17 Line
פתח תקווה→ראש העין
Electra Afikim
Electra Afikim 17 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (פתח תקווה→ראש העין) has 45 stops departing from מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים and ending at בית העלמין.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: פתח תקווה→ראש העין (45 stops)
מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים
ת.רק''ל תחנה מרכזית פ''ת/בר כוכבא
שטמפפר/חיים עוזר
יהושע שטמפפר/רמב''ם
שטמפפר/אברבנל
יהושע שטמפפר/יהושע חנקין
הגר''א/לינדוי
צומת גנים/ירושלים
צומת גבעת השלושה מערב/כביש 483
צומת גבעת השלושה מזרח/כביש 483
צומת פארק אפק/כביש 483
צומת ראש העין לדרום/כביש 444
שד. שלמה המלך/אפק
הרב שלום שבזי / שלמה המלך
הרב שלום שבזי / צה''ל
צה''ל/חזון אי''ש
צה''ל/זכריה משה
צה''ל/אבן עזרא
הרש''ש/הנביאים
הנביאים/וולפסון
מלכי ישראל/עליזה בגין
מלכי ישראל/יהודה הלוי
יהודה הלוי/מלכי ישראל
יהודה הלוי/תיכון בגין
ככר המשוררים
הרב שלום שבזי / רמת הגולן
מצפה אפק/הרב שלום שבזי
ז'בוטינסקי/שילה
ז'בוטינסקי / כרמל
צומת כרמל
ז'בוטינסקי/מרכז מסחרי
נווה אפיקים/מתנ''ס לב אפק
מכללת ראש העין/נווה אפיקים
מכללת ראש העין/מבצע בזק
שכונת נווה אפק/ה' באייר
גינת מבצע דני/ה' באייר
ה' באייר / מבצע דני
ה' באייר/מבצע חירם
דרך בגין/דן
דרך מנחם בגין/הפרחים
נחל רבה/חט''ב גוונים
דרך הציונות / הדרור
דרך הציונות/יונה
דרך הציונות/בזלת
בית העלמין
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 00:05 on Wednesday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 16:30 on Friday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the פתח תקווה→ראש העין Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the פתח תקווה→ראש העין Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 17 (פתח תקווה→ראש העין) bus fare?
The פתח תקווה→ראש העין (פתח תקווה→ראש העין) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Electra Afikim 17 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 17 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 bus Schedule
17 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 23:40 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 05:40 - 23:40 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 07:05 - 23:35 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:40 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 05:40 - 23:40 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 06:35 - 16:30 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 21:10 - 23:40 | 30 |
Electra Afikim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (פתח תקווה→ראש העין) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim) info now.
17 line bus fare
Electra Afikim 17 (פתח תקווה→ראש העין) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Electra Afikim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim)’s official website.
17 (Electra Afikim)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים and the last stop is בית העלמין. 17 (פתח תקווה→ראש העין) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 17 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Electra Afikim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 17 (פתח תקווה→ראש העין) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live Electra Afikim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Electra Afikim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Electra Afikim and any bus, including line 17, in Israel
17 - Alternative Directions
Electra Afikim Lines in Israel
- 11 - מסוף הריביירה-אשדוד<->הבושם/האומן-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 20 - הבושם/האומן-אשדוד<->מסוף הריביירה-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 3 - 'עמל א-ראש העין<->רחוב 117/רחוב 12-ג'לג'וליה-10
- 37 - בית עלמין-ראש העין<->אזור התעשייה-בני ברק-20/ Schedule
- 213 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->ת. מרכזית יבנה-יבנה-1#/ Schedule
- 4א - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->רכבת/מסוף ביג - הורדה-אשדוד-11/ Schedule
- 300 - חיים הרצוג/גולדה מאיר-ראש העין<->יהודה הלוי/תיכון בגין-ראש העין-10/ Schedule
- 36 - שדרות הבנים/השקד-שתולים<->ת. רכבת רחובות/הורדה-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 3א - רחוב 117/רחוב 12-ג'לג'וליה<->מרכז תעסוקה לנכה/המלאכה-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 48 - ת. מרכזית יבנה/רציפים-יבנה<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/הורדה-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 314 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->צה''ל/נחל דן-קרית אונו-1#/ Schedule
- 336 - בי''ס נאות מרגלית לבנים-פתח תקווה<->העצמאות/ויצמן-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 150 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->ת.מרכזית אשקלון/הורדה-אשקלון-1#/ Schedule
- 355 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק-1#/ Schedule
- 76 - כוכב הצפון/תמוז-אשדוד<->בית ספר יהלום/הרב מנחם מנדל הגר-אשדוד-1#/ Schedule
- 79 - דב גור/שלמה בן יוסף-אשדוד<->כיכר טופז-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 350 - רכבת/מסוף ביג - רציפים-אשדוד<->מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק-1#/ Schedule
- 40 - ת. רכבת רחובות/רציפים בין עירוני-רחובות<->רבדים-רבדים-1#/ Schedule
- 16א - אסתר המלכה/ד''ר וייסבורג-פתח תקווה<->בלינסון קניון אבנת/מסוף יותם ויואב-פתח תקווה-21/ Schedule
- 17א - דרך מנחם בגין/החציר-גן יבנה<->ת. מרכזית אשדוד-אשדוד-21/ Schedule