NR25 Line
將軍澳(頌明苑) Tseung Kwan O (Chung Ming Court) – 荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)
Resident Bus
Resident Bus NR25 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The NR25 bus (荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)) has 8 stops departing from 頌明苑 Chung Ming Court and ending at 有線電視大樓對面 Opposite Cable Tv Tower.
Choose any of the NR25 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road) (8 stops)
頌明苑 Chung Ming Court
金龍工業中心 Golden Dragon Industrial Building
景星工業大廈 Ken Sing Industrial Building
美涌大廈對面 Opposite Mai Chung Mansion
健康街 Kin Hong Street
賽馬會德華公園 Jockey Club Tak Wah Park
荃灣街市街 Tsuen Wan Market Street
有線電視大樓對面 Opposite Cable Tv Tower
NR25 FAQ
What time does the NR25 bus start operating?
Services on the NR25 bus start at 07:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the NR25 bus stop working?
Services on the NR25 bus stop at 08:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the NR25 bus arrive?
When does the 將軍澳(頌明苑) Tseung Kwan O (Chung Ming Court) – 荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 將軍澳(頌明苑) Tseung Kwan O (Chung Ming Court) – 荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the NR25 (荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)) bus fare?
The 將軍澳(頌明苑) Tseung Kwan O (Chung Ming Court) – 荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road) (荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)) bus fare is about $15.00.
Does the Resident Bus NR25 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The NR25 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a NR25 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest NR25 bus stop.
NR25 bus Schedule
NR25 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:35 - 08:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:35 - 08:30 | 20 - 35 |
Tue | 07:35 - 08:30 | 20 - 35 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 07:35 - 08:30 | 20 - 35 |
Fri | 07:35 - 08:30 | 20 - 35 |
Sat | 07:45 - 08:30 | 20 - 25 |
Resident Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on NR25 (from 頌明苑 Chung Ming Court), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of NR25 (荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 居民巴士(公眾可乘搭) Resident's Bus(open to public) info now.
NR25 line bus fare
Resident Bus NR25 (荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)) ride fare is about $15.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Resident Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 居民巴士(公眾可乘搭) Resident's Bus(open to public)’s official website.
NR25 (Resident Bus)
The first stop of the NR25 bus route is 頌明苑 Chung Ming Court and the last stop is 有線電視大樓對面 Opposite Cable Tv Tower. NR25 (荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: NR25 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Resident Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest NR25 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the NR25 bus to take on your trip.
Line NR25 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line NR25 (荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line NR25 bus tracker or a live Resident Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Resident Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Resident Bus and any bus, including line NR25, in Hong Kong
NR25 - Alternative Directions
Resident Bus Lines in Hong Kong
- NR406 - 灝景灣Villa Esplanada -荃灣(德海街)(Tsuen Wan (Tak Hoi Street)灝景灣Villa Esplanada -荃灣(德海街)(Tsuen Wan (Tak Hoi Street)/ Schedule
- NR314 - 浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- HR54 - 帝景園 Dynasty Court - 中環 Central帝景園 Dynasty Court - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- NR532 - 洞梓山路 Tung Tsz Shan Road - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station洞梓山路 Tung Tsz Shan Road - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- NR940 - 廈村 Ha Tsuen - 元朗(開心廣場) Yuen Long Landmark廈村 Ha Tsuen - 元朗(開心廣場) Yuen Long Landmark/ Schedule
- NR111 - 奕翠園 Woodland Crest - 天后 Tin Hau奕翠園 Woodland Crest - 天后 Tin Hau/ Schedule
- KR21 - 翠竹花園 Tsui Chuk Garden - 樂富 Lok Fu翠竹花園 Tsui Chuk Garden - 樂富 Lok Fu/ Schedule
- NR806 - 沙田觀音花園 Sha Tin Kwun Yam Garden - 黃大仙(盈鳳里) Wong Tai Sin (Ying Fung Lane)沙田觀音花園 Sha Tin Kwun Yam Garden - 黃大仙(盈鳳里) Wong Tai Sin (Ying Fung Lane)/ Schedule
- HR55 - 帝景園 Dynasty Court - 灣仔 Wan Chai帝景園 Dynasty Court - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule
- NR705 - 屯門田景邨 Tin King Estate - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay屯門田景邨 Tin King Estate - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay/ Schedule
- NR21 - 安寧花園 On Ning Garden - 火炭 Fo Tan安寧花園 On Ning Garden - 火炭 Fo Tan/ Schedule
- HR50 - 南灣 South Bay - 中環 Central南灣 South Bay - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- NR35 - 海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 觀塘 Kwun Tong海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- NR10 - 華明邨(耀明樓) Wah Ming Estate (Yiu Ming House) - 中環 Central /上環 Sheung Wan華明邨(耀明樓) Wah Ming Estate (Yiu Ming House) - 中環 Central /上環 Sheung Wan/ Schedule
- NR811 - 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay / 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho廣源 Kwong Yuen - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay / 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho/ Schedule
- NR104 - 天平邨 Tin Ping Estate - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan天平邨 Tin Ping Estate - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- NR116 - 歌賦嶺 The Green - 粉嶺站 Fanling Station歌賦嶺 The Green - 粉嶺站 Fanling Station/ Schedule
- NR212 - 富康花園 Beverly Garden - 火炭 Fo Tan富康花園 Beverly Garden - 火炭 Fo Tan/ Schedule
- NR322 - 麗城花園一期 Belvedere Garden (Phase I) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Pier麗城花園一期 Belvedere Garden (Phase I) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- NR538 - 天鑽 The Regent - 運頭塘(循環線) Wan Tau Tong (Circular)天鑽 The Regent - 運頭塘(循環線) Wan Tau Tong (Circular)/ Schedule