8 Line
Plaza de Legazpi - Valdebernardo
EMT
EMT 8 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8 bus (Legazpi) has 40 stops departing from Valdebernardo and ending at Legazpi.
Choose any of the 8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Legazpi (40 stops)
Valdebernardo
Valdebernardo
Indalecio Prieto - Los Pinillas
Indalecio Prieto - José Prat
Indalecio Prieto - Copérnico
Copérnico
José Prat - Ladera De Los Almendros
Centro De Salud Pavones
Valdebernardo - Hacienda De Pavones
Encomienda De Palacios - Valdebernardo
Fuente Carrantona - Encomienda De Palacios
Encomienda De Palacios - Tacona
Encomienda De Palacios - Pico Artilleros
Encomienda De Palacios - Arroyo Fontarrón
Arroyo Fontarrón - Encomienda De Palacios
Arroyo Fontarrón - Francisco De Luján
Plaza Del Encuentro
Parque Darwin
Corregidor Alonso Aguilar
Corregidor Alonso Aguilar
Sierra Elvira - Sierra Toledana
Sierra Elvira - Julián Del Cerro
Peña Prieta - Pico Almanzor
Peña Prieta
Puente De Vallecas - Peña Prieta
Puente De Vallecas
Ciudad De Barcelona - Seco
Pacífico
Metro Méndez Álvaro
Méndez Álvaro - Repsol
Amanecer En Méndez Álvaro
Méndez Álvaro - Bustamante
Méndez Álvaro - Áncora
Metro Palos De La Frontera
Centro Dotacional Arganzuela
Ferrocarril
Batalla Del Salado - Embajadores
Beata
Legazpi
Legazpi
8 FAQ
What time does the 8 bus start operating?
Services on the 8 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus stop working?
Services on the 8 bus stop at 22:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus arrive?
When does the Plaza de Legazpi - Valdebernardo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza de Legazpi - Valdebernardo Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8 (Legazpi) bus fare?
The Plaza de Legazpi - Valdebernardo (Legazpi) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8 bus stop.
8 bus Schedule
8 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 22:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 22:40 | 20 - 23 |
Mon | 05:30 - 22:40 | 9 - 13 |
Tue | 05:30 - 22:40 | 9 - 13 |
Wed | 05:30 - 22:40 | 9 - 13 |
Thu | 05:30 - 22:40 | 9 - 13 |
Fri | 05:30 - 22:40 | 9 - 13 |
Sat | 05:30 - 22:40 | 17 - 23 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8 (from Valdebernardo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8 (Legazpi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
8 line bus fare
EMT 8 (Legazpi) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
8 (EMT)
The first stop of the 8 bus route is Valdebernardo and the last stop is Legazpi. 8 (Legazpi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 8 (Legazpi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 8, in Madrid
8 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 200 - Avenida de America - Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- C2 - Circular 2 -/ Schedule
- G - Moncloa - Ciudad Universitaria/ Schedule
- 128 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Barrio del Pilar/ Schedule
- 171 - Mar de Cristal - Valdebebas/ Schedule
- 113 - Mendez Alvaro - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal/ Schedule
- 35 - Plaza Mayor - Carabanchel Alto/ Schedule
- 172SF - Mar de Cristal - las Tablas/ Schedule
- 118 - Glorieta de Embajadores - Avenida de la Peseta/ Schedule
- N15 - Plaza de Cibeles - Hospital 12 de Octubre/ Schedule
- 54 - Estacion de Atocha - Congosto/ Schedule
- 5 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Estacion de Chamartin/ Schedule
- 141 - Estacion de Atocha - Buenos Aires/ Schedule
- 45 - Plaza de Legazpi - Avenida Reina Victoria/ Schedule
- 114 - Avenida de America - Barrio del Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- C03 - Puerta de Toledo - Argüelles/ Schedule
- SE832 - Principe Pio - Hospital Fundacion San Jose/ Schedule
- 28 - Puerta de Alcala - Barrio de Canillejas/ Schedule
- 149 - Tribunal - Plaza de Castilla/ Schedule
- 144 - Pavones - Entrevias/ Schedule