NR86 Line
廣源 Kwong Yuen - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui
Resident Bus
Resident Bus NR86 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The NR86 bus (尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui) has 6 stops departing from 廣源巴士總站 Kwong Yuen B/T and ending at 麼地道 Mody Road.
Choose any of the NR86 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui (6 stops)
廣源巴士總站 Kwong Yuen B/T
萬基大廈 Man Kee Mansion
油麻地消防局 Yau MA Tei Fire Station
佐敦炮台街 Battery Street Jordan
九龍公園徑 Kowloon Park Drive
麼地道 Mody Road
NR86 FAQ
What time does the NR86 bus start operating?
Services on the NR86 bus start at 07:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the NR86 bus stop working?
Services on the NR86 bus stop at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the NR86 bus arrive?
When does the 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the NR86 (尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui) bus fare?
The 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui (尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui) bus fare is about $14.00.
Is there a NR86 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest NR86 bus stop.
NR86 bus Schedule
NR86 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:40 - 08:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:40 - 08:00 | 20 |
Tue | 07:40 - 08:00 | 20 |
Wed | 07:40 - 08:00 | 20 |
Thu | 07:40 - 08:00 | 20 |
Fri | 07:40 - 08:00 | 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Resident Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on NR86 (from 廣源巴士總站 Kwong Yuen B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of NR86 (尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 居民巴士(公眾可乘搭) Resident's Bus(open to public) info now.
NR86 line bus fare
Resident Bus NR86 (尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui) ride fare is about $14.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Resident Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 居民巴士(公眾可乘搭) Resident's Bus(open to public)’s official website.
NR86 (Resident Bus)
The first stop of the NR86 bus route is 廣源巴士總站 Kwong Yuen B/T and the last stop is 麼地道 Mody Road. NR86 (尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: NR86 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Resident Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest NR86 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the NR86 bus to take on your trip.
Line NR86 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line NR86 (尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line NR86 bus tracker or a live Resident Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Resident Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Resident Bus and any bus, including line NR86, in Hong Kong
Resident Bus Lines in Hong Kong
- NR324 - 恆麗園 Hanley Villa - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station恆麗園 Hanley Villa - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- NR818 - 金泰別墅 Golden Time Villas - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station金泰別墅 Golden Time Villas - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station/ Schedule
- NR22 - 將軍澳(慧安園) Tseung Kwan O (Well On Garden) - 荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)將軍澳(慧安園) Tseung Kwan O (Well On Garden) - 荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)/ Schedule
- NR111 - 奕翠園 Woodland Crest - 天后 Tin Hau奕翠園 Woodland Crest - 天后 Tin Hau/ Schedule
- NR322 - 麗城花園一期 Belvedere Garden (Phase I) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Pier麗城花園一期 Belvedere Garden (Phase I) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- NR48 - 美景花園 Mayfair Gardens → 紅磡碼頭 Hung Hom Ferry Concourse美景花園 Mayfair Gardens → 紅磡碼頭 Hung Hom Ferry Concourse/ Schedule
- NR335 - 寶雲匯 The Cliveden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station寶雲匯 The Cliveden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- NR13 - 欣翠花園 Cheerful Park - 上水 Sheung Shui欣翠花園 Cheerful Park - 上水 Sheung Shui/ Schedule
- NR710 - 山景邨 Shan King Estate - 灣仔 Wan Chai山景邨 Shan King Estate - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule
- HR55 - 帝景園 Dynasty Court - 灣仔 Wan Chai帝景園 Dynasty Court - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule
- NR404 - 石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 觀塘 Kwun Tong石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- NR10 - 華明邨(耀明樓) Wah Ming Estate (Yiu Ming House) - 中環 Central /上環 Sheung Wan華明邨(耀明樓) Wah Ming Estate (Yiu Ming House) - 中環 Central /上環 Sheung Wan/ Schedule
- NR212 - 富康花園 Beverly Garden - 火炭 Fo Tan富康花園 Beverly Garden - 火炭 Fo Tan/ Schedule
- NR809 - 沙田曉翠山莊 Pristine Villa, Shatin - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station沙田曉翠山莊 Pristine Villa, Shatin - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station/ Schedule
- KR21 - 翠竹花園 Tsui Chuk Garden - 樂富 Lok Fu翠竹花園 Tsui Chuk Garden - 樂富 Lok Fu/ Schedule
- NR35 - 海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 觀塘 Kwun Tong海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- NR538 - 天鑽 The Regent - 運頭塘(循環線) Wan Tau Tong (Circular)天鑽 The Regent - 運頭塘(循環線) Wan Tau Tong (Circular)/ Schedule
- NR906 - 美湖居/樂湖居 Maywood Court / Locwood Court - 觀塘 Kwun Tong美湖居/樂湖居 Maywood Court / Locwood Court - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- NR20 - 蠔涌 Ho Chung - 新蒲崗 San Po Kong蠔涌 Ho Chung - 新蒲崗 San Po Kong/ Schedule