T11 Line
Ponta Leste
Viação Senhor do Bonfim
Viação Senhor do Bonfim T11 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T11 bus (Ponta Leste) has 61 stops departing from Centro / Santa Luzia and ending at Avenida Antônio Nertinoldo Da Silva Jordão, 8246.
Choose any of the T11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ponta Leste (61 stops)
Centro / Santa Luzia
Pronto Socorro
Avenida Airton Senna, 453-675
Rodoviária De Angra Dos Reis
Shopping Piratas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Rio-Santos, 42011
Rodovia Rio-Santos, 42011
Acesso Rio Santos, 250
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 2248-2284
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 3274-3370
Rodovia Rio-Santos, 45
Avenida Raul Pompéia, 222-306
Avenida Winston Maruca, 413-523
Avenida Winston Maruca, 307-411
Terminal Rodoviário Cornelis Verolme (Jacuecanga)
Avenida Winston Maruca, 233-305
Avenida Winston Maruca, 550-640
Avenida Raul Pompéia, 222-306
Rodovia Rio Santos, 2-50
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 4717-4851
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 6451-6885
Rua Eap, 7095-7267
Rua Eap, 6755-7093
Rua Eap, 6629-6753
Rua Eap, 6629-6753
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 6253
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 5298-6254
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 5298-6254
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 5298-6254
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 4932-5208
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 4602-4930
Rua Benedito Ferreira Jordão, 38
Avenida Antônio Nertinoldo Da Silva Jordão, 320
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 3997-4033
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 3867-3933
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 3615-3649
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 3056-3614
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 2878-3054
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 2843-2875
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 2681-2703
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 1404-2100
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 1401
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 887-1243
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 888-1244
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 764-868
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 355-587
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 277-353
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 43-215
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 6489
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 6489
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 8943
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 8943
Avenida Antônio Bertholdo Da Silva Jordão, 8943
Avenida Antônio Nertinoldo Da Silva Jordão, 8246
Avenida Antônio Nertinoldo Da Silva Jordão, 8246
T11 FAQ
What time does the T11 bus start operating?
Services on the T11 bus start at 04:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the T11 bus stop working?
Services on the T11 bus stop at 00:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the T11 bus arrive?
When does the Ponta Leste bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ponta Leste bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a T11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T11 bus stop.
T11 Bus Schedule
T11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:50 - 00:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:50 - 00:30 | 45 - 60 |
Mon | 04:50 - 00:30 | 20 - 60 |
Tue | 04:50 - 00:30 | 20 - 60 |
Wed | 04:50 - 00:30 | 20 - 60 |
Thu | 04:50 - 00:30 | 20 - 60 |
Fri | 04:50 - 00:30 | 20 - 60 |
Sat | 04:50 - 00:30 | 45 - 60 |
Viação Senhor do Bonfim Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T11 (from Centro / Santa Luzia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T11 (Ponta Leste) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Senhor do Bonfim info now.
T11 line bus fare
Viação Senhor do Bonfim T11 (Ponta Leste) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Senhor do Bonfim tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Senhor do Bonfim’s official website.
T11 (Viação Senhor do Bonfim)
The first stop of the T11 bus route is Centro / Santa Luzia and the last stop is Avenida Antônio Nertinoldo Da Silva Jordão, 8246. T11 (Ponta Leste) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: T11 has 61 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Senhor do Bonfim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Angra dos Reis, and helps to find the closest T11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T11 bus to take on your trip.
Line T11 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line T11 (Ponta Leste) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T11 bus tracker or a live Viação Senhor do Bonfim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Senhor do Bonfim or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Angra dos Reis. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Senhor do Bonfim and any bus, including line T11, in Angra dos Reis
T11 - Alternative Directions
Viação Senhor do Bonfim Lines in Angra dos Reis
- 220 - Japuíba Circular (via Balneário / Ribeira)/ Schedule
- C01 - Centro (Circular)/ Schedule
- 205 - Areal/ Schedule
- 207 - Japuíba (via Morro da Cruz - Circular)/ Schedule
- C04 - Vila Velha/ Schedule
- T20 - Parque Mambucaba (via Praia Brava / Vila Histórica)/ Schedule
- 104 - Monsuaba/ Schedule
- 225 - Campo Belo/ Schedule
- 300 - Japuíba - Ponta Leste (via Jacuecanga)/ Schedule
- 227 - Centro - Parque Mambucaba (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 203 - Serra D'Água/ Schedule
- 106 - Jacuecanga/ Schedule
- 206 - Banqueta/ Schedule
- C05 - Retiro/ Schedule
- 102 - Caputera (via Jacuecanga)/ Schedule
- 208 - Belém (Via São José)/ Schedule
- 202 - Frade (via Sertãozinho / Beira Rio)/ Schedule
- 101 - Cantagalo/ Schedule
- 224 - Vila Nova/ Schedule
- 221 - Nova Angra/ Schedule