S11 Line
Opava východ – Kravaře ve Slezsku – Hlučín
České dráhy, a.s.
České dráhy, a.s. S11 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S11 train (Opava Východ) has 10 stations departing from Hlučín and ending at Opava Východ.
Choose any of the S11 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Opava Východ (10 stops)
Hlučín
Kozmice
Dolní Benešov
Dolní Benešov-Zábřeh
Kraváře-Kouty
Kravaře Ve Slezsku
Velké Hoštice
Malé Hoštice
Opava Zastávka
Opava Východ
S11 FAQ
What time does the S11 train start operating?
Services on the S11 train start at 04:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S11 train stop working?
Services on the S11 train stop at 23:23 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S11 train arrive?
When does the Opava východ – Kravaře ve Slezsku – Hlučín train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Opava východ – Kravaře ve Slezsku – Hlučín train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S11 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest S11 train station.
S11 Train Schedule
S11 train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:31 - 23:23
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:31 - 23:23 | 60 |
Mon | 04:31 - 23:23 | 51 - 60 |
Tue | 04:31 - 23:23 | 51 - 60 |
Wed | 04:31 - 23:23 | 51 - 60 |
Thu | 04:31 - 23:23 | 51 - 60 |
Fri | 04:31 - 23:23 | 51 - 60 |
Sat | 04:31 - 23:23 | 60 |
České dráhy, a.s. Train Service Alerts
See all updates on S11 (from Hlučín), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S11 (Opava Východ) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all České dráhy, a.s. info now.
S11 line train fare
České dráhy, a.s. S11 (Opava Východ) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about České dráhy, a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or České dráhy, a.s.’s official website.
S11 (České dráhy, a.s.)
The first stop of the S11 train route is Hlučín and the last stop is Opava Východ. S11 (Opava Východ) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: S11 has 10 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you České dráhy, a.s. suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ostrava, and helps to find the closest S11 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the S11 train to take on your trip.
Line S11 Real Time train Tracker
Track line S11 (Opava Východ) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S11 train tracker or a live České dráhy, a.s. train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for České dráhy, a.s. or a trip planner for bus, tram, train or Trolleybus to plan your route around Ostrava. The trip planner shows updated data for České dráhy, a.s. and any train, including line S11, in Ostrava
S11 - Alternative Directions
České dráhy, a.s. Lines in Ostrava
- IC 105 - Chałupki – Bohumín/ Schedule
- S1 - Opava východ – Ostrava–Svinov – Havířov – Český Těšín/ Schedule
- EN 100406 - Ostrava hl. n. – Bohumín/ Schedule
- R 213 - Bohumín – Zebrzydowice/ Schedule
- IC 514 - Opava východ – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- OS 2964 - Bohumín – Chałupki/ Schedule
- S15 - Krnov – Třemešná ve Slezsku – Jindřichov ve Slezsku/ Schedule
- OS 3535 - Olomouc hl. n. – Moravský Beroun/ Schedule
- S13 - Opava východ – Hradec nad Moravicí/ Schedule
- IC 202 - Bohumín – Chałupki/ Schedule
- EN 97443 - Praha hl. n. – Bohumín/ Schedule
- OS 2965 - Chałupki – Bohumín/ Schedule
- EN 200407 - Bohumín – Břeclav/ Schedule
- SP 1447 - Jeseník – Bruntál/ Schedule
- S7 - Frýdek-Místek – Hnojník – Český Těšín/ Schedule
- SC 241 - Praha hl. n. – Čadca/ Schedule
- IC 518 - Bohumín – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- EN 443 - Bohumín – Čadca/ Schedule
- OS 2915 - Mosty u Jablunkova zastávka – Čadca/ Schedule
- EN 406 - Břeclav – Zebrzydowice/ Schedule