426 Line
Dulwich Hill to City Martin Place
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 426 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 426 bus (Dulwich Hill Shops) has 30 stops departing from Martin Place Station, Elizabeth St, Stand G and ending at Dulwich Hill Shops, Marrickville Rd.
Choose any of the 426 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dulwich Hill Shops (30 stops)
Martin Place Station, Elizabeth St, Stand G
St James Station, Elizabeth St, Stand B
Museum Station, Elizabeth St, Stand C
Pitt St opp Barlow St
Central Station, Railway Square, Stand L
Broadway at Buckland St
City Rd opp Victoria Park
City Rd after Cleveland St
University of Sydney, City Rd
King St opp Carillon Ave
King St after Queen St
King St opp Missenden Rd
King St at Erskineville Rd
Newtown Station, King St, Stand D
Enmore Theatre, Enmore Rd
Enmore Rd at Edgeware Rd
Enmore Rd opp Newington Rd
Enmore Park, Enmore Rd, Stand B
Enmore Rd at Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd at Chapel St
Victoria Rd after Sydenham Rd
Victoria Rd before Marrickville Rd
Marrickville Rd at Gladstone St
Marrickville Rd before Illawarra Rd
Marrickville Rd opp Marrickville Town Hall
Marrickville Rd opp Marrickville Library
Marrickville Rd at Robert St
Marrickville Rd at Darley St
Marrickville Rd opp Fairfowl St
Dulwich Hill Shops, Marrickville Rd
426 FAQ
What time does the 426 bus start operating?
Services on the 426 bus start at 00:03 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 426 bus stop working?
Services on the 426 bus stop at 23:10 on Sunday.
What time does the 426 bus arrive?
When does the Dulwich Hill to City Martin Place Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dulwich Hill to City Martin Place Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 426 (Dulwich Hill Shops) bus fare?
The Dulwich Hill to City Martin Place (Dulwich Hill Shops) bus fare is $2.24 - $4.15.
Is there a 426 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 426 bus stop.
426 bus Schedule
426 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:03 - 23:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:44 - 23:33 | 10 - 26 |
Tue | 00:03 - 23:33 | 10 - 26 |
Wed | 00:03 - 23:33 | 10 - 26 |
Thu | 06:44 - 23:33 | 10 - 26 |
Fri | 00:03 - 23:33 | 10 - 26 |
Sat | 00:03 - 23:45 | 20 - 30 |
Sun | 00:15 - 23:10 | 20 - 55 |
Transit Systems bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 426 (from Martin Place Station, Elizabeth St, Stand G), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 426 (Dulwich Hill Shops) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
426 line bus fare
Transit Systems 426 (Dulwich Hill Shops) ride fare is between $2.24 and $4.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
426 (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 426 bus route is Martin Place Station, Elizabeth St, Stand G and the last stop is Dulwich Hill Shops, Marrickville Rd. 426 (Dulwich Hill Shops) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 426 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 426 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 426 bus to take on your trip.
Line 426 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 426 (Dulwich Hill Shops) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 426 bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 426, in Sydney
426 - Alternative Directions
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 770S - Wentworth Point Archery Centre to Concord High School/ Timetable
- 660S - Concord High School to Burwood, Westfield/ Timetable
- 610S - Christian Bros Lewisham to Kingsgrove Station/ Timetable
- 581W - Concord to Marist Sisters College/ Timetable
- 637S - Bexley Post Office to Kingsgrove High/ Timetable
- 740S - John St, Pyrmont to Ultimo Primary/ Timetable
- 466 - Cabarita to Burwood/ Timetable
- 646S - Canterbury to St Scholastics/ Timetable
- 673S - Domremy College to Burwood/ Timetable
- 620S - Christian Bros Lewisham to Earlwood/ Timetable
- 415 - Campsie to Chiswick/ Timetable
- 567S - Rockdale Station to Moorefield Girls High/ Timetable
- 303 - Sans Souci to Prince of Wales Hospital/ Timetable
- 745S - Drummoyne to Drummoyne Primary/ Timetable
- 492 - Rockdale to Drummoyne/ Timetable
- 616S - Concord Shops to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 613S - Georges River & Burwood Rds to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 562S - Trinity Grammar Summer Hill to Ashfield Station/ Timetable
- 612S - Christian Bros Lewisham to Belfield (Punchbowl Rd)/ Timetable
- 530 - Burwood to Chatswood/ Timetable