Monticello Iiss Line
Autoguidovie S.p.A.
Autoguidovie S.p.A. Z242 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The Z242 bus (Monticello Iiss) has 61 stops departing from Desio Atl. Azzurri D'Italia (Istituti) and ending at Casatenovo - Villa Greppi.
Z242 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the Z242 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Monticello Iiss (61 stops)
Desio Atl. Azzurri D'Italia (Istituti)
Desio Agnesi, 65 (Istituti)
Desio Milano/Borghetto (Coop)
Via Diaz Via Fiume (Desio)
Via Diaz Via Boccaccio (Desio)
C.so Italia (Municipio) (Desio)
Desio Milano, 355 (Istituti)
Desio Milano/G. Rossa (Deposito)
Seregno Milano/Avogadro (Istituti)
Seregno Allo Stadio/Bandiera
Seregno Matteotti/D'Azeglio
Seregno Matteotti/Carducci
Seregno Matteotti/Parini
Seregno Briantina (Itc)
Carate Brianza Milano/Verona
Carate Brianza Milano/Genova (Istituto)
Carate Brianza Milano/Firenze
Carate Brianza Cusani/Manzoni
Carate Brianza Libertà , 15
Carate Brianza Garibaldi/Bixio
Verano Brianza Sauro (Municipio)
Verano Brianza Sauro/Iv Novembre
Giussano Robbiano - Monza, 65
Giussano Robbiano - Cadorna
Verano Brianza Sauro/Grandi
Verano Brianza Sauro (Municipio)
Carate Brianza Garibaldi/Donizetti
Carate Brianza Agliate - M. Ignoto
Carate Brianza Cavour/Montello
Carate Brianza C. Lambro - Buonarroti/Sabotino
Besana Brianza Vergo - Spinelli
Besana Brianza Vergo - S.Ambrogio/Pellico
Besana Brianza Vergo - Brioschi, 4
Besana Brianza Brioschi/Cremonina
Briosco Meyer/Azalee
Briosco Medici, 2
Briosco Puccini/Verdi
Briosco Campaccio - Verdi/Doria
Briosco XI Febbraio/Caneda
Briosco Fornaci - XI Febbraio/Lambro
Briosco Fornaci - I° Maggio, 1
Briosco Leopardi, 5
Briosco Trivulzio, 12
Briosco Capriano - Parini (Chiesa)
Briosco Grigne/M.Te Bianco
Briosco Garibaldi/Grigne
Veduggio Con Colzano Piave/Isonzo
Veduggio Con Colzano Piave/Volta
Veduggio Con Colzano Magenta/Concordia
Renate FS - Roma
Renate Di Vittorio (Chiesa)
Renate Mazzucchelli/Concordia
Renate Gramsci
Besana Brianza Foscolo (Scuole)
Besana Brianza - Valle Guidino
Besana Brianza V. Emanuele Ii, 30
Besana Brianza Dante/Umberto I
Besana Brianza FS - Galileo
Besana Brianza Dante/Umberto I
Casatenovo Monteregio (Ospedale)
Casatenovo - Villa Greppi
Z242 FAQ
What time does the Z242 bus start operating?
Services on the Z242 bus start at 12:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the Z242 bus stop working?
Services on the Z242 bus stop at 12:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the Z242 bus arrive?
When does the Monticello Iiss Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Monticello Iiss Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a Z242 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest Z242 bus stop.
Z242 bus Schedule
Z242 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 12:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 12:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 12:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 12:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Autoguidovie S.p.A. bus Service Alerts
See all updates on Z242 (from Desio Atl. Azzurri D'Italia (Istituti)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of Z242 (Monticello Iiss) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Autoguidovie S.p.A. info now.
Z242 line bus fare
Autoguidovie S.p.A. Z242 (Monticello Iiss) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autoguidovie S.p.A. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Autoguidovie S.p.A.’s official website.
Z242 (Autoguidovie S.p.A.)
The first stop of the Z242 bus route is Desio Atl. Azzurri D'Italia (Istituti) and the last stop is Casatenovo - Villa Greppi. Z242 (Monticello Iiss) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: Z242 has 61 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 97 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autoguidovie S.p.A. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milan and Lombardy, and helps to find the closest Z242 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Z242 bus to take on your trip.
Line Z242 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line Z242 (Monticello Iiss) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line Z242 bus tracker or a live Autoguidovie S.p.A. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autoguidovie S.p.A. or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus, Train, Funicular, Gondola, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Milan and Lombardy. The trip planner shows updated data for Autoguidovie S.p.A. and any bus, including line Z242, in Milan and Lombardy
Z242 - Alternative Directions
- Z242 - Besana Brianza FS - Galileo / Schedule
- Z242 - Briosco-Carate Donizetti / Schedule
- Z242 - Briosco-Desio Ist / Schedule
- Z242 - Briosco-Monticello Iiss / Schedule
- Z242 - Briosco-Vergo-Desio Ist / Schedule
- Z242 - Carate Donizetti / Schedule
- Z242 - Carate Donizetti / Schedule
- Z242 - Carate Itis-Desio Ist / Schedule
- Z242 - Carate Itis-Seregno FS / Schedule
- Z242 - Casatenovo Ist / Schedule
- Z242 - Casatenovo-Monticello Iis / Schedule
- Z242 - Desio Ist-Carate Itis / Schedule
- Z242 - Monticello-Casatenovo / Schedule
- Z242 - Veduggio-Carate Donizetti / Schedule
- Z242 - Vergo-Briosco-Besana FS / Schedule
- Z242 - Vergo-Briosco-Renate / Schedule
Autoguidovie S.p.A. Lines in Milan and Lombardy
- 110 - Pavia – Groppello – Garlasco – Gambolò – Vigevano/ Schedule
- Z205 - Limbiate - Varedo - Nova M.se - Monza/ Schedule
- Z404 - Melzo FS - Pozzuolo - Inzago - Gessate M2/ Schedule
- K504 - Crema - Campagnola/ Schedule
- 96 - Pavia – Belgioioso – Pieve P. M. – Zerbo – Chignolo Po/ Schedule
- Z401 - Melzo FS - Vignate - Pioltello - Villa Fiorita M2/ Schedule
- 94 - Pavia – Vidigulfo – Landriano – Bascapè/ Schedule
- 80 - Casteggio – Mornico L. – Broni – Stradella/ Schedule
- 8001 - Vigevano - Cerano/Cilavegna/Parona L./ Schedule
- 148 - Voghera – Casei Gerola – Cornale – Corana Ghiaie/ Schedule
- 3 - Pavia | Q.re Montebolone - C.na Pelizza - Via del Colombarone/ Schedule
- K523 - Crema FS - Scannabue - San Donato M3/ Schedule
- 187 - S. Maria della Versa - Rovescala
- C ROSSA - S. Donato Milanese | Circolare rossa/ Schedule
- K507 - Crema FS - Crespiatica - Dovera Roncadello/ Schedule
- 167 - Mede – Ottobiano – Gambolò – Vigevano/Valeggio – Garlasco/ Schedule
- 182 - Pavia/Stradella – Mezzanino – Verrua Po – Rea – Broni/ Schedule
- Z407 - Gorgonzola M2 - Melzo - Liscate - Truccazzano - Albignano - Cassano/ Schedule
- Z221 - Sesto FS M1 - Monza FS - Macherio - Carate - Mariano FN/ Schedule
- 23 - Pavia | S. Genesio U. - Stazione FS/ Schedule