kwun Po Village
北區公園南門 North District Park South Gate
海燕花園 Swallow Garden
粉嶺站轉車站-祥華邨 Fanling Station Bbi - Cheung Wah Estate
粉嶺站 Fanling Station
粉嶺樓 Fan Leng Lau
粉嶺樓村 Fan Leng Lau Tsuen
上水宣道小學 Alliance Primary School Sheung Shui
逸峯 Green Code
龍躍頭 Lung Yeuk Tau
皇后山邨總站 Queen's Hill Estate B/T
山麗苑 Shan Lai Court
新圍軍營 San Wai Barracks
軍地 Kwan Tei
流水響 Lau Shui Heung
高埔 Ko Po
孔嶺 Hung Leng
馬尾下 MA Mei Ha
大塘湖 Tai Tong Wu
磚窰 Chun Yiu
萊洞 Loi Tung
萬屋邊 Man Uk Pin
禾坑 Wo Hang
大朗 Tai Long
麻雀嶺 MA Tseuk Leng
石橋頭 Shek Kiu Tau
鹽灶下 Yim Tso Ha
南涌 Nam Chung
沙頭角診所 Sha Tau Kok Clinic
塘肚 Tong To
新村 San Tsuen
木棉頭 Muk Min Tau
担水坑 Tam Shui Hang
沙頭角總站 Sha Tau Kok B/T
N78 FAQ
What time does the N78 bus start operating?
Services on the N78 bus start at 00:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N78 bus stop working?
Services on the N78 bus stop at 02:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N78 bus arrive?
When does the 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N78 (沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok) bus fare?
The 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok (沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok) bus fare is $9.10 - $15.90.
Does the KMB N78 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The N78 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a N78 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N78 bus stop.
N78 bus Schedule
N78 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:30 - 02:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:30 - 02:30 | 30 - 45 |
Mon | 00:30 - 02:30 | 30 - 45 |
Tue | 00:30 - 02:30 | 30 - 45 |
Wed | 00:30 - 02:30 | 30 - 45 |
Thu | 00:30 - 02:30 | 30 - 45 |
Fri | 00:30 - 02:30 | 30 - 45 |
Sat | 00:30 - 02:30 | 30 - 45 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N78 (from 上水總站 Sheung Shui B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N78 (沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
N78 line bus fare
KMB N78 (沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok) ride fare is between $9.10 and $15.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
N78 (KMB)
The first stop of the N78 bus route is 上水總站 Sheung Shui B/T and the last stop is 沙頭角總站 Sha Tau Kok B/T. N78 (沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N78 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest N78 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N78 bus to take on your trip.
Line N78 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N78 (沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N78 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line N78, in Hong Kong
N78 - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 96 - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- T74 - 太和 Tai Wo - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry太和 Tai Wo - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- W2 - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 觀塘(循環線) Kwun Tong (Circular)西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 觀塘(循環線) Kwun Tong (Circular)/ Schedule
- 91B - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 香港科技大學(南) HKUST (South)坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 香港科技大學(南) HKUST (South)/ Schedule
- 14H - 油塘 Yau Tong - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)油塘 Yau Tong - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)/ Schedule
- 290X - 康城站 LOHAS Park Station - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station康城站 LOHAS Park Station - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 91R - 清水灣 Clear Water Bay - 將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming)清水灣 Clear Water Bay - 將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming)
- 613 - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 安泰(西) On Tai (West)筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 安泰(西) On Tai (West)/ Schedule
- 11K - 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 213D - 中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central) - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)中秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Central) - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 234P - 灣景花園 Bayview Garden - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry灣景花園 Bayview Garden - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 213A - 安達 On Tat - 彩虹站 Choi Hung Station安達 On Tat - 彩虹站 Choi Hung Station/ Schedule
- 65X - 天水圍(天恩) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan) - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park天水圍(天恩) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan) - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park/ Schedule
- 251A - 錦上路站 Kam Sheung Road Station - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)錦上路站 Kam Sheung Road Station - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)/ Schedule
- 52X - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 270A - 上水 Sheung Shui - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)上水 Sheung Shui - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 6D - 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok - 美孚 Mei Foo牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 33R - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park) - 北潭涌 Pak Tam Chung荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park) - 北潭涌 Pak Tam Chung/ Schedule
- 40A - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station - 平田 Ping Tin葵興站 Kwai Hing Station - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 68 - 峻巒 Park YOHO - 形點(循環線) YOHO Mall (Circular)峻巒 Park YOHO - 形點(循環線) YOHO Mall (Circular)/ Schedule