XG639 Line
Betanzos - Casal de Arriba/A Viña
Arriva
Arriva XG639 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The XG639 bus (A Viña) has 11 stops departing from Ponte Nova, Institutos (Betanzos) and ending at Chao da Viña (Irixoa).
XG639 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the XG639 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: A Viña (11 stops)
Ponte Nova, Institutos (Betanzos)
Betanzos (Praza)
Touriñao de Abaixo (Betanzos)
Vilouzas (Paderne)
Ponte Riveira (Miño)
A Barbeita (Miño)
Gulfín (Vilarmaior)
A Lama-Vilamateo (Vilarmaior)
Cal de Samede (Irixoa)
Cal de Ambroa (Irixoa)
Chao da Viña (Irixoa)
XG639 FAQ
What time does the XG639 bus start operating?
Services on the XG639 bus start at 14:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the XG639 bus stop working?
Services on the XG639 bus stop at 14:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the XG639 bus arrive?
When does the Betanzos - Casal de Arriba/A Viña bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Betanzos - Casal de Arriba/A Viña bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a XG639 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest XG639 bus stop.
XG639 Bus Schedule
XG639 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on XG639 (from Ponte Nova, Institutos (Betanzos)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of XG639 (A Viña) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
XG639 line bus fare
Arriva XG639 (A Viña) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
XG639 (Arriva)
The first stop of the XG639 bus route is Ponte Nova, Institutos (Betanzos) and the last stop is Chao da Viña (Irixoa). XG639 (A Viña) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: XG639 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest XG639 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the XG639 bus to take on your trip.
Line XG639 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line XG639 (A Viña) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line XG639 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line XG639, in Vigo
XG639 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Vigo
- XG84826 - Carballo E.A. - Muros/ Schedule
- XG848CM - A Coruña E.A. - Carballo E.A. (Por Meicende)/ Schedule
- XG84821 - Muxía - Vimianzo - A Coruña E.A. (Directo dende Carballo)
- XG848CG - A Coruña - Carballo - Fisterra / Muros / Santa Comba (por Agrela)/ Schedule
- XG84836 - A Coruña E.A. - Marineda - Meicende - Carballo E.A.
- B - Esperela - Paderne/ Schedule
- XG84844 - Pol. Sabón - A Coruña E.A
- XG84874 - Muros - A Coruña (Directo dende Carballo)
- A - Insua - Paderne/ Schedule
- XG635 - Lugo-Vilalba-Viveiro (con Hijuelas)/ Schedule
- XG63614 - Lugo - Alargos - Lugo/ Schedule
- XG63621 - Hospital HULA - Friol - Parga/ Schedule
- XG84847 - Carballo E.A. - Malpica - Laxe/ Schedule
- XG63517 - Ortigueira - Guitiriz/ Schedule
- XG84824 - A Coruña E.A. - Fisterra (Directo ata Carballo)
- XG641 - Ferrol - As Neves/ Schedule
- XG848CN - A Coruña - Caión - Castrillón/ Schedule
- XG63605 - Lugo - Meira por Muimenta/ Schedule
- C - Paderne de Abaixo - Escola de Areas/ Schedule
- XG63606 - Lugo - Vilalba/ Schedule