Z242 Line
Desio Ist-Carate Itis
Autoguidovie S.p.A. Z242 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The Z242 (Desio Ist-Carate Itis) has 47 stations departing from Besana Brianza FS - Galileo and ending at Desio Atl. Azzurri D'Italia (Istituti).
Z242 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 11:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the Z242 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Desio Ist-Carate Itis (47 stops)
Besana Brianza FS - Galileo
Besana Brianza Dante/Umberto I
Besana Brianza - Valle Guidino
Besana Brianza Foscolo (Scuole)
Renate Gramsci
Renate Mazzucchelli
Renate Di Vittorio (Chiesa)
Renate FS - Roma
Veduggio Con Colzano Magenta/Concordia
Veduggio Con Colzano Piave/Milano
Veduggio Con Colzano Piave/Cavour
Briosco Garibaldi/Grigne
Briosco Grigne/M.Te Bianco
Briosco Capriano - Parini/Dante
Briosco Trivulzio, 43
Briosco Capriano - Carducci, 60
Briosco Fornaci - I° Maggio, 1
Briosco Fornaci - XI Febbraio/Lambro
Briosco XI Febbraio/Caneda
Briosco Campaccio - Verdi/Doria
Briosco Puccini/Verdi
Briosco Donizetti (Edicola)
Briosco Meyer/Tonale
Besana Brianza Brioschi, 41
Besana Brianza Vergo - Brioschi (Scuole)
Besana Brianza Vergo - S.Ambrogio/Pellico
Besana Brianza Vergo - Sabotino/Spinelli
Carate Brianza C. Lambro - Stangabusca/Parini
Carate Brianza Cavour/Montello
Carate Brianza Agliate - M. Ignoto
Carate Brianza Mazzini/Romagnosi
Carate Brianza Brianza/Ferrari
Carate Brianza Brianza/De Gasperi (Itis)
Carate Brianza Brianza/Bologna
Seregno Briantina (Itc)
Seregno Matteotti/Parini
Seregno Matteotti/Rossini
Seregno Matteotti/Risorgimento
Seregno Allo Stadio/Bandiera
Seregno Milano/Gramsci (Istituti)
C.so Italia Via Della Chiesa (Desio)
Desio Milano (Istituti)
C.so Italia (Municipio) (Desio)
Via Diaz Via Boccaccio (Desio)
Via Diaz Via Fiume (Desio)
Desio Milano/Allo Stadio (Coop)
Desio Atl. Azzurri D'Italia (Istituti)
Z242 FAQ
What time does the Z242 start operating?
Services on the Z242 start at 11:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the Z242 stop working?
Services on the Z242 stop at 11:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the Z242 arrive?
When does the Desio Ist-Carate Itis line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Desio Ist-Carate Itis line that is closest to your location.
Is there a Z242 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest Z242 station.
Autoguidovie S.p.A. Service Alerts
See all updates on Z242 (from Besana Brianza FS - Galileo), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of Z242 (Desio Ist-Carate Itis) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
Z242 line fare
Autoguidovie S.p.A. Z242 (Desio Ist-Carate Itis) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autoguidovie S.p.A. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
Z242
The first stop of the Z242 route is Besana Brianza FS - Galileo and the last stop is Desio Atl. Azzurri D'Italia (Istituti). Z242 (Desio Ist-Carate Itis) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: Z242 has 47 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autoguidovie S.p.A. suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milan and Lombardy, and helps to find the closest Z242 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the Z242 to take on your trip.
Line Z242 Real Time Tracker
Track line Z242 (Desio Ist-Carate Itis) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line Z242 tracker or a live Autoguidovie S.p.A. tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Autoguidovie S.p.A. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train, funicular, gondola, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Milan and Lombardy. The trip planner shows updated data for Autoguidovie S.p.A. and any , including line Z242, in Milan and Lombardy
Z242 - Alternative Directions
- Z242 - Briosco-Desio Ist / Schedule
- Z242 - Monticello-Casatenovo / Schedule
- Z242 - Vergo-Briosco-Renate / Schedule
- Z242 - Vergo-Briosco-Besana FS / Schedule
- Z242 - Casatenovo-Monticello Iis / Schedule
- Z242 - Carate Donizetti / Schedule
- Z242 - Briosco-Monticello Iiss / Schedule
- Z242 - Monticello Iiss / Schedule
- Z242 - Veduggio-Carate Donizetti / Schedule
- Z242 - Briosco-Vergo-Desio Ist / Schedule
- Z242 - Casatenovo Ist / Schedule
- Z242 - Besana Brianza FS - Galileo / Schedule
- Z242 - Carate Donizetti / Schedule
- Z242 - Briosco-Carate Donizetti / Schedule
- Z242 - Carate Itis-Seregno FS / Schedule
- Z242 - Carate Itis-Desio Ist / Schedule
Autoguidovie S.p.A. Lines in Milan and Lombardy
- 3C - Pavia | Q.re Montebolone - Municipio - C.so Cavour - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- 151 - Voghera – Rivanazzano – Godiasco – Varzi/ Schedule
- 3 - Pavia | Q.re Montebolone - C.na Pelizza - Via del Colombarone/ Schedule
- 2VH - Stazione FS - Q.re Valle/ Schedule
- 87 - Vigevano – Cassolnovo – Trecate – Novara/ Schedule
- 4VH - Stazione FS - Serra (Altomasso)/ Schedule
- 7 - Pavia | Cura C. - Q.re Vallone - Via Pastrengo - Ist. Maugeri/ Schedule
- 175 - Pavia – Binasco – Milano Famagosta M2/ Schedule
- 97 - Landriano – Villanterio – Inverno M. – S. Cristina B. – Pieve P. Morone/ Schedule
- 2 - Pavia | C.so Garibaldi - V.le Golgi (Policlinico) - C.so Garibaldi/ Schedule
- 110 - Pavia – Groppello – Garlasco – Gambolò – Vigevano/ Schedule
- 9 - Pavia | Linea interna Policlinico San Matteo/ Schedule
- 108 - Pavia – Groppello – Garlasco – Dorno – Scaldasole/ Schedule
- 1 - Pavia | S. Genesio U. - Montemaino - S. Martino S. - Cava M./ Schedule
- 99 - Pavia – Marcignago – Vellezzo B. – Milano Famagosta M2/ Schedule
- 133 - Stradella – Corteolona G. – Belgioioso/ Schedule
- 153 - Dorno – Garlasco – Groppello – Milano Famagosta M2/ Schedule
- 137 - Pavia– Cervesina – Pizzale – Voghera/ Schedule
- 173 - Pavia – Vistarino – T. Arese – Marzano – Torrevecchia - Bascapè/ Schedule
- 5VH - Circolare FS/ Schedule