NR805 Line
中環 Central
Resident Bus
Resident Bus NR805 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The NR805 bus (中環 Central) has 6 stops departing from 房屋署辦事處對面 Opposite Housing Department Office and ending at 租庇利街 Jubilee Street.
Choose any of the NR805 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 中環 Central (6 stops)
房屋署辦事處對面 Opposite Housing Department Office
學心樓外 Outside LOK Sin Tong Yong Ko Hsiao Lin Secondary School
六國酒店 Gloucester Luk Kwok
海富中心 Admiralty Centre
遮打大廈 Chater House
租庇利街 Jubilee Street
NR805 FAQ
What time does the NR805 bus start operating?
Services on the NR805 bus start at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the NR805 bus stop working?
Services on the NR805 bus stop at 08:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the NR805 bus arrive?
When does the 中環 Central Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 中環 Central Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the NR805 (中環 Central) bus fare?
The 中環 Central (中環 Central) bus fare is about $18.00.
Does the Resident Bus NR805 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The NR805 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a NR805 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest NR805 bus stop.
NR805 bus Schedule
NR805 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:45 - 08:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:45 - 08:15 | 30 |
Tue | 07:45 - 08:15 | 30 |
Wed | 07:45 - 08:15 | 30 |
Thu | 07:45 - 08:15 | 30 |
Fri | 07:45 - 08:15 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Resident Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on NR805 (from 房屋署辦事處對面 Opposite Housing Department Office), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of NR805 (中環 Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 居民巴士(公眾可乘搭) Resident's Bus(open to public) info now.
NR805 line bus fare
Resident Bus NR805 (中環 Central) ride fare is about $18.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Resident Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 居民巴士(公眾可乘搭) Resident's Bus(open to public)’s official website.
NR805 (Resident Bus)
The first stop of the NR805 bus route is 房屋署辦事處對面 Opposite Housing Department Office and the last stop is 租庇利街 Jubilee Street. NR805 (中環 Central) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: NR805 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Resident Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest NR805 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the NR805 bus to take on your trip.
Line NR805 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line NR805 (中環 Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line NR805 bus tracker or a live Resident Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Resident Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Resident Bus and any bus, including line NR805, in Hong Kong
Resident Bus Lines in Hong Kong
- NR319 - 豪景花園 Hong Kong Garden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station豪景花園 Hong Kong Garden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- NR10 - 華明邨(耀明樓) Wah Ming Estate (Yiu Ming House) - 中環 Central /上環 Sheung Wan華明邨(耀明樓) Wah Ming Estate (Yiu Ming House) - 中環 Central /上環 Sheung Wan/ Schedule
- NR705 - 屯門田景邨 Tin King Estate - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay屯門田景邨 Tin King Estate - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay/ Schedule
- NR41 - 長康 Cheung Hong - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui長康 Cheung Hong - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- NR109 - 奕翠園 Woodland Crest - 上水站 Sheung Shui Station奕翠園 Woodland Crest - 上水站 Sheung Shui Station/ Schedule
- NR13 - 欣翠花園 Cheerful Park - 上水 Sheung Shui欣翠花園 Cheerful Park - 上水 Sheung Shui/ Schedule
- NR818 - 金泰別墅 Golden Time Villas - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station金泰別墅 Golden Time Villas - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station/ Schedule
- HR54 - 帝景園 Dynasty Court - 中環 Central帝景園 Dynasty Court - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- NR324 - 恆麗園 Hanley Villa - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station恆麗園 Hanley Villa - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- NR27 - 欣明苑 Yan Ming Court - 火炭 Fo Tan欣明苑 Yan Ming Court - 火炭 Fo Tan/ Schedule
- NR314 - 浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- NR538 - 天鑽 The Regent - 運頭塘(循環線) Wan Tau Tong (Circular)天鑽 The Regent - 運頭塘(循環線) Wan Tau Tong (Circular)/ Schedule
- NR771 - NAPA - 屯門站 Tuen Mun StationNAPA - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station/ Schedule
- HR50 - 南灣 South Bay - 中環 Central南灣 South Bay - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- HR55 - 帝景園 Dynasty Court - 灣仔 Wan Chai帝景園 Dynasty Court - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule
- NR26 - 景明苑 King Ming Court - 尖沙咀(廣東道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Canton Road)景明苑 King Ming Court - 尖沙咀(廣東道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Canton Road)/ Schedule
- NR21 - 安寧花園 On Ning Garden - 火炭 Fo Tan安寧花園 On Ning Garden - 火炭 Fo Tan/ Schedule
- NR906 - 美湖居/樂湖居 Maywood Court / Locwood Court - 觀塘 Kwun Tong美湖居/樂湖居 Maywood Court / Locwood Court - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- NR811 - 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay / 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho廣源 Kwong Yuen - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay / 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho/ Schedule
- NR112 - 牽晴間 Dawning Views - 蓬瀛仙館 Fung Ying Seen Koon牽晴間 Dawning Views - 蓬瀛仙館 Fung Ying Seen Koon/ Schedule