P11 Line
Holyoke Community College
PVTA
PVTA P11 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The P11 bus (Holyoke Community College) has 17 stops departing from Springfield Union Station and ending at Holyoke Community College - Frost Circle.
Choose any of the P11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Holyoke Community College (17 stops)
Springfield Union Station
Dwight / Taylor
Dwight / Worthington
Dwight / Harrison
Harrison Avenue
Main / Bridge
Main / Worthington
Springfield Post Office
Main Street under I-291
Main / Patton
Plainfield / John (Opposite)
Homestead / Lower Westfield
Homestead / Upland
Homestead / Kane
Homestead / Ramp
The Kids Place at Hcc
Holyoke Community College - Frost Circle
P11 FAQ
What time does the P11 bus start operating?
Services on the P11 bus start at 7:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the P11 bus stop working?
Services on the P11 bus stop at 4:35 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the P11 bus arrive?
When does the Holyoke Community College bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Holyoke Community College bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a P11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest P11 bus stop.
P11 Bus Schedule
P11 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:30 AM - 4:35 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:30 AM - 4:35 PM | 15 - 65 |
Tue | 7:30 AM - 4:35 PM | 15 - 65 |
Wed | 7:30 AM - 4:35 PM | 15 - 65 |
Thu | 7:30 AM - 4:35 PM | 15 - 65 |
Fri | 7:30 AM - 4:35 PM | 15 - 65 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
PVTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on P11 (from Springfield Union Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of P11 (Holyoke Community College) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PVTA info now.
P11 line bus fare
PVTA P11 (Holyoke Community College) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PVTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PVTA’s official website.
P11 (PVTA)
The first stop of the P11 bus route is Springfield Union Station and the last stop is Holyoke Community College - Frost Circle. P11 (Holyoke Community College) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: P11 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PVTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest P11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the P11 bus to take on your trip.
Line P11 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line P11 (Holyoke Community College) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line P11 bus tracker or a live PVTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PVTA or a trip planner for subway, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for PVTA and any bus, including line P11, in Boston
P11 - Alternative Directions
PVTA Lines in Boston
- R24 - HTC-Holyoke Hospital-Holyoke Mall/ Schedule
- P21E - Holyoke-Springfield Express via I-391/ Schedule
- T4 - Tripper 4 Helper Service/ Schedule
- G5 - Dickinson-Jewish Home-Longmeadow/ Schedule
- WS - Ware Shuttle/ Schedule
- R22 - Holyoke-Grattan-Chicopee/ Schedule
- 45 - Belchertown Center / UMass/ Schedule
- B43 - Northampton/Hadley/Amherst/ Schedule
- 30 - North Amherst / Old Belchertown Rd/ Schedule
- T5 - Tripper 5 Helper Service/ Schedule
- 36 - Olympia Dr / Atkins Corner/ Schedule
- T6 - Tripper 6 Helper Service/ Schedule
- T92 - Tripper 92 Helper Service/ Schedule
- R42 - Northampton/Williamsburg/ Schedule
- 31 - Sunderland / South Amherst/ Schedule
- P21 - Holyoke-Springfield via Chicopee/ Schedule
- WSU - WSU Shuttle
- G2 - Carew-East Springfield / Belmont-Dwight Rd/ Schedule
- G73E - Springfield-Northampton Express/ Schedule