206 Line
Banqueta (Via Balneário)
Viação Senhor do Bonfim
Viação Senhor do Bonfim 206 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 206 bus (Banqueta (Via Balneário)) has 35 stops departing from Centro / Praça Do Porto and ending at Ponto Final - Banqueta.
Choose any of the 206 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Banqueta (Via Balneário) (35 stops)
Centro / Praça Do Porto
Pronto Socorro
Praia Do Anil
Shopping Piratas
Trevo / Sentido Japuíba
Sapinhatuba 1 / Sentido Japuíba
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Campo Belo
Rua Napoleão
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 1-73
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 1269-1403
Rua Francelino Alves De Lima, 22
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 1923-2221
Rua Bela Vista, 80
Estrada Da Banqueta, 238
Estrada Da Banqueta, 426
Estrada Da Banqueta, 605
Estrada Da Banqueta, 823
Estrada Da Banqueta, 901
Estrada Da Banqueta, 965
Estrada Da Banqueta, 1500
Estrada Da Banqueta, 181
Estrada Da Banqueta, 1500
Estrada Da Banqueta, 1601
Estrada Da Banqueta, 1500
Estrada Da Banqueta, 77
Estrada Da Banqueta, 1500
Estrada Da Banqueta, 2150
Estrada Da Banqueta, 1850
Estrada Da Banqueta, 107
Estrada Da Banqueta, 80
Estrada Da Banqueta, 2800
Ponto Final - Banqueta
206 FAQ
What time does the 206 bus start operating?
Services on the 206 bus start at 06:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 206 bus stop working?
Services on the 206 bus stop at 00:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 206 bus arrive?
When does the Banqueta (Via Balneário) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Banqueta (Via Balneário) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 206 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 206 bus stop.
206 Bus Schedule
206 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 00:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:10 - 00:10 | 40 - 68 |
Mon | 06:10 - 00:10 | 20 - 49 |
Tue | 06:10 - 00:10 | 20 - 49 |
Wed | 06:10 - 00:10 | 20 - 49 |
Thu | 06:10 - 00:10 | 20 - 49 |
Fri | 06:10 - 00:10 | 20 - 49 |
Sat | 06:10 - 00:10 | 40 - 68 |
Viação Senhor do Bonfim Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 206 (from Centro / Praça Do Porto), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 206 (Banqueta (Via Balneário)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Senhor do Bonfim info now.
206 line bus fare
Viação Senhor do Bonfim 206 (Banqueta (Via Balneário)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Senhor do Bonfim tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Senhor do Bonfim’s official website.
206 (Viação Senhor do Bonfim)
The first stop of the 206 bus route is Centro / Praça Do Porto and the last stop is Ponto Final - Banqueta. 206 (Banqueta (Via Balneário)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 206 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Senhor do Bonfim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Angra dos Reis, and helps to find the closest 206 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 206 bus to take on your trip.
Line 206 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 206 (Banqueta (Via Balneário)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 206 bus tracker or a live Viação Senhor do Bonfim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Senhor do Bonfim or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Angra dos Reis. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Senhor do Bonfim and any bus, including line 206, in Angra dos Reis
Viação Senhor do Bonfim Lines in Angra dos Reis
- 220 - Japuíba Circular (via Balneário / Gamboa)/ Schedule
- 220 - Japuíba Circular (via Balneário / Ribeira)/ Schedule
- C01 - Centro (Circular)/ Schedule
- 230 - Centro - Itinga/ Schedule
- C04 - Vila Velha/ Schedule
- T21 - Frade/ Schedule
- T20 - Parque Mambucaba (via Praia Brava / Vila Histórica)/ Schedule
- 104 - Monsuaba/ Schedule
- 227 - Centro - Parque Mambucaba (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 203 - Serra D'Água/ Schedule
- 106 - Jacuecanga/ Schedule
- T11 - Ponta Leste (via Jacuecanga)/ Schedule
- C05 - Retiro/ Schedule
- 102 - Caputera (via Jacuecanga)/ Schedule
- 306 - Belém - Jacuecanga/ Schedule
- 202 - Frade (via Sertãozinho / Beira Rio)/ Schedule
- 101 - Cantagalo/ Schedule
- 224 - Vila Nova/ Schedule
- C03 - Marinas/ Schedule