Z617 Line
Origgio - Via Verdi Arrivo
Movibus
Movibus Z617 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The Z617 bus (Origgio - Via Verdi Arrivo) has 13 stops departing from Milano - Autostazione Mm Lampugnano and ending at Origgio - Via Verdi.
Choose any of the Z617 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Origgio - Via Verdi Arrivo (13 stops)
Milano - Autostazione Mm Lampugnano
Via Del Ghisallo P.le Ai Laghi
Lainate - Via Rho (Ex Pirelli)
Lainate - Via Clerici V.le Rimembranze
Lainate - Via Gorizia Via Volta
Lainate - Via L.Da Vinci N.30
Lainate - Via Bramante (Scuole)
Lainate - V.Lamarmora Fr. V.N.Bixio
Lainate - Via Re Umberto I Via Kennedy
Origgio - Cascina Muschiona
Origgio - Via Dante, 82
Origgio - L.go Croce, 3
Origgio - Via Verdi
Z617 FAQ
What time does the Z617 bus start operating?
Services on the Z617 bus start at 17:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the Z617 bus stop working?
Services on the Z617 bus stop at 18:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the Z617 bus arrive?
When does the Origgio - Via Verdi Arrivo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Origgio - Via Verdi Arrivo bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a Z617 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest Z617 bus stop.
Z617 Bus Schedule
Z617 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:25 - 18:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:25 - 18:45 | 40 |
Tue | 17:25 - 18:45 | 40 |
Wed | 17:25 - 18:45 | 40 |
Thu | 17:25 - 18:45 | 40 |
Fri | 17:25 - 18:45 | 40 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Movibus Service Alerts
See all updates on Z617 (from Milano - Autostazione Mm Lampugnano), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of Z617 (Origgio - Via Verdi Arrivo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Movibus info now.
Z617 line bus fare
Movibus Z617 (Origgio - Via Verdi Arrivo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Movibus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Movibus’s official website.
Z617 (Movibus)
The first stop of the Z617 bus route is Milano - Autostazione Mm Lampugnano and the last stop is Origgio - Via Verdi. Z617 (Origgio - Via Verdi Arrivo) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: Z617 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Movibus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milan and Lombardy, and helps to find the closest Z617 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Z617 bus to take on your trip.
Line Z617 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line Z617 (Origgio - Via Verdi Arrivo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line Z617 bus tracker or a live Movibus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Movibus or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train, funicular, gondola, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Milan and Lombardy. The trip planner shows updated data for Movibus and any bus, including line Z617, in Milan and Lombardy
Movibus Lines in Milan and Lombardy
- Z627 - Legnano - Busto Garolfo - Castano Primo/ Schedule
- Z606 - Cerro Maggiore - Rho - Milano Molino Dorino M1/ Schedule
- Z644 - Arconate - Dairago - Villa Cortese/Busto G. - Parabiago/ Schedule
- Z648 - Arconate - Busto G. - Arluno - Milano Molino Dorino M1 (via A4)/ Schedule
- Z647 - Cornaredo - Arluno - Casorezzo - Busto G. - Arconate - Castano Primo/ Schedule
- Z602 - Legnano - Milano Cadorna FN M1 M2 (via A8)/ Schedule
- Z636 - Nosate - Turbigo - Castano P. - Vanzaghello - Magnago - Legnano/ Schedule
- Z642 - Magenta - Corbetta - S. Stefano T. - Arluno - Busto G. - Legnano/ Schedule
- Z611 - Legnano - S. Giorgio su L. - Canegrate - Parabiago/ Schedule
- Z620 - Magenta - Corbetta - Vittuone - Settimo M. - Milano Molino Dorino M1/ Schedule
- Z625 - Busto Arsizio - Dairago - Busto Garolfo/ Schedule
- Z621 - Cuggiono - Inveruno - Ossona - Milano Molino Dorino M1/ Schedule
- Z618 - Vanzago - Pogliano M. - Rho/ Schedule
- Z612 - Legnano - Cerro M. - Lainate - Arese/ Schedule
- Z649 - Busto G. - Arluno - Pregnana M. - Cornaredo - Milano Molino Dorino M1/ Schedule
- Z622 - Cuggiono - Inveruno - Ossona - Arluno - Vittuone - Cornaredo/ Schedule
- Z601 - Legnano - Rho - Milano Molino Dorino M1 (via Sempione)/ Schedule
- Z603 - S. Vittore Olona/Nerviano - Milano Cadorna M1 M2 (via A8)/ Schedule
- Z619 - S. Vittore O./Lainate/Cerro M./Nerviano - Parabiago/ Schedule