Z601 Line
Milano Molino Dorino - Mm Molino Dorino Arrivo
Movibus
Movibus Z601 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The Z601 bus (Milano Molino Dorino - Mm Molino Dorino Arrivo) has 27 stops departing from Legnano - Via Micca (S. Martino) and ending at Molino Dorino M1.
Choose any of the Z601 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Milano Molino Dorino - Mm Molino Dorino Arrivo (27 stops)
Legnano - Via Micca (S. Martino)
Legnano - Via Micca Via Cavour
Legnano - Via Miccia Via Cairoli
Legnano - L.go Tosi (Banca)
Legnano - C.so Sempione (Loc. Madonnina)
Legnano - C.so Sempione (Ospedale Vecchio)
S. Vittore O. - SS 33 Via Piave
S. Vittore O. - P.za Italia
San Vittore Olona - S.S. 33 Del Sempione (Hotel Poli)
Parabiago - SS 33 (Loc. San Lorenzo)
Nerviano - SS 33 (Loc. La Colorina)
Nerviano - SS 33 (Loc. La Torre)
Nerviano - S.S. 33 Localita La Guardia
Pogliano M. - SS 33 (Loc. Bettolino)
Barbaiana (Lainate) - S.S. 33 Loc. Barbaiana
Rho - C.so Europa Esselunga
C.so Europa Via D'Acquino (Rho)
C.so Europa (Ospedale) (Rho)
C.so Europa Via Lainate (Rho)
C.so Europa Via Piave (Rho)
C.so Europa Via Marconi (Rho)
C.so Europa Via Canova (Rho)
S.S. Del Sempione Via Battisti (Pero)
S.S. Del Sempione (Hotels Fiera) (Pero)
Pero M1
S.S. Del Sempione Via Pisacane (Pero)
Molino Dorino M1
Z601 FAQ
What time does the Z601 bus start operating?
Services on the Z601 bus start at 05:12 on Saturday.
What time does the Z601 bus stop working?
Services on the Z601 bus stop at 18:30 on Sunday.
What time does the Z601 bus arrive?
When does the Milano Molino Dorino - Mm Molino Dorino Arrivo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Milano Molino Dorino - Mm Molino Dorino Arrivo bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a Z601 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest Z601 bus stop.
Z601 Bus Schedule
Z601 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:13 - 20:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 18:30 | 60 - 65 |
Mon | 05:13 - 20:10 | 13 - 30 |
Tue | 05:13 - 20:10 | 13 - 30 |
Wed | 05:13 - 20:10 | 13 - 30 |
Thu | 05:13 - 20:10 | 13 - 30 |
Fri | 05:13 - 20:10 | 13 - 30 |
Sat | 05:12 - 20:38 | 24 - 30 |
Movibus Service Alerts
See all updates on Z601 (from Legnano - Via Micca (S. Martino)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of Z601 (Milano Molino Dorino - Mm Molino Dorino Arrivo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Movibus info now.
Z601 line bus fare
Movibus Z601 (Milano Molino Dorino - Mm Molino Dorino Arrivo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Movibus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Movibus’s official website.
Z601 (Movibus)
The first stop of the Z601 bus route is Legnano - Via Micca (S. Martino) and the last stop is Molino Dorino M1. Z601 (Milano Molino Dorino - Mm Molino Dorino Arrivo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: Z601 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Movibus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milan and Lombardy, and helps to find the closest Z601 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Z601 bus to take on your trip.
Line Z601 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line Z601 (Milano Molino Dorino - Mm Molino Dorino Arrivo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line Z601 bus tracker or a live Movibus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Movibus or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train, funicular, gondola, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Milan and Lombardy. The trip planner shows updated data for Movibus and any bus, including line Z601, in Milan and Lombardy
Movibus Lines in Milan and Lombardy
- Z647 - Cornaredo - Arluno - Casorezzo - Busto G. - Arconate - Castano Primo/ Schedule
- Z6C3 - S. Vittore Olona - Cerro Maggiore - Milano Cadorna M1 M2 (via A8)/ Schedule
- Z622 - Cuggiono - Inveruno - Ossona - Arluno - Vittuone - Cornaredo/ Schedule
- Z618 - Vanzago - Pogliano M. - Rho/ Schedule
- Z619 - S. Vittore O./Lainate/Cerro M./Nerviano - Parabiago/ Schedule
- Z648 - Arconate - Busto G. - Arluno - Milano Molino Dorino M1 (via A4)/ Schedule
- Z611 - Legnano - S. Giorgio su L. - Canegrate - Parabiago/ Schedule
- Z644 - Arconate - Dairago - Villa Cortese/Busto G. - Parabiago/ Schedule
- Z643 - Vittuone - Arluno - Ossona - Casorezzo - Parabiago/ Schedule
- Z636 - Nosate - Turbigo - Castano P. - Vanzaghello - Magnago - Legnano/ Schedule
- Z625 - Busto Arsizio - Dairago - Busto Garolfo/ Schedule
- Z641 - Castano Primo - Nosate - Turbigo - Cuggiono - Boffalora T. - Magenta/ Schedule
- Z621 - Cuggiono - Inveruno - Ossona - Milano Molino Dorino M1/ Schedule
- Z606 - Cerro Maggiore - Rho - Milano Molino Dorino M1/ Schedule
- Z612 - Legnano - Cerro M. - Lainate - Arese/ Schedule
- Z602 - Legnano - Milano Cadorna FN M1 M2 (via A8)/ Schedule
- Z642 - Magenta - Corbetta - S. Stefano T. - Arluno - Busto G. - Legnano/ Schedule
- Z603 - S. Vittore Olona/Nerviano - Milano Cadorna M1 M2 (via A8)/ Schedule
- Z617 - Origgio - Lainate - Milano Lampugnano M1/ Schedule