Public Transit Index - Almeria, Spain
This is an index page of all available public transit lines operating in Almeria, Spain including all Bus, Train and Light Rail lines. The index includes agencies such as ALSA, Autocares Rodríguez, Surbus, Autobuses El Ejido, Autocares Baraza, Consorcio de Transporte Metropolitano del Área de Almeria, Renfe and Surbus and more. Find information on routes, stops, maps, and schedules, including real-time updated timetables and departure times.
Bus agencies
ALSA
Autocares Rodríguez
Surbus
- L1 - Casco Histórico
- L2 - Centro - Hospital Torrecárdenas
- L3 - Torrecárdenas - Nueva Almería
- L4 - Hospital Torrecárdenas - Universidad
- L5 - Centro - Villa Blanca - C.C. Torrecárdenas
- L6 - El Puche - Pescadería
- L7 - Piedras Redondas - Árbol de la Seda
- L8 - Los Molinos - C.C. Torrecárdenas
- L11 - Zapillo - Universidad - Nueva Andalucía
- L12 - Nueva Andalucía - Universidad - Zapillo
- L15 - Circular Levante
- L18 - Torrecárdenas - Costacabana
- L19 - Gregorio Marañon "La Salle" - Universidad
- L20 - Centro - Hospital El Toyo
- L20 - Hospital El Toyo - Cuevas De Los Medina
- L30 - Almería - Aeropuerto - Retamar
- L31 - Retamar Directo
Autobuses El Ejido
- 6 - Refuerzo Playa Bajada
- 7 - Servicio Playa
- 8A - El Ejido - Almerimar (Servicio Nocturno)
- 8B - Almerimar - El Ejido (Servicio Nocturno)
- 11 - Ej. Sur - Ej. Norte - St. Domingo - Almerimar - Ej. Beach
- 21 - Ej. Norte - Ej. Sur - St. Domingo - Ej. Beach - Almerimar
- 31 - La Costa - Bvar. - Sto. Domingo - SM Águila - La Redonda
- 41.1 - Est. Autobuses - Las Norias - Sto. Domingo - Est. Autobuses
- 51 - Est. Autobuses - Balerma - Est. Autobuses
- 61 - Est. Autobuses - San Agustín - Est. Autobuses
- 71 - Est. Autobuses - San Silvestre - Est. Autobuses
- 81 - Est. Autobuses - Canalillo - Est. Autobuses
- NB - SM Águila - Almerimar (Nocturno)
- NS - Almerimar - SM Águila
Autocares Baraza
Consorcio de Transporte Metropolitano del Área de Almeria
- M-100 - Circular Huércal De Almería
- M-101 - Almería - Huércal - Viator - Campamento
- M-102 - Almería - Huércal - Viator - Pechina
- M-103 - Almería - Los Pinos - Benahadux - Gádor
- M-105 - Almería - Los Pinos - Benahadux - Rioja
- M-106 - Almería - Santa Fe De Mondújar
- M-201 - Almería - Los Molinos - El Mamí - Venta Gaspar - El Alquián
- M-202 - Almería - Retamar - Cabo De Gata - La Fabriquilla
- M-203 - Almería - Hospital El Toyo - San Isidro - Campohermoso - Rodalquilar
- M-211 - Almería - Hospital El Toyo - San Isidro - Campohermoso - Atochares
- M-212 - Almería - Hospital El Toyo - San José - La Isleta Del Moro
- M-213 - Almería - Hospital El Toyo - Venta Del Pobre - Agua Amarga
- M-216 - Servicio Lanzadera San José - Calas P.Natural
- M-301 - Almería - Aguadulce - El Parador - Puebla De Vícar - Venta Del Viso
- M-320 - Almería - Castell Del Rey/El Parador - Felix - Enix
- M-330 - Almería - Aguadulce - Roquetas - Las Marinas
- M-333 - Almería - Aguadulce - Roquetas - San Agustín - Almerimar
- M-334 - Roquetas - La Mojonera - Las Norias - Hospital Poniente
- M-351 - Almería - Aguadulce - Barrio Archilla - La Mojonera - Las Norias - El Ejido
- M-354 - San Agustín - La Mojonera - Las Norias - El Ejido
- M-370 - Almería - Aguadulce - El Parador - Puebla De Vícar - El Ejido - Dalías - Berja
- M-372 - Santa María Del Águila - El Ejido - Dalías - Berja
- M-373 - Adra - Berja
- M-380 - Almería - Aguadulce - El Parador - Puebla De Vícar - El Ejido - Adra
- M-381 - Almería - El Ejido - Adra
- M-383 - Almería - Aguadulce - El Parador - Puebla De Vícar - El Ejido - Guardias Viejas - Balerma
- M-999 - Aguadulce - Roquetas - Las Marinas