279X Line
粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)
KMB
KMB 279X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 279X bus (粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)) has 19 stops departing from 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station and ending at 聯和墟總站 Luen Wo Hui B/T.
Choose any of the 279X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) (19 stops)
青衣站 Tsing Yi Station
長安邨安湄樓 on Mei House Cheung on Estate
長亨邨 Cheung Hang Estate
青華苑 Ching Wah Court
大欖隧道 Tai Lam Tunnel
上水站 Sheung Shui Station
欣翠花園 Cheerful Park
嘉盛苑 Ka Shing Court
基新中學 Kei San Secondary School
粉嶺站 Fanling Station
景盛苑 King Shing Court
華心邨 Wah Sum Estate
塘坑 Tong Hang
粉嶺中心 Fanling Centre
粉嶺名都 Fanling Town Centre
粉嶺樓 Fan Leng Lau
粉嶺樓村 Fan Leng Lau Tsuen
上水宣道小學 Alliance Primary School Sheung Shui
聯和墟總站 Luen Wo Hui B/T
279X FAQ
What time does the 279X bus start operating?
Services on the 279X bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 279X bus stop working?
Services on the 279X bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 279X bus arrive?
When does the 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 279X (粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)) bus fare?
The 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) (粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)) bus fare is $4.00 - $16.40.
Does the KMB 279X bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 279X bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 279X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 279X bus stop.
279X bus Schedule
279X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 15 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:40 | 11 - 15 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:40 | 11 - 15 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:40 | 11 - 15 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:40 | 11 - 15 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:40 | 11 - 15 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:40 | 12 - 15 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 279X (from 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 279X (粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
279X line bus fare
KMB 279X (粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)) ride fare is between $4.00 and $16.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
279X (KMB)
The first stop of the 279X bus route is 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station and the last stop is 聯和墟總站 Luen Wo Hui B/T. 279X (粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 279X has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 279X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 279X bus to take on your trip.
Line 279X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 279X (粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 279X bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 279X, in Hong Kong
279X - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 242X - 青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- 891 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 5M - 啟德(德朗邨) Kai Tak (Tak Long Estate) - 九龍灣站(循環線) Kowloon Bay Station (Circular)啟德(德朗邨) Kai Tak (Tak Long Estate) - 九龍灣站(循環線) Kowloon Bay Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 88K - 顯徑 Hin Keng - 駿景園 Royal Ascot顯徑 Hin Keng - 駿景園 Royal Ascot/ Schedule
- 85K - 恆安 Heng On - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station恆安 Heng On - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 89P - 馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 28B - 彩福 Choi Fook - 啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate)彩福 Choi Fook - 啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate)/ Schedule
- 613 - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 安泰(西) On Tai (West)筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 安泰(西) On Tai (West)/ Schedule
- 58X - 屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- 67X - 兆康苑 Siu Hong Court - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station兆康苑 Siu Hong Court - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- 31 - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 石籬(循環線) Shek Lei (Circular)荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 石籬(循環線) Shek Lei (Circular)/ Schedule
- 14 - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal/ Schedule
- 8 - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 九龍站 Kowloon Station尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 2X - 彩福 Choi Fook - 美孚 Mei Foo彩福 Choi Fook - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 43P - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park/ Schedule
- 900 - 白石角 Pak Shek Kok - 灣仔(會展) Wan Chai (HKCEC)白石角 Pak Shek Kok - 灣仔(會展) Wan Chai (HKCEC)/ Schedule
- 81C - 耀安 Yiu On - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)耀安 Yiu On - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 61A - 友愛(南) Yau Oi (South) > 屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange友愛(南) Yau Oi (South) > 屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange/ Schedule
- 31M - 石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule