NR906 Line
美湖居/樂湖居 Maywood Court / Locwood Court - 觀塘 Kwun Tong
Resident Bus
Resident Bus NR906 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The NR906 bus (美湖居 Maywood Court) has 7 stops departing from 觀塘游泳池 Kwun Tong Swimming Pool and ending at 美湖居總站 Maywood Court Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the NR906 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 美湖居 Maywood Court (7 stops)
觀塘游泳池 Kwun Tong Swimming Pool
觀塘駿業里 Tsun Yip Lane Kwun Tong
觀塘定富街 Ting Fu Street Kwun Tong
鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station
樂湖居側閘 Lockwood Court Side Gate
景湖居 Kenswood Court
美湖居總站 Maywood Court Bus Terminus
NR906 FAQ
What time does the NR906 bus start operating?
Services on the NR906 bus start at 18:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the NR906 bus stop working?
Services on the NR906 bus stop at 19:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the NR906 bus arrive?
When does the 美湖居/樂湖居 Maywood Court / Locwood Court - 觀塘 Kwun Tong Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 美湖居/樂湖居 Maywood Court / Locwood Court - 觀塘 Kwun Tong Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the NR906 (美湖居 Maywood Court) bus fare?
The 美湖居/樂湖居 Maywood Court / Locwood Court - 觀塘 Kwun Tong (美湖居 Maywood Court) bus fare is about $20.70.
Is there a NR906 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest NR906 bus stop.
NR906 bus Schedule
NR906 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 18:30 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 18:30 - 19:00 | 30 |
Tue | 18:30 - 19:00 | 30 |
Wed | 18:30 - 19:00 | 30 |
Thu | 18:30 - 19:00 | 30 |
Fri | 18:30 - 19:00 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Resident Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on NR906 (from 觀塘游泳池 Kwun Tong Swimming Pool), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of NR906 (美湖居 Maywood Court) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 居民巴士(公眾可乘搭) Resident's Bus(open to public) info now.
NR906 line bus fare
Resident Bus NR906 (美湖居 Maywood Court) ride fare is about $20.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Resident Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 居民巴士(公眾可乘搭) Resident's Bus(open to public)’s official website.
NR906 (Resident Bus)
The first stop of the NR906 bus route is 觀塘游泳池 Kwun Tong Swimming Pool and the last stop is 美湖居總站 Maywood Court Bus Terminus. NR906 (美湖居 Maywood Court) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: NR906 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Resident Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest NR906 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the NR906 bus to take on your trip.
Line NR906 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line NR906 (美湖居 Maywood Court) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line NR906 bus tracker or a live Resident Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Resident Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Resident Bus and any bus, including line NR906, in Hong Kong
NR906 - Alternative Directions
Resident Bus Lines in Hong Kong
- NR710 - 山景邨 Shan King Estate - 灣仔 Wan Chai山景邨 Shan King Estate - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule
- NR700 - 山景邨 Shan King Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station山景邨 Shan King Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- NR84 - 馬鞍山村 Ma On Shan Tsuen - 馬鞍山站 Ma On Shan Station馬鞍山村 Ma On Shan Tsuen - 馬鞍山站 Ma On Shan Station/ Schedule
- NR705 - 屯門田景邨 Tin King Estate - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay屯門田景邨 Tin King Estate - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay/ Schedule
- NR48 - 美景花園 Mayfair Gardens → 紅磡碼頭 Hung Hom Ferry Concourse美景花園 Mayfair Gardens → 紅磡碼頭 Hung Hom Ferry Concourse/ Schedule
- NR27 - 欣明苑 Yan Ming Court - 火炭 Fo Tan欣明苑 Yan Ming Court - 火炭 Fo Tan/ Schedule
- NR809 - 沙田曉翠山莊 Pristine Villa, Shatin - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station沙田曉翠山莊 Pristine Villa, Shatin - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station/ Schedule
- NR811 - 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay / 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho廣源 Kwong Yuen - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay / 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho/ Schedule
- NR26 - 景明苑 King Ming Court - 尖沙咀(廣東道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Canton Road)景明苑 King Ming Court - 尖沙咀(廣東道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Canton Road)/ Schedule
- NR805 - 隆亨邨 Lung Hang Estate - 中環 Central隆亨邨 Lung Hang Estate - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- NR335 - 寶雲匯 The Cliveden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station寶雲匯 The Cliveden - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- NR24 - 將軍澳(欣明苑) Tseung Kwan O (Yan Ming Court) – 荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)將軍澳(欣明苑) Tseung Kwan O (Yan Ming Court) – 荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)/ Schedule
- NR342 - 荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 觀塘 Kwun Tong荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- NR41 - 長康 Cheung Hong - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui長康 Cheung Hong - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- NR817 - 湖景花園 Lakeview Garden - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station湖景花園 Lakeview Garden - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station/ Schedule
- NR741 - 灣仔 Wan Chai - 新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Town Centre灣仔 Wan Chai - 新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Town Centre/ Schedule
- HR50 - 南灣 South Bay - 中環 Central南灣 South Bay - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- NR35 - 海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 觀塘 Kwun Tong海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- NR538 - 天鑽 The Regent - 運頭塘(循環線) Wan Tau Tong (Circular)天鑽 The Regent - 運頭塘(循環線) Wan Tau Tong (Circular)/ Schedule