NR940 Line
廈村 Ha Tsuen - 元朗(開心廣場) Yuen Long Landmark
Resident Bus
Resident Bus NR940 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The NR940 bus (元朗(開心廣場) Yuen Long Landmark) has 3 stops departing from 新圍361號 361 San Wai and ending at 元朗同樂街 Tung LOK Street Yuen Long.
Choose any of the NR940 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 元朗(開心廣場) Yuen Long Landmark (3 stops)
新圍361號 361 San Wai
洪水橋站 Hung Shui Kiu Station
元朗同樂街 Tung LOK Street Yuen Long
NR940 FAQ
What time does the NR940 bus start operating?
Services on the NR940 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the NR940 bus stop working?
Services on the NR940 bus stop at 21:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the NR940 bus arrive?
When does the 廈村 Ha Tsuen - 元朗(開心廣場) Yuen Long Landmark Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 廈村 Ha Tsuen - 元朗(開心廣場) Yuen Long Landmark Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a NR940 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest NR940 bus stop.
NR940 bus Schedule
NR940 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:50 | 20 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:50 | 20 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:50 | 20 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:50 | 20 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:50 | 20 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:50 | 20 |
Sat | 06:00 - 21:50 | 20 |
Resident Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on NR940 (from 新圍361號 361 San Wai), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of NR940 (元朗(開心廣場) Yuen Long Landmark) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 居民巴士(公眾可乘搭) Resident's Bus(open to public) info now.
NR940 line bus fare
Resident Bus NR940 (元朗(開心廣場) Yuen Long Landmark) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Resident Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 居民巴士(公眾可乘搭) Resident's Bus(open to public)’s official website.
NR940 (Resident Bus)
The first stop of the NR940 bus route is 新圍361號 361 San Wai and the last stop is 元朗同樂街 Tung LOK Street Yuen Long. NR940 (元朗(開心廣場) Yuen Long Landmark) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: NR940 has 3 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Resident Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest NR940 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the NR940 bus to take on your trip.
Line NR940 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line NR940 (元朗(開心廣場) Yuen Long Landmark) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line NR940 bus tracker or a live Resident Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Resident Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Resident Bus and any bus, including line NR940, in Hong Kong
NR940 - Alternative Directions
Resident Bus Lines in Hong Kong
- NR406 - 灝景灣Villa Esplanada -荃灣(德海街)(Tsuen Wan (Tak Hoi Street)灝景灣Villa Esplanada -荃灣(德海街)(Tsuen Wan (Tak Hoi Street)/ Schedule
- NR18 - 榮福中心 Wing Fok Centre - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan / 葵涌 Kwai Chung榮福中心 Wing Fok Centre - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan / 葵涌 Kwai Chung/ Schedule
- NR83 - 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 中環 Central廣源 Kwong Yuen - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- NR741 - 灣仔 Wan Chai - 新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Town Centre灣仔 Wan Chai - 新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Town Centre/ Schedule
- NR906 - 美湖居/樂湖居 Maywood Court / Locwood Court - 觀塘 Kwun Tong美湖居/樂湖居 Maywood Court / Locwood Court - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- NR404 - 石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 觀塘 Kwun Tong石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- NR805 - 隆亨邨 Lung Hang Estate - 中環 Central隆亨邨 Lung Hang Estate - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- NR25 - 將軍澳(頌明苑) Tseung Kwan O (Chung Ming Court) – 荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)將軍澳(頌明苑) Tseung Kwan O (Chung Ming Court) – 荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)/ Schedule
- NR109 - 奕翠園 Woodland Crest - 上水站 Sheung Shui Station奕翠園 Woodland Crest - 上水站 Sheung Shui Station/ Schedule
- NR111 - 奕翠園 Woodland Crest - 天后 Tin Hau奕翠園 Woodland Crest - 天后 Tin Hau/ Schedule
- NR319 - 豪景花園 Hong Kong Garden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station豪景花園 Hong Kong Garden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- NR532 - 洞梓山路 Tung Tsz Shan Road - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station洞梓山路 Tung Tsz Shan Road - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- NR806 - 沙田觀音花園 Sha Tin Kwun Yam Garden - 黃大仙(盈鳳里) Wong Tai Sin (Ying Fung Lane)沙田觀音花園 Sha Tin Kwun Yam Garden - 黃大仙(盈鳳里) Wong Tai Sin (Ying Fung Lane)/ Schedule
- NR818 - 金泰別墅 Golden Time Villas - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station金泰別墅 Golden Time Villas - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station/ Schedule
- NR48 - 美景花園 Mayfair Gardens → 紅磡碼頭 Hung Hom Ferry Concourse美景花園 Mayfair Gardens → 紅磡碼頭 Hung Hom Ferry Concourse/ Schedule
- NR28 - 康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden - 尖沙咀(漢口道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Hankow Road)康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden - 尖沙咀(漢口道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Hankow Road)/ Schedule
- NR335 - 寶雲匯 The Cliveden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station寶雲匯 The Cliveden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- NR21 - 安寧花園 On Ning Garden - 火炭 Fo Tan安寧花園 On Ning Garden - 火炭 Fo Tan/ Schedule
- NR20 - 蠔涌 Ho Chung - 新蒲崗 San Po Kong蠔涌 Ho Chung - 新蒲崗 San Po Kong/ Schedule
- NR716 - 屯門翠林花園 Greenland Garden - 灣仔 Wan Chai屯門翠林花園 Greenland Garden - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule