NR83 Line
廣源 Kwong Yuen - 中環 Central
Resident Bus
Resident Bus NR83 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The NR83 bus (廣源 Kwong Yuen) has 5 stops departing from 租庇利街 Jubilee Street and ending at 廣源巴士總站 Kwong Yuen B/T.
Choose any of the NR83 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 廣源 Kwong Yuen (5 stops)
租庇利街 Jubilee Street
遮打道友邦金融中心 Chater Road Near Aia Central
海港中心 Harbour Centre
帝堡城7-11便利店外 Castello (7-11)
廣源巴士總站 Kwong Yuen B/T
NR83 FAQ
What time does the NR83 bus start operating?
Services on the NR83 bus start at 17:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the NR83 bus stop working?
Services on the NR83 bus stop at 19:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the NR83 bus arrive?
When does the 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 中環 Central Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 中環 Central Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the NR83 (廣源 Kwong Yuen) bus fare?
The 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 中環 Central (廣源 Kwong Yuen) bus fare is about $22.00.
Does the Resident Bus NR83 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The NR83 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a NR83 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest NR83 bus stop.
NR83 bus Schedule
NR83 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:20 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:20 - 19:00 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 17:20 - 19:00 | 15 - 20 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 17:20 - 19:00 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 17:20 - 19:00 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Resident Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on NR83 (from 租庇利街 Jubilee Street), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of NR83 (廣源 Kwong Yuen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 居民巴士(公眾可乘搭) Resident's Bus(open to public) info now.
NR83 line bus fare
Resident Bus NR83 (廣源 Kwong Yuen) ride fare is about $22.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Resident Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 居民巴士(公眾可乘搭) Resident's Bus(open to public)’s official website.
NR83 (Resident Bus)
The first stop of the NR83 bus route is 租庇利街 Jubilee Street and the last stop is 廣源巴士總站 Kwong Yuen B/T. NR83 (廣源 Kwong Yuen) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: NR83 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Resident Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest NR83 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the NR83 bus to take on your trip.
Line NR83 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line NR83 (廣源 Kwong Yuen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line NR83 bus tracker or a live Resident Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Resident Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Resident Bus and any bus, including line NR83, in Hong Kong
NR83 - Alternative Directions
Resident Bus Lines in Hong Kong
- NR700 - 山景邨 Shan King Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station山景邨 Shan King Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- NR342 - 荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 觀塘 Kwun Tong荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- NR35 - 海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 觀塘 Kwun Tong海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- NR771 - NAPA - 屯門站 Tuen Mun StationNAPA - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station/ Schedule
- NR335 - 寶雲匯 The Cliveden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station寶雲匯 The Cliveden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- NR48 - 美景花園 Mayfair Gardens → 紅磡碼頭 Hung Hom Ferry Concourse美景花園 Mayfair Gardens → 紅磡碼頭 Hung Hom Ferry Concourse/ Schedule
- NR49 - 石籬邨 Shek Lei Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station石籬邨 Shek Lei Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- NR10 - 華明邨(耀明樓) Wah Ming Estate (Yiu Ming House) - 中環 Central /上環 Sheung Wan華明邨(耀明樓) Wah Ming Estate (Yiu Ming House) - 中環 Central /上環 Sheung Wan/ Schedule
- NR319 - 豪景花園 Hong Kong Garden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station豪景花園 Hong Kong Garden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- NR805 - 隆亨邨 Lung Hang Estate - 中環 Central隆亨邨 Lung Hang Estate - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- NR13 - 欣翠花園 Cheerful Park - 上水 Sheung Shui欣翠花園 Cheerful Park - 上水 Sheung Shui/ Schedule
- NR111 - 奕翠園 Woodland Crest - 天后 Tin Hau奕翠園 Woodland Crest - 天后 Tin Hau/ Schedule
- NR404 - 石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 觀塘 Kwun Tong石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- NR906 - 美湖居/樂湖居 Maywood Court / Locwood Court - 觀塘 Kwun Tong美湖居/樂湖居 Maywood Court / Locwood Court - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- NR104 - 天平邨 Tin Ping Estate - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan天平邨 Tin Ping Estate - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- NR84 - 馬鞍山村 Ma On Shan Tsuen - 馬鞍山站 Ma On Shan Station馬鞍山村 Ma On Shan Tsuen - 馬鞍山站 Ma On Shan Station/ Schedule
- HR54 - 帝景園 Dynasty Court - 中環 Central帝景園 Dynasty Court - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- NR705 - 屯門田景邨 Tin King Estate - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay屯門田景邨 Tin King Estate - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay/ Schedule
- HR55 - 帝景園 Dynasty Court - 灣仔 Wan Chai帝景園 Dynasty Court - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule
- NR809 - 沙田曉翠山莊 Pristine Villa, Shatin - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station沙田曉翠山莊 Pristine Villa, Shatin - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station/ Schedule