S9 Line
Havířov
České dráhy, a.s.
České dráhy, a.s. S9 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S9 train (Havířov) has 6 stations departing from Ostrava-Svinov and ending at Havířov.
S9 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 23:46. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the S9 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Havířov (6 stops)
Ostrava-Svinov
Ostrava-Vítkovice
Ostrava-Kunčice
Ostrava-Bartovice
Šenov
Havířov
S9 FAQ
What time does the S9 train start operating?
Services on the S9 train start at 23:46 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S9 train stop working?
Services on the S9 train stop at 23:46 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S9 train arrive?
When does the Havířov train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Havířov train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S9 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest S9 train station.
S9 Train Schedule
S9 train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 23:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 23:46 | Single departure |
Mon | 23:46 | Single departure |
Tue | 23:46 | Single departure |
Wed | 23:46 | Single departure |
Thu | 23:46 | Single departure |
Fri | 23:46 | Single departure |
Sat | 23:46 | Single departure |
České dráhy, a.s. Train Service Alerts
See all updates on S9 (from Ostrava-Svinov), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S9 (Havířov) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all České dráhy, a.s. info now.
S9 line train fare
České dráhy, a.s. S9 (Havířov) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about České dráhy, a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or České dráhy, a.s.’s official website.
S9 (České dráhy, a.s.)
The first stop of the S9 train route is Ostrava-Svinov and the last stop is Havířov. S9 (Havířov) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: S9 has 6 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you České dráhy, a.s. suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ostrava, and helps to find the closest S9 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the S9 train to take on your trip.
Line S9 Real Time train Tracker
Track line S9 (Havířov) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S9 train tracker or a live České dráhy, a.s. train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for České dráhy, a.s. or a trip planner for bus, tram, train or Trolleybus to plan your route around Ostrava. The trip planner shows updated data for České dráhy, a.s. and any train, including line S9, in Ostrava
S9 - Alternative Directions
České dráhy, a.s. Lines in Ostrava
- SP 1444 - Jindřichov ve Slezsku – Jeseník/ Schedule
- SC 500 - Ostrava hl.n. – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- SP 1445 - Jeseník – Krnov/ Schedule
- EX1 - Praha – Ostrava – Návsí / Opava/ Schedule
- OS 2964 - Bohumín – Chałupki/ Schedule
- OS 3565 - Olomouc hl. n. – Moravský Beroun/ Schedule
- IC 512 - Bohumín – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- OS 2963 - Chałupki – Bohumín/ Schedule
- OS 23658 - Zlaté Hory – Mikulovice/ Schedule
- R61 - Opava východ – Ostrava-Svinov – Ostrava hl. n. – Havířov – Český Těšín – Třinec/ Schedule
- EN 97443 - Praha hl. n. – Bohumín/ Schedule
- SP 1441 - Lipová Lázně – Jindřichov ve Slezsku/ Schedule
- SC 505 - Olomouc hl. n. – Ostrava hl.n./ Schedule
- OS 3540 - Moravský Beroun – Olomouc hl. n./ Schedule
- OS 3530 - Moravský Beroun – Olomouc hl. n./ Schedule
- IC 511 - Praha hl. n. – Bohumín/ Schedule
- OS 2966 - Bohumín – Chałupki/ Schedule
- OS 3548 - Moravský Beroun – Olomouc hl. n./ Schedule
- S32 - Suchdol nad Odrou – Fulnek/ Schedule
- EN 406 - Břeclav – Zebrzydowice/ Schedule