NR817 Line
湖景花園 Lakeview Garden - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station
Resident Bus
Resident Bus NR817 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The NR817 bus (大圍站 Tai Wai Station) has 2 stops departing from 湖景花園 Lakeview Garden and ending at 永富樓對面 Opposite Wing Fu Building.
Choose any of the NR817 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 大圍站 Tai Wai Station (2 stops)
湖景花園 Lakeview Garden
永富樓對面 Opposite Wing Fu Building
NR817 FAQ
What time does the NR817 bus start operating?
Services on the NR817 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the NR817 bus stop working?
Services on the NR817 bus stop at 20:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the NR817 bus arrive?
When does the 湖景花園 Lakeview Garden - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 湖景花園 Lakeview Garden - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the NR817 (大圍站 Tai Wai Station) bus fare?
The 湖景花園 Lakeview Garden - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station (大圍站 Tai Wai Station) bus fare is about $6.50.
Is there a NR817 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest NR817 bus stop.
NR817 bus Schedule
NR817 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 20:30 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 06:30 - 20:30 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 06:30 - 20:30 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 06:30 - 20:30 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 06:30 - 20:30 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 06:30 - 20:30 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 06:30 - 20:30 | 20 - 30 |
Resident Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on NR817 (from 湖景花園 Lakeview Garden), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of NR817 (大圍站 Tai Wai Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 居民巴士(公眾可乘搭) Resident's Bus(open to public) info now.
NR817 line bus fare
Resident Bus NR817 (大圍站 Tai Wai Station) ride fare is about $6.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Resident Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 居民巴士(公眾可乘搭) Resident's Bus(open to public)’s official website.
NR817 (Resident Bus)
The first stop of the NR817 bus route is 湖景花園 Lakeview Garden and the last stop is 永富樓對面 Opposite Wing Fu Building. NR817 (大圍站 Tai Wai Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: NR817 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 5 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Resident Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest NR817 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the NR817 bus to take on your trip.
Line NR817 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line NR817 (大圍站 Tai Wai Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line NR817 bus tracker or a live Resident Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Resident Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Resident Bus and any bus, including line NR817, in Hong Kong
NR817 - Alternative Directions
Resident Bus Lines in Hong Kong
- NR104 - 天平邨 Tin Ping Estate - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan天平邨 Tin Ping Estate - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- NR24 - 將軍澳(欣明苑) Tseung Kwan O (Yan Ming Court) – 荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)將軍澳(欣明苑) Tseung Kwan O (Yan Ming Court) – 荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)/ Schedule
- NR322 - 麗城花園一期 Belvedere Garden (Phase I) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Pier麗城花園一期 Belvedere Garden (Phase I) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- NR532 - 洞梓山路 Tung Tsz Shan Road - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station洞梓山路 Tung Tsz Shan Road - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- NR710 - 山景邨 Shan King Estate - 灣仔 Wan Chai山景邨 Shan King Estate - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule
- NR811 - 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay / 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho廣源 Kwong Yuen - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay / 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho/ Schedule
- NR700 - 山景邨 Shan King Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station山景邨 Shan King Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- NR806 - 沙田觀音花園 Sha Tin Kwun Yam Garden - 黃大仙(盈鳳里) Wong Tai Sin (Ying Fung Lane)沙田觀音花園 Sha Tin Kwun Yam Garden - 黃大仙(盈鳳里) Wong Tai Sin (Ying Fung Lane)/ Schedule
- NR404 - 石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 觀塘 Kwun Tong石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- NR342 - 荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 觀塘 Kwun Tong荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- NR84 - 馬鞍山村 Ma On Shan Tsuen - 馬鞍山站 Ma On Shan Station馬鞍山村 Ma On Shan Tsuen - 馬鞍山站 Ma On Shan Station/ Schedule
- NR86 - 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui廣源 Kwong Yuen - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- NR839 - 玖瓏山 Dragons Range - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station玖瓏山 Dragons Range - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station/ Schedule
- KR21 - 翠竹花園 Tsui Chuk Garden - 樂富 Lok Fu翠竹花園 Tsui Chuk Garden - 樂富 Lok Fu/ Schedule
- HR55 - 帝景園 Dynasty Court - 灣仔 Wan Chai帝景園 Dynasty Court - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule
- NR25 - 將軍澳(頌明苑) Tseung Kwan O (Chung Ming Court) – 荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)將軍澳(頌明苑) Tseung Kwan O (Chung Ming Court) – 荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)/ Schedule
- NR406 - 灝景灣Villa Esplanada -荃灣(德海街)(Tsuen Wan (Tak Hoi Street)灝景灣Villa Esplanada -荃灣(德海街)(Tsuen Wan (Tak Hoi Street)/ Schedule
- NR116 - 歌賦嶺 The Green - 粉嶺站 Fanling Station歌賦嶺 The Green - 粉嶺站 Fanling Station/ Schedule
- NR538 - 天鑽 The Regent - 運頭塘(循環線) Wan Tau Tong (Circular)天鑽 The Regent - 運頭塘(循環線) Wan Tau Tong (Circular)/ Schedule
- HR44 - 南灣 South Bay - 淺水灣 Repulse Bay南灣 South Bay - 淺水灣 Repulse Bay/ Schedule