OVOM Line
Strijensas s'Gravendeel
Connexxion
Connexxion OVOM bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The OVOM bus (Strijensas Kerkplein) has 9 stops departing from 'S-Gravendeel, Weegje and ending at Strijensas, Kerkplein.
Choose any of the OVOM bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Strijensas Kerkplein (9 stops)
'S-Gravendeel, Weegje
'S-Gravendeel, Boendersweg
'S-Gravendeel, Strijenseweg
Mookhoek, Lindenhoeve
Mookhoek, Zweedsestraat
Mookhoek, Schenkeldijk
Strijen, Broekseweg
Strijen, Kooilandsedijk
Strijensas, Kerkplein
OVOM FAQ
What time does the OVOM bus start operating?
Services on the OVOM bus start at 00:00 on Monday.
What time does the OVOM bus stop working?
Services on the OVOM bus stop at 09:35 on Monday.
What time does the OVOM bus arrive?
When does the Strijensas s'Gravendeel Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Strijensas s'Gravendeel Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the OVOM (Strijensas Kerkplein) bus fare?
The Strijensas s'Gravendeel (Strijensas Kerkplein) bus fare is about €1.01.
Is there a OVOM bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest OVOM bus stop.
OVOM bus Schedule
OVOM bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 22:00 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 22:00 - 23:55 | 5 |
Mon | 00:00 - 09:35 | 5 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Connexxion bus Service Alerts
See all updates on OVOM (from 'S-Gravendeel, Weegje), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of OVOM (Strijensas Kerkplein) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Connexxion info now.
OVOM line bus fare
Connexxion OVOM (Strijensas Kerkplein) ride fare is about €1.01. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Connexxion’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Connexxion’s official website.
OVOM (Connexxion)
The first stop of the OVOM bus route is 'S-Gravendeel, Weegje and the last stop is Strijensas, Kerkplein. OVOM (Strijensas Kerkplein) is operational during Sunday, Monday.
Additional information: OVOM has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Connexxion suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest OVOM bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the OVOM bus to take on your trip.
Line OVOM Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line OVOM (Strijensas Kerkplein) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line OVOM bus tracker or a live Connexxion bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Connexxion or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Connexxion and any bus, including line OVOM, in Netherlands
OVOM - Alternative Directions
Connexxion Lines in Netherlands
- 108 - Stavenisse - Bergen op Zoom/ Schedule
- 567 - Haarlem Wim van Eststraat - Cruquius Spaarne Werkt/ Schedule
- 630 - Hellevoetsluis - Middelharnis
- 12 - Delftplein/Spaarne Gasthuis - Spaarndam/ Schedule
- 9 - Terneuzen - DOW/ Schedule
- 10 - Terneuzen Busstation - Terneuzen Innovatieweg/ Schedule
- 170 - Goudswaard - Rotterdam/ Schedule
- 735 - Middelharnis-Ooltgensplaat/ Schedule
- 715 - Strijensas s'Gravendeel/ Schedule
- 511 - Terneuzen - Sas van Gent/ Schedule
- 667 - Strijen - Oud-Beijerland/ Schedule
- 604 - Ouddorp - Brielle
- 663 - Goudswaard - Lombardijen/ Schedule
- 437 - Dirksland - Rotterdam/ Schedule
- 107 - St. Annaland - Bergen op Zoom/ Schedule
- 160 - Hoofddorp Centrum - Hoofddorp Station/ Schedule
- 711 - Oud-Beijerland-Zuid - Beijerland/ Schedule
- 7 - Cityliner lijn 7/ Schedule
- 172 - Oud Beijerland - Rotterdam/ Schedule
- N90 - Knooppunt Schiphol Noord - Schiphol P30/ Schedule