7 Line
Bellambi
Premier Illawarra
Premier Illawarra 7 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7 bus (Bellambi) has 95 stops departing from WIN Entertainment Centre, Crown St and ending at Crown St opp WIN Entertainment Centre.
Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bellambi (95 stops)
WIN Entertainment Centre, Crown St
Burelli St at Harbour St
Wollongong City Council & Library, Burelli St
Wollongong Central, Burelli St, Stand B
Wollongong Central, Keira St, Stand G
Collegians Club, Flinders St
Flinders St after Gipps St
Princes Hwy opp Bourke St
Princes Hwy opp Achilles Ave
Princes Hwy after Lysaght St
Princes Hwy after Mt Ousley Rd
McGrath St after Princess Hwy
Hamilton St after McGrath St
Hamilton St before Vereker St
Vereker St at Cabbage Tree Lane
Cabbage Tree Lane opp McLean Ave
Dawson St before Dymock St
Dymock St opp Russel St
Dymock St before Ryan St
Ryan St before New Mt Pleasant Rd
New Mt Pleasant Rd opp Kembla St
Kembla St at Elsie Cct
Balmoral St after Kembla St
Foothills Rd at Balgownie Rd
Meadow St after Balgownie Rd
Meadow St at Brian St
Meadow St opp Douglas Rd
Meadow St after Caldwell Ave
Meadow St opp Tarrawanna Public School
Meadow St opp Tarrawanna Community Hall
Meadow St at Harrigan St
Tarrawanna Rd opp Angel St
Tarrawanna Rd opp Yuill Ave
Princes Hwy after Railway St
Living Hope Baptist Church, Princes Hwy
St Columbkille's Corrimal Primary School, Princes Hwy
Rothery St opp Corrimal Public School
Rothery St at Eager St
Rothery St before Memorial Dr
Rothery St after Memorial Dr
Rothery St before Brompton Rd
Bellambi Bowling Club, Rothery St
Rothery St at Bond St
Rothery St before Cawley St
Elizabeth Park, Rothery St
Rothery St opp Tressider Pl
Rothery St after Scobie Cres
Rothery St at Chounding Cres
Bellambi Point Community Preschool, Rothery St
Cawley St opp Holy Spirit College
Rothery St after Cawley St
Rothery St opp Kent St
Rothery St opp Bellambi Bowling Club
Rothery St at Edwina St
Rothery St after Edwina St
Rothery St before Cross St
Rothery St opp Eager St
Corrimal Public School, Rothery St
Princes Hwy opp St Columbkille's Corrimal Primary School
Princes Hwy after Collins St
Corrimal Memorial Park, Princes Hwy
Stockland Corrimal, Princes Hwy
Tarrawanna Rd before Yuill Ave
Tarrawanna Rd at Angel St
Meadow St opp Harrigan St
Tarrawanna Community Hall, Meadow St
Tarrawanna Public School, Meadow St
Meadow St at Caldwell Ave
Meadow St at Douglas Rd
Meadow St at Brian St
Meadow St before Balgownie Rd
Balgownie Rd at Foothills Rd
Balmoral St at Kembla St
Kembla St at Camden St
Pleasant Rd after Kembla St
Ryan St opp New Mt Pleasant Rd
Dymock St after Ryan St
Dymock St opp Dawson St
Dawson St at Cabbage Tree Lane
Cabbage Tree Lane after McLean Ave
Vereker St at Cabbage Tree Lane
Hamilton St after Vereker St
Hamilton St before McGrath St
McGrath St before Princes Hwy
Princes Hwy opp Mount Ousley Rd
Princes Hwy opp Lysaght Ave
Princes Hwy after Ajax Ave
Princes Hwy at Bourke St
Flinders St before Gipps St
Princes Hwy before Campbell St
Princes Hwy after Smith St
Wollongong Central, Keira St, Stand F
Wollongong Central, Burelli St, Stand D
Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Burelli St
Crown St opp WIN Entertainment Centre
7 FAQ
What time does the 7 bus start operating?
Services on the 7 bus start at 06:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7 bus stop working?
Services on the 7 bus stop at 16:51 on Saturday.
What time does the 7 bus arrive?
When does the Bellambi Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bellambi Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 7 (Bellambi) bus fare?
The Bellambi (Bellambi) bus fare is $2.24 - $3.20.
Is there a 7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7 bus stop.
7 bus Schedule
7 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:55 - 17:51
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:55 - 17:51 | 60 |
Tue | 06:55 - 17:51 | 60 |
Wed | 06:55 - 17:51 | 60 |
Thu | 06:55 - 17:51 | 60 |
Fri | 06:55 - 17:51 | 60 |
Sat | 08:51 - 16:51 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Premier Illawarra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7 (from WIN Entertainment Centre, Crown St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7 (Bellambi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Premier Illawarra info now.
7 line bus fare
Premier Illawarra 7 (Bellambi) ride fare is between $2.24 and $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Premier Illawarra's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Premier Illawarra’s official website.
7 (Premier Illawarra)
The first stop of the 7 bus route is WIN Entertainment Centre, Crown St and the last stop is Crown St opp WIN Entertainment Centre. 7 (Bellambi) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 7 has 95 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 79 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Premier Illawarra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 7 (Bellambi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7 bus tracker or a live Premier Illawarra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Premier Illawarra or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Premier Illawarra and any bus, including line 7, in Sydney
Premier Illawarra Lines in Sydney
- S111 - McGrath St af Princes Hwy to Holy Spirit College/ Timetable
- S112 - Dunfries Ave bf Gaynor Ave to Holy Spirit College/ Timetable
- S087 - Stockland Shellharbour to Edmund Rice College via Albion Park/ Timetable
- S240 - Wollongong Station to The Illawarra Grammar School/ Timetable
- S190 - Calderwood Rd opp Marshall Mount Rd to St Pauls PS/ Timetable
- S145 - Cove Bvd bf Brindabella Dr to Wollongong HS Performing Arts Centre/ Timetable
- S252 - Wollongong St opp Addison St to Warilla HS/ Timetable
- S061 - Rothery St opp Tressider Pl to Bellambi PS via Holy Spirit College/ Timetable
- 43 - Port Kembla to Mt Brown (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S244 - Unanderra PS to Nolan St af Northcliffe Dr/ Timetable
- S255 - Brunderee Rd bf Tyrrell St to Warilla HS/ Timetable
- 9 - UOW North Gong Shuttle via Ring Road/ Timetable
- S113 - Wollongong Conservatorium of Music to Holy Spirit College/ Timetable
- S216 - Pioneer Dr at Westwood Dr to Stella Maris PS/ Timetable
- S146 - Shellharbour Rd af George St to Southern Cross Blvd bf Buckley/ Timetable
- S121 - Berkeley East PS to Unanderra PS/ Timetable
- S130 - Port Kembla Station to Five Islands Secondary College/ Timetable
- S093 - Horsley to Edmund Rice College via Unanderra/ Timetable
- S214 - Shellharbour Rd opp Peterborough Ave to Shellharbour PS/ Timetable
- S266 - Farmborough Heights to Holy Spirit College/ Timetable