17 Line
觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate)
KMB
KMB 17 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate)) has 21 stops departing from 觀塘(裕民坊)總站 Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) B/T and ending at 何文田(愛民邨)巴士總站 Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) B/T.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) (21 stops)
觀塘(裕民坊)總站 Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) B/T
創紀之城 Millennium City
觀塘定富街 Ting Fu Street Kwun Tong
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate
德福花園 Telford Gardens
九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station
啟泰苑 Kai Tai Court
麗晶花園 Richland Gardens
采頤花園 Rhythm Garden
譽.港灣 the Latitude
九龍城轉車站-富豪東方酒店 Kowloon City Bbi - Regal Oriental Hotel
馬頭角道 MA Tau Kok Road
天光道 Tin Kwong Road
常樂邨 Sheung LOK Estate
何文田邨景文樓 King Man House Ho Man Tin Estate
何文田廣場 Homantin Plaza
常樂街 Sheung LOK Street
何文田站 Ho Man Tin Station
迦密中學 Carmel Secondary School
嘉民樓 Kar Man House
何文田(愛民邨)巴士總站 Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) B/T
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 00:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 23:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 17 (何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate)) bus fare?
The 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) (何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate)) bus fare is about $6.40.
Does the KMB 17 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 17 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 bus Schedule
17 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:10 - 23:50 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 00:10 - 23:45 | 5 - 12 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:45 | 5 - 12 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:50 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:45 | 5 - 12 |
Fri | 00:10 - 23:45 | 5 - 12 |
Sat | 00:10 - 23:50 | 12 - 15 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from 觀塘(裕民坊)總站 Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
17 line bus fare
KMB 17 (何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate)) ride fare is about $6.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
17 (KMB)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is 觀塘(裕民坊)總站 Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) B/T and the last stop is 何文田(愛民邨)巴士總站 Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) B/T. 17 (何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 17 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 17 (何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 17, in Hong Kong
17 - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 297 - 將軍澳(寶林) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)將軍澳(寶林) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 268X - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 243M - 青衣(美景花園) Tsing Yi (Mayfair Gardens) - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)青衣(美景花園) Tsing Yi (Mayfair Gardens) - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)/ Schedule
- 230X - 荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden荃威花園 Allway Gardens - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden/ Schedule
- 269C - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 74C - 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 282 - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 新田圍(循環線) Sun Tin Wai (Circular)沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 新田圍(循環線) Sun Tin Wai (Circular)/ Schedule
- 31A - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate - 石籬(大隴街) Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street)葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate - 石籬(大隴街) Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street)/ Schedule
- 287P - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 旺角(奶路臣街) Mong Kok (Nelson Street)水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 旺角(奶路臣街) Mong Kok (Nelson Street)/ Schedule
- B1 - 天水圍(天慈) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Tsz) - 落馬洲站 Lok Ma Chau Station天水圍(天慈) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Tsz) - 落馬洲站 Lok Ma Chau Station/ Schedule
- 281X - 耀安 Yiu On - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)耀安 Yiu On - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 98P - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) / 康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) / 康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 82P - 碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station/ Schedule
- 98D - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 272A - 大學站 University Station - 白石角(循環線) Pak Shek Kok (Circular)大學站 University Station - 白石角(循環線) Pak Shek Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- T270 - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 603A - 平田 Ping Tin - 中環 Central平田 Ping Tin - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- 48P - 青龍頭 Tsing Lung Tau - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate)青龍頭 Tsing Lung Tau - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate)/ Schedule
- 41A - 青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 尖沙咀(東) Tsim Sha Tsui (East)青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 尖沙咀(東) Tsim Sha Tsui (East)/ Schedule
- 74R - 大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo) - 北潭涌 Pak Tam Chung大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo) - 北潭涌 Pak Tam Chung/ Schedule