X6C Line
美孚 Mei Foo - 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay
KMB
KMB X6C bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The X6C bus (美孚 Mei Foo) has 18 stops departing from 九龍灣總站 Kowloon Bay Bus Terminus and ending at 美孚巴士總站 Mei Foo Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the X6C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 美孚 Mei Foo (18 stops)
九龍灣總站 Kowloon Bay Bus Terminus
九龍灣臨華街 Lam Wah Street Kowloon Bay
香港輔助警察隊總部 Hong Kong Auxiliary Police Force Headquarters
宏展街 Wang Chin Street
拔萃女書院 Diocesan Girls' School
九龍中央郵政局 Kowloon Central Post Office
文明里 Man Ming Lane
油麻地碧街 Pitt Street Yau MA Tei
旺角奶路臣街 Nelson Street Mong Kok
弼街 Bute Street
太子站 Prince Edward Station
福華街休憩公園 Fuk Wa Street Rest Garden
北河街 Pei Ho Street
營盤街 Camp Street
東京街 Tonkin Street
元州商場 Un Chau Shopping Centre
泓景臺 Banyan Gardens
美孚巴士總站 Mei Foo Bus Terminus
X6C FAQ
What time does the X6C bus start operating?
Services on the X6C bus start at 17:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the X6C bus stop working?
Services on the X6C bus stop at 18:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the X6C bus arrive?
When does the 美孚 Mei Foo - 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 美孚 Mei Foo - 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the X6C (美孚 Mei Foo) bus fare?
The 美孚 Mei Foo - 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay (美孚 Mei Foo) bus fare is about $7.50.
Does the KMB X6C bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The X6C bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a X6C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest X6C bus stop.
X6C bus Schedule
X6C bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:45 - 18:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:45 - 18:05 | 20 |
Tue | 17:45 - 18:05 | 20 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 17:45 - 18:05 | 20 |
Fri | 17:45 - 18:05 | 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on X6C (from 九龍灣總站 Kowloon Bay Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of X6C (美孚 Mei Foo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
X6C line bus fare
KMB X6C (美孚 Mei Foo) ride fare is about $7.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
X6C (KMB)
The first stop of the X6C bus route is 九龍灣總站 Kowloon Bay Bus Terminus and the last stop is 美孚巴士總站 Mei Foo Bus Terminus. X6C (美孚 Mei Foo) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: X6C has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest X6C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the X6C bus to take on your trip.
Line X6C Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line X6C (美孚 Mei Foo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line X6C bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line X6C, in Hong Kong
X6C - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 70K - 華明 Wah Ming - 清河(循環線) Ching Ho (Circular)華明 Wah Ming - 清河(循環線) Ching Ho (Circular)/ Schedule
- 11C - 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 上秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Upper)竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 上秀茂坪 Sau Mau Ping (Upper)/ Schedule
- 2P - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North)長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North)/ Schedule
- N960 - 屯門(建生邨) Tuen Mun (Kin Sang Estate) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)屯門(建生邨) Tuen Mun (Kin Sang Estate) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 83A - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 293S - 坑口(銀澳路) Hang Hau (Ngan O Road) - 美孚 Mei Foo坑口(銀澳路) Hang Hau (Ngan O Road) - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 33B - 油塘 Yau Tong - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station油塘 Yau Tong - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 271 - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 887 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 35X - 安蔭 On Yam - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East安蔭 On Yam - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 1 - 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 85B - 秦石 Chun Shek - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry秦石 Chun Shek - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 49X - 沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen) - 青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen) - 青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry/ Schedule
- 288 - 水泉澳(上) Shui Chuen O (Upper) - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)水泉澳(上) Shui Chuen O (Upper) - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 259R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head
- 33 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station油塘 Yau Tong - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 78 - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok > 粉嶺站 Fanling Station沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok > 粉嶺站 Fanling Station/ Schedule
- 87S - 大學站 University Station - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court大學站 University Station - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court/ Schedule
- 296M - 康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station/ Schedule
- B1 - 天水圍(天慈) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Tsz) - 落馬洲站 Lok Ma Chau Station天水圍(天慈) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Tsz) - 落馬洲站 Lok Ma Chau Station/ Schedule